WTA 10k Hong Kong, Wk. 50 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 10k Hong Kong, Wk. 50 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Hong Kong, Wk. 50 Event Details:

2013-12-09Hard
OutdoorHong Kong, Hong Kong, China
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Hong Kong, Wk. 50 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FShilin Xu (5) (CHN)Di Zhao (5) (CHN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
SFDi Zhao (6) (CHN)Akari Inoue (6) (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
SFShilin Xu (CHN)Ya-Hsuan Lee ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFAkari Inoue (1) (JPN)Jia-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFDi Zhao (3) (CHN)Laetitia Sarrazin (3) (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFShilin Xu (CHN)Yuka Higuchi (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFYa-Hsuan Lee (7) ()Ji-Hee Choi (7) ()6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Jia-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)Seung-Yeon Hong (1) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Akari Inoue (Q) (JPN)Hirono Watanabe (Q) (JPN)6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Laetitia Sarrazin (3) (FRA)Eudice Chong (3) (HKG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Di Zhao (Q) (CHN)Nozomi Fujioka (Q) (JPN)6-1 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Shilin Xu (CHN)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Yuka Higuchi (Q) (JPN)Yukun Zhang (Q) (CHN)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Ji-Hee Choi (7) ()Chloe Paquet (7) (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Ya-Hsuan Lee (Q) ()Hye-Min Lee (Q) ()7-5 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Jia-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)Abbie Myers (1) (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Seung-Yeon Hong ()Shu-Ying Hsieh ()7-6(4) 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Hirono Watanabe (Q) (JPN)Claire Yoonkee Choi Spackman (Q) (HKG)2-6 6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Akari Inoue (JPN)Da Hye Kim ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Laetitia Sarrazin (3) (FRA)Chun-Wing Sher (3) (HKG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Eudice Chong (HKG)Katherine Ip (HKG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Nozomi Fujioka (Q) (JPN)Yuriko Sakai (Q) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Di Zhao (CHN)Sung-Hee Han ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jia Xiang Lu (8) (CHN)Yurina Koshino (8) (JPN)6-7(2) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Shilin Xu (CHN)Seo-Kyung Kang ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Yukun Zhang (CHN)Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN)5-7 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Yuka Higuchi (Q) (JPN)Man Ying Maggie Ng (Q) (HKG)6-4 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Ji-Hee Choi (7) ()Chihiro Nunome (7) (JPN)7-5 6-7(5) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Chloe Paquet (WC) (FRA)Ka Man Carina Ma (WC) (HKG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Hye-Min Lee ()Laura Deigman (GBR)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Ya-Hsuan Lee (Q) ()Ayaka Okuno (Q) (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAbbie Myers (AUS)
Ellen Perez (AUS)
Chia-Jung Chuang ()
Ya-Hsuan Lee ()
4-6 6-3 [10-8]
SFAbbie Myers (1) (AUS)
Ellen Perez (AUS)
Jia Xiang Lu (1) (CHN)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
5-7 7-6(4) [10-5]
SFChia-Jung Chuang ()
Ya-Hsuan Lee ()
Shu-Ying Hsieh ()
Chia Hsien Yang ()
6-3 6-4
QFJia Xiang Lu (1) (CHN)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Seung-Yeon Hong (1) ()
Hye-Min Lee ()
6-4 6-2
QFAbbie Myers (AUS)
Ellen Perez (AUS)
Shilin Xu (CHN)
Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
1-6 6-1 [10-4]
QFChia-Jung Chuang ()
Ya-Hsuan Lee ()
Laura Deigman (GBR)
Sanae Ohta (JPN)
6-3 7-6(5)
QFShu-Ying Hsieh ()
Chia Hsien Yang ()
Chihiro Nunome (JPN)
Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
6-2 6-1
R16Jia Xiang Lu (1) (CHN)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Nozomi Fujioka (1) (JPN)
Tanaporn Thongsing (THA)
6-2 6-2
R16Seung-Yeon Hong ()
Hye-Min Lee ()
Eudice Chong (HKG)
Katherine Ip (HKG)
6-3 6-4
R16Abbie Myers (4) (AUS)
Ellen Perez (AUS)
Sung-Hee Han (4) ()
Seo-Kyung Kang ()
6-1 6-2
R16Shilin Xu (WC) (CHN)
Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
Man Ying Maggie Ng (WC) (HKG)
Chun-Wing Sher (HKG)
6-3 4-6 [10-6]
R16Laura Deigman (GBR)
Sanae Ohta (JPN)
Ji-Hee Choi ()
Yukun Zhang (CHN)
2-6 6-4 [10-8]
R16Chia-Jung Chuang ()
Ya-Hsuan Lee ()
Yuka Higuchi (JPN)
Hirono Watanabe (JPN)
6-4 6-2
R16Chihiro Nunome (JPN)
Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
Ka Man Carina Ma (HKG)
Ho Ching Wu (HKG)
7-6(6) 6-2
R16Shu-Ying Hsieh ()
Chia Hsien Yang ()
Akari Inoue (JPN)
Yurina Koshino (JPN)
3-6 6-4 [10-8]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nozomi Fujioka (1) (JPN)Xi-Wei Cai (1) (CHN)5-7 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Shu-Ying Hsieh (2) ()Ellen Perez (2) (AUS)3-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Man Ying Maggie Ng (3) (HKG)Ho Ching Wu (3) (HKG)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Hirono Watanabe (4) (JPN)Se Jin Lee (4) (KOR)1-6 7-6(9) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Yukun Zhang (5) (CHN)Tanaporn Thongsing (5) (THA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ayaka Okuno (6) (JPN)Vivian Wolff (6) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Hye-Min Lee (7) ()Hongrui Sun (7) (CHN)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yuriko Sakai (8) (JPN)Anna Grigoryan (8) (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nozomi Fujioka (1) (JPN)Yik Yan Suki Law (1) (HKG)WO[H2H]
Q2Xi-Wei Cai (CHN)Fang Ying Xun (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ellen Perez (2) (AUS)Lou Brouleau (2) (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Shu-Ying Hsieh (WC) ()Yan-Tung Ki (WC) (HKG)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ho Ching Wu (3) (HKG)Wai Kei Vickie Ip (3) (HKG)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Man Ying Maggie Ng (HKG)Sanae Ohta (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hirono Watanabe (4) (JPN)Nok Yiu Nikita Tang (4) (HKG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Se Jin Lee (KOR)Haine Ogata (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tanaporn Thongsing (5) (THA)Chia Hsien Yang (5) ()4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yukun Zhang (CHN)Maayan Sela (ISR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ayaka Okuno (6) (JPN)Thanyarat Karnjanapong (6) (THA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Vivian Wolff (WC) ()Tatiana Grigoryan (WC) (RUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Hongrui Sun (7) (CHN)Montserrat Alonso (7) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Hye-Min Lee (WC) ()Yan Yin Lo (WC) (HKG)WO[H2H]
Q2Anna Grigoryan (8) (RUS)Kwan Yau Ng (8) (HKG)2-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yuriko Sakai (JPN)Guntisa Boonlaing (THA)6-1 6-0[H2H]