WTA 10k Hong Kong, Wk. 2 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 10k Hong Kong, Wk. 2 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Hong Kong, Wk. 2 Event Details:

2013-01-07Hard
OutdoorHong Kong, Hong Kong, China
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Hong Kong, Wk. 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSachie Ishizu (4) (JPN)Xin Wen (4) (CHN)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFXin Wen (CHN)Ye-Ra Lee ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFSachie Ishizu (JPN)Na Ri Kim (KOR)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFYe-Ra Lee ()Emi Mutaguchi (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFXin Wen (4) (CHN)Ting-Fei Juan (4) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFNa Ri Kim (KOR)Eri Hozumi (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFSachie Ishizu (8) (JPN)Mana Ayukawa (8) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Ye-Ra Lee (1) ()Venise Chan (1) (HKG)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Emi Mutaguchi (JPN)Tian Cao (CHN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Xin Wen (4) (CHN)Eudice Chong (4) (HKG)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Ting-Fei Juan (Q) ()Yi Chen (Q) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Na Ri Kim (Q) (KOR)Yi Zhong (Q) (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Eri Hozumi (JPN)Miyu Kato (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Mana Ayukawa (8) (JPN)Katherine Ip (8) (HKG)7-6(0) 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Sachie Ishizu (Q) (JPN)Michika Ozeki (Q) (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Venise Chan (1) (HKG)Yumi Nakano (1) (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Ye-Ra Lee ()Adnya Naik (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Emi Mutaguchi (JPN)Ya-Hsuan Lee ()6-7(5) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Tian Cao (Q) (CHN)Lin Zhu (Q) (CHN)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Xin Wen (4) (CHN)Sanae Ohta (4) (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Eudice Chong (WC) (HKG)Xiaorong Dong (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-7(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Yi Chen (Q) ()Ho Ching Wu (Q) (HKG)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ting-Fei Juan (WC) ()Claire Yoonkee Choi Spackman (WC) (HKG)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Yi Zhong (5) (CHN)Yuuki Tanaka (5) (JPN)6-0 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Na Ri Kim (WC) (KOR)Kwan Yau Ng (WC) (HKG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Miyu Kato (JPN)Ka Man Carina Ma (HKG)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Eri Hozumi (JPN)Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)6-7(4) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Mana Ayukawa (8) (JPN)Pei-Chi Lee (8) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Katherine Ip (Q) (HKG)Fang Ying Xun (Q) (CHN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Michika Ozeki (Q) (JPN)Si Qi Liu (Q) (CHN)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
R32Sachie Ishizu (JPN)Boyan Wang (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FYihong Li (1) (CHN)
Xin Wen (CHN)
Eri Hozumi (1) (JPN)
Miyu Kato (JPN)
4-6 6-1 [12-10]
SFEri Hozumi (1) (JPN)
Miyu Kato (JPN)
Sachie Ishizu (1) (JPN)
Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)
6-1 6-4
SFYihong Li (CHN)
Xin Wen (CHN)
Tian Cao (CHN)
Boyan Wang (CHN)
6-1 7-5
QFEri Hozumi (1) (JPN)
Miyu Kato (JPN)
Katherine Ip (1) (HKG)
Ya-Hsuan Lee ()
7-5 5-7 [10-5]
QFSachie Ishizu (4) (JPN)
Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)
Ting-Fei Juan (4) ()
Pei-Chi Lee ()
7-6(2) 7-6(4)
QFTian Cao (CHN)
Boyan Wang (CHN)
Na Ri Kim (KOR)
Ye-Ra Lee ()
6-1 3-6 [10-7]
QFYihong Li (CHN)
Xin Wen (CHN)
Ziqi Hou (CHN)
Lin Zhu (CHN)
6-3 6-3
R16Eri Hozumi (1) (JPN)
Miyu Kato (JPN)
Ka Man Carina Ma (1) (HKG)
Ho Ching Wu (HKG)
6-2 6-3
R16Katherine Ip (HKG)
Ya-Hsuan Lee ()
Venise Chan (HKG)
Eudice Chong (HKG)
6-4 0-6 [10-7]
R16Ting-Fei Juan (4) ()
Pei-Chi Lee ()
Yumi Nakano (4) (JPN)
Michika Ozeki (JPN)
6-4 6-3
R16Sachie Ishizu (JPN)
Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)
Yi Chen ()
Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)
6-3 6-1
R16Tian Cao (CHN)
Boyan Wang (CHN)
Sanae Ohta (JPN)
Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
4-6 6-0 [10-5]
R16Na Ri Kim (KOR)
Ye-Ra Lee ()
Mana Ayukawa (JPN)
Emi Mutaguchi (JPN)
6-2 6-2
R16Ziqi Hou (WC) (CHN)
Lin Zhu (CHN)
Kwan Yau Ng (WC) (HKG)
Claire Yoonkee Choi Spackman (HKG)
6-3 6-2
R16Yihong Li (WC) (CHN)
Xin Wen (CHN)
Yan-Tung Ki (WC) (HKG)
Man Ying Maggie Ng (HKG)
6-3 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ya-Hsuan Lee (1) ()Yu Xuan Liu (1) (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Yi Zhong (CHN)Yihong Li (CHN)6-1 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q1Si Qi Liu (CHN)Wai Kei Vickie Ip (HKG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Michika Ozeki (JPN)Xi-Wei Cai (CHN)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yi Chen ()Tatiana Grigoryan (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Xiaorong Dong (CHN)Yik Yan Suki Law (HKG)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Fang Ying Xun (CHN)Huai-Hsuan Huang ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Tian Cao (CHN)Marian Jade Capadocia ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ya-Hsuan Lee (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Yu Xuan Liu (CHN)Anna Grigoryan (RUS)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yihong Li (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Yi Zhong (WC) (CHN)Hei Tung Wong (WC) (HKG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Si Qi Liu (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Wai Kei Vickie Ip (HKG)Yan Yin Lo (HKG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Xi-Wei Cai (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Michika Ozeki (JPN)Maayan Sela (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yi Chen ()Man Ying Maggie Ng (HKG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tatiana Grigoryan (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Xiaorong Dong (CHN)Ziqi Hou (CHN)4-6 7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yik Yan Suki Law (HKG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Fang Ying Xun (CHN)Yan-Tung Ki (HKG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Huai-Hsuan Huang ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Tian Cao (CHN)Wing Chun Law (HKG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marian Jade Capadocia ()ByeBye[H2H]