WTA 10k Hong Kong, Wk. 51 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 10k Hong Kong, Wk. 51 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Hong Kong, Wk. 51 Event Details:

2013-12-16Hard
OutdoorHong Kong, Hong Kong, China
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Hong Kong, Wk. 51 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FShilin Xu (SE) (CHN)Hao Chen Tang (SE) (CHN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFShilin Xu (Q) (CHN)Hye-Min Lee (Q) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFHao Chen Tang (6) (CHN)Xinyun Han (6) (CHN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFHye-Min Lee (1) ()Jia-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFShilin Xu (3) (CHN)Ya-Hsuan Lee (3) ()7-5 3-1 Retired[H2H]
QFHao Chen Tang (6) (CHN)Sung-Hee Han (6) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFXinyun Han (CHN)Seo-Kyung Kang ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Jia-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)Ji-Hee Choi (1) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Hye-Min Lee (Q) ()Yuka Higuchi (Q) (JPN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Ya-Hsuan Lee (3) ()Seung-Yeon Hong (3) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Shilin Xu (CHN)Chloe Paquet (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Hao Chen Tang (6) (CHN)Shu-Ying Hsieh (6) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Sung-Hee Han (Q) ()Se Jin Lee (Q) (KOR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Seo-Kyung Kang ()Lou Brouleau (FRA)2-6 6-4 10-4[H2H]
R16Xinyun Han (CHN)Akari Inoue (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jia-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)Da Hye Kim (1) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ji-Hee Choi (WC) ()Eudice Chong (WC) (HKG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Hye-Min Lee ()Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Yuka Higuchi (WC) (JPN)Chun-Wing Sher (WC) (HKG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Ya-Hsuan Lee (3) ()Claire Yoonkee Choi Spackman (3) (HKG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Seung-Yeon Hong ()Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Chloe Paquet (Q) (FRA)Marian Jade Capadocia (Q) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Shilin Xu (SE) (CHN)Ran Tian (SE) (CHN)6-3 4-6 10-3[H2H]
R32Hao Chen Tang (6) (CHN)Laura Deigman (6) (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Shu-Ying Hsieh ()Wen-Hsin Hsu ()6-3 4-6 10-7[H2H]
R32Se Jin Lee (Q) (KOR)Hirono Watanabe (Q) (JPN)5-7 6-3 10-2[H2H]
R32Sung-Hee Han ()Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Seo-Kyung Kang (8) ()Di Zhao (8) (CHN)7-5 0-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Lou Brouleau (Q) (FRA)Ka Man Carina Ma (Q) (HKG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Akari Inoue (Q) (JPN)Yuriko Sakai (Q) (JPN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Xinyun Han (CHN)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJi-Hee Choi ()
Akari Inoue (JPN)
Seung-Yeon Hong ()
Seo-Kyung Kang ()
4-6 6-1 [10-7]
SFJi-Hee Choi ()
Akari Inoue (JPN)
Sung-Hee Han ()
Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
6-0 6-2
SFSeung-Yeon Hong ()
Seo-Kyung Kang ()
Jia Xiang Lu (CHN)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
WO
QFJi-Hee Choi (1) ()
Akari Inoue (JPN)
Hao Chen Tang (1) (CHN)
Ran Tian (CHN)
6-2 7-5
QFSung-Hee Han (4) ()
Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
Yuka Higuchi (4) (JPN)
Hirono Watanabe (JPN)
6-2 7-6(4)
QFSeung-Yeon Hong ()
Seo-Kyung Kang ()
Xinyun Han (CHN)
Xinyi Jiang (CHN)
7-6(0) 6-3
QFJia Xiang Lu (CHN)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Shu-Ying Hsieh ()
Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Hao Chen Tang (1) (CHN)
Ran Tian (CHN)
Haine Ogata (1) (JPN)
Yuriko Sakai (JPN)
6-2 6-4
R16Ji-Hee Choi ()
Akari Inoue (JPN)
Laura Deigman (GBR)
Sanae Ohta (JPN)
6-3 6-1
R16Yuka Higuchi (4) (JPN)
Hirono Watanabe (JPN)
Kyoka Okamura (4) (JPN)
Yukun Zhang (CHN)
6-7(3) 6-2 [10-8]
R16Sung-Hee Han ()
Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
Kwan Yau Ng (HKG)
Claire Yoonkee Choi Spackman (HKG)
6-1 6-1
R16Xinyun Han (WC) (CHN)
Xinyi Jiang (CHN)
Man Ying Maggie Ng (WC) (HKG)
Chun-Wing Sher (HKG)
6-2 6-2
R16Seung-Yeon Hong ()
Seo-Kyung Kang ()
Shilin Xu (CHN)
Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)
6-3 2-6 [11-9]
R16Shu-Ying Hsieh ()
Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
Chia-Jung Chuang ()
Ya-Hsuan Lee ()
6-3 7-5
R16Jia Xiang Lu (WC) (CHN)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Ka Man Carina Ma (WC) (HKG)
Ho Ching Wu (HKG)
6-1 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marian Jade Capadocia ()Chia Hsien Yang ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ai Wen Zhu (2) (CHN)Wing Man Lin (2) (HKG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lou Brouleau (FRA)Sanae Ohta (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Hye-Min Lee (4) ()Ho Ching Wu (4) (HKG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Yuriko Sakai (WC) (JPN)Miki Kobayashi (WC) (JPN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Hirono Watanabe (6) (JPN)Yukun Zhang (6) (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Se Jin Lee (7) (KOR)Ayaka Okuno (7) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Shu-Ying Hsieh (8) ()Fang Ying Xun (8) (CHN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marian Jade Capadocia (1) ()Abbie Myers (1) (AUS)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Chia Hsien Yang (WC) ()Siyu Chen (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ai Wen Zhu (2) (CHN)Jiaqi Yang (2) (CHN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Wing Man Lin (HKG)Yan Yin Lo (HKG)6-4 1-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Lou Brouleau (3) (FRA)Ellen Perez (3) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sanae Ohta (JPN)Xinyi Jiang (CHN)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ho Ching Wu (4) (HKG)Vivian Wolff (4) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Hye-Min Lee ()Kwan Yau Ng (HKG)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Miki Kobayashi (5) (JPN)Venise Chan (5) (HKG)2-6 6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Yuriko Sakai (WC) (JPN)Wing Chun Law (WC) (HKG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Hirono Watanabe (6) (JPN)Xi-Wei Cai (6) (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yukun Zhang (CHN)Man Ying Maggie Ng (HKG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ayaka Okuno (7) (JPN)Kyoka Okamura (7) (JPN)4-6 6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Se Jin Lee (KOR)Haine Ogata (JPN)6-3 3-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Fang Ying Xun (8) (CHN)Lok-Sze Leung (8) (HKG)7-5 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Shu-Ying Hsieh (WC) ()Qianqian Zhao (WC) (CHN)6-4 6-1[H2H]