WTA 10k Hong Kong, Wk. 1 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 10k Hong Kong, Wk. 1 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Hong Kong, Wk. 1 Event Details:

2014-12-29Hard
OutdoorHong Kong, China
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Hong Kong, Wk. 1 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMizuno Kijima (JPN)Akiko Omae (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFMizuno Kijima (JPN)Ling Zhang (1) (HKG)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
SFAkiko Omae (JPN)Yuxuan Zhang (7) (CHN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFLing Zhang (1) (HKG)Ji-Hee Choi ()6-4 5-7 6-0[H2H]
QFMizuno Kijima (JPN)Kyoka Okamura (JPN)6-3 4-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFYuxuan Zhang (7) (CHN)Su Jeong Jang (3) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFAkiko Omae (JPN)Vera Zvonareva (2) (RUS)WO[H2H]
R16Ling Zhang (1) (HKG)Mami Hasegawa (JPN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Ji-Hee Choi ()Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Mizuno Kijima (JPN)Na-Lae Han (4) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Kyoka Okamura (JPN)Tara Moore (5) (GBR)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Yuxuan Zhang (7) (CHN)Fang Ying Xun (CHN)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Su Jeong Jang (3) ()Eudice Chong (WC) (HKG)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Akiko Omae (JPN)Yurika Sema (8) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Vera Zvonareva (2) (RUS)Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ling Zhang (1) (HKG)Mana Ayukawa (JPN)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Mami Hasegawa (JPN)Yukun Zhang (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)Polina Merenkova (UZB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ji-Hee Choi ()Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (6) (THA)7-5 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Na-Lae Han (4) ()Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Mizuno Kijima (JPN)Kwan Yau Ng (WC) (HKG)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Kyoka Okamura (JPN)Lok-Sze Leung (WC) (HKG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Tara Moore (5) (GBR)Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Yuxuan Zhang (7) (CHN)Yan Wang (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Fang Ying Xun (CHN)Nudnida Luangnam (THA)7-5 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Eudice Chong (WC) (HKG)Man Ying Ng (WC) (HKG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Su Jeong Jang (3) ()Hao Chen Tang (CHN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Yurika Sema (8) (JPN)Jia Qi Kang (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Akiko Omae (JPN)Albina Khabibulina (UZB)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)Ho Ching Wu (HKG)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Vera Zvonareva (2) (RUS)Ran Tian (CHN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMana Ayukawa (3) (JPN)
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
Hao Chen Tang (CHN)
Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)
7-6(4) 2-6 [10-7]
SFMana Ayukawa (3) (JPN)
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
Chen Liang (1) (CHN)
Ran Tian (CHN)
6-4 4-6 10-4
SFHao Chen Tang (CHN)
Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)
Yan Wang (CHN)
Xiaodi You (CHN)
6-4 6-1
QFChen Liang (1) (CHN)
Ran Tian (CHN)
Nudnida Luangnam (THA)
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
2-6 6-3 10-7
QFMana Ayukawa (3) (JPN)
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
Eudice Chong (HKG)
Ling Zhang (HKG)
6-4 6-2
QFYan Wang (CHN)
Xiaodi You (CHN)
Na-Lae Han (4) ()
Su Jeong Jang ()
6-2 7-6(4)
QFHao Chen Tang (CHN)
Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)
Shu-Ying Hsieh ()
Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
7-6(0) 7-6(0)
R16Chen Liang (1) (CHN)
Ran Tian (CHN)
Minami Akiyama (WC) (JPN)
Yan-Tung Ki (HKG)
6-1 6-3
R16Nudnida Luangnam (THA)
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
Sabastiani Leon (MEX)
Dan Ni Wang (CHN)
6-2 6-2
R16Mana Ayukawa (3) (JPN)
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
Chun-Wing Sher (WC) (HKG)
Ho Ching Wu (HKG)
6-1 6-4
R16Eudice Chong (HKG)
Ling Zhang (HKG)
Lok-Sze Leung (WC) (HKG)
Man Ying Ng (HKG)
6-0 6-1
R16Yan Wang (CHN)
Xiaodi You (CHN)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
Yukun Zhang (CHN)
7-6(2) 6-4
R16Na-Lae Han (4) ()
Su Jeong Jang ()
Ji-Hee Choi ()
Kyoka Okamura (JPN)
6-0 6-3
R16Shu-Ying Hsieh ()
Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
Albina Khabibulina (UZB)
Polina Merenkova (UZB)
6-4 6-0
R16Hao Chen Tang (CHN)
Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)
Chiaki Okadaue (2) (JPN)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
3-6 6-4 10-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yukun Zhang (11) (CHN)Albina Khabibulina (1) (UZB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Makoto Ninomiya (2) (JPN)Shu-Ying Hsieh (12) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mizuno Kijima (3) (JPN)Natsumi Chimura (15) (JPN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Varunya Wongteanchai (4) (THA)Elina Nepliy (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Qiu Yu Ye (5) (CHN)Xu Liu Sun (14) (CHN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mami Hasegawa (JPN)Anastasia Gasanova (9) ()6-3 1-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Jia Qi Kang (CHN)Xiaodi You (10) (CHN)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Polina Merenkova (8) (UZB)Si Qi Liu (CHN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Albina Khabibulina (1) (UZB)Shanshan Guo (CHN)1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yukun Zhang (11) (CHN)Yuanyi Yu (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Makoto Ninomiya (2) (JPN)Hei Ching Claudia Ng (HKG)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Shu-Ying Hsieh (12) ()Yu-Ting Hsieh ()4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mizuno Kijima (3) (JPN)Wing Man Lin (WC) (HKG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Natsumi Chimura (15) (JPN)Chaoyi Chen (CHN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Varunya Wongteanchai (4) (THA)Xiao Xuan Guo (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Elina Nepliy (RUS)Qianqian Zhao (16) (CHN)6-2 6-7(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Qiu Yu Ye (5) (CHN)Venise Chan (WC) (HKG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Xu Liu Sun (14) (CHN)Yan-Tung Ki (WC) (HKG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mami Hasegawa (JPN)Sri Vaishnavi Peddi Reddy (6) (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Gasanova (9) ()Wing Kiu Jacqueline Lam (WC) (HKG)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jia Qi Kang (CHN)Yixuan Li (7) (CHN)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Xiaodi You (10) (CHN)Chun-Yan He (CHN)7-6(0) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Polina Merenkova (8) (UZB)Minami Akiyama (JPN)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Si Qi Liu (CHN)Naoko Eto (13) (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]