WTA 10k Hong Kong, Wk. 52 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 10k Hong Kong, Wk. 52 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Hong Kong, Wk. 52 Event Details:

2016-12-26Hard
OutdoorHong Kong, China
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Hong Kong, Wk. 52 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FOlga Doroshina (1) ()Nudnida Luangnam (THA)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFOlga Doroshina (1) ()Ling Zhang (HKG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFNudnida Luangnam (THA)Karman Kaur Thandi (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFOlga Doroshina (1) ()Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFLing Zhang (HKG)Harmony Tan (5) (FRA)6-1 0-6 6-1[H2H]
QFKarman Kaur Thandi (IND)Yuki Kristina Chiang (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFNudnida Luangnam (THA)Ayaka Okuno (7) (JPN)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Olga Doroshina (1) ()Eudice Chong (HKG)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)Aiko Yoshitomi (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Ling Zhang (HKG)Yue Yuan (CHN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Harmony Tan (5) (FRA)Jiaxi Lu (CHN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Yuki Kristina Chiang (USA)Mizuno Kijima (JPN)6-7(3) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Karman Kaur Thandi (IND)Kwan Yau Ng (WC) (HKG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Ayaka Okuno (7) (JPN)Sang Hee Park (KOR)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Nudnida Luangnam (THA)Mai Minokoshi (JPN)7-5 6-7(8) 6-2[H2H]
R32Olga Doroshina (1) ()Michika Ozeki (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Eudice Chong (HKG)Man Ying Maggie Ng (WC) (HKG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Aiko Yoshitomi (JPN)Xinyu Jiang (CHN)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)Jia-Qi Kang (8) (CHI)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ling Zhang (HKG)Hanyu Guo (4) (CHN)6-3 5-7 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Yue Yuan (CHN)Aki Yamasoto (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jiaxi Lu (CHN)Shanshan Guo (CHN)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Harmony Tan (5) (FRA)Yan Wang (CHN)3-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Mizuno Kijima (JPN)Miharu Imanishi (6) (JPN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Yuki Kristina Chiang (USA)Yukun Zhang (CHN)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Karman Kaur Thandi (IND)Ho Ching Wu (WC) (HKG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Kwan Yau Ng (WC) (HKG)Ying Zhang (3) (CHN)1-6 7-6(2) 4-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Ayaka Okuno (7) (JPN)Yan-Tung Ki (WC) (HKG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Sang Hee Park (KOR)Yidi Yang (CHI)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Nudnida Luangnam (THA)Dabin Kim ()7-5 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Mai Minokoshi (JPN)Fang Ying Xun (2) (CHN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMai Minokoshi (JPN)
Sang Hee Park (KOR)
Fang Ying Xun (2) (CHN)
Ying Zhang (CHN)
4-6 6-4 [10-7]
SFMai Minokoshi (JPN)
Sang Hee Park (KOR)
Yuki Kristina Chiang (4) (USA)
Yukun Zhang (CHN)
6-3 6-1
SFFang Ying Xun (2) (CHN)
Ying Zhang (CHN)
Xinyu Jiang (3) (CHN)
Yihong Li (CHN)
1-6 6-3 10-3
QFMai Minokoshi (JPN)
Sang Hee Park (KOR)
Nagi Hanatani (JPN)
Michika Ozeki (JPN)
6-3 6-4
QFYuki Kristina Chiang (4) (USA)
Yukun Zhang (CHN)
Mihoki Miyahara (JPN)
Dan Ni Wang (CHN)
6-4 7-6(5)
QFXinyu Jiang (3) (CHN)
Yihong Li (CHN)
Eudice Chong (HKG)
Katherine Ip (HKG)
6-1 6-4
QFFang Ying Xun (2) (CHN)
Ying Zhang (CHN)
Yuenu Li (CHN)
Yuqi Sheng (CHN)
6-0 6-4
R16Nagi Hanatani (JPN)
Michika Ozeki (JPN)
Ayaka Okuno (1) (JPN)
Yan Wang (CHN)
6-1 2-6 10-8
R16Mai Minokoshi (JPN)
Sang Hee Park (KOR)
Dabin Kim ()
Nudnida Luangnam (THA)
6-4 4-6 10-7
R16Yuki Kristina Chiang (4) (USA)
Yukun Zhang (CHN)
Jia-Qi Kang (CHI)
Qianhui Tang (CHI)
6-1 6-2
R16Mihoki Miyahara (JPN)
Dan Ni Wang (CHN)
Avril Look (WC) (HKG)
Hei Ching Claudia Ng (HKG)
5-7 7-5 12-10
R16Eudice Chong (HKG)
Katherine Ip (HKG)
Hanyu Guo (CHN)
Jiaxi Lu (CHN)
7-6(2) 4-6 10-6
R16Xinyu Jiang (3) (CHN)
Yihong Li (CHN)
Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)
Yukina Saigo (JPN)
6-3 7-5
R16Yuenu Li (CHN)
Yuqi Sheng (CHN)
Ka-Po Tong (WC) (HKG)
Ling Zhang (HKG)
6-4 6-4
R16Fang Ying Xun (2) (CHN)
Ying Zhang (CHN)
Man Ying Maggie Ng (WC) (HKG)
Hong Yi Cody Wong (HKG)
6-1 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nudnida Luangnam (1) (THA)Mingyang Liu (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Yukun Zhang (2) (CHN)Si Qi Liu (14) (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Aki Yamasoto (3) (JPN)Yuenu Li (11) (CHN)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Eudice Chong (4) (HKG)Nagi Hanatani (9) (JPN)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Dabin Kim (5) ()Yexin Ma (15) (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Yue Yuan (10) (CHN)Wushuang Zheng (6) (CHN)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Aiko Yoshitomi (7) (JPN)Shuyue Ma (12) (CHI)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Yidi Yang (CHI)Chihiro Takayama (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nudnida Luangnam (1) (THA)Wing Yan Ashley Chan (WC) (HKG)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mingyang Liu (CHN)Kei Kato (16) (JPN)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yukun Zhang (2) (CHN)Natsumi Chimura (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Si Qi Liu (14) (CHN)Jiakang Li (_CH)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Aki Yamasoto (3) (JPN)Hoi Ki Jenny Wong (WC) (HKG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yuenu Li (11) (CHN)Avril Look (WC) (HKG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eudice Chong (4) (HKG)Hei Ching Claudia Ng (HKG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nagi Hanatani (9) (JPN)Yik Yan Suki Law (WC) (HKG)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dabin Kim (5) ()Naoko Eto (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yexin Ma (15) (CHN)Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Wushuang Zheng (6) (CHN)Mihoki Miyahara (JPN)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yue Yuan (10) (CHN)Siqi Cao (CHI)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Aiko Yoshitomi (7) (JPN)Hong Yi Cody Wong (HKG)7-6(3) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Shuyue Ma (12) (CHI)Yuqi Sheng (CHN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yidi Yang (CHI)Yukina Saigo (8) (JPN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Chihiro Takayama (JPN)Qianhui Tang (13) (CHI)6-4 6-3[H2H]