WTA 10k Hilton Head Island, SC, Wk. 40 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 10k Hilton Head Island, SC, Wk. 40 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Hilton Head Island, SC, Wk. 40 Event Details:

2013-09-30Clay
OutdoorHilton Head Island, SC, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Hilton Head Island, SC, Wk. 40 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FEllie Halbauer (4) (USA)Alexandra Mueller (4) (USA)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
SFAlexandra Mueller (1) (USA)Ulrikke Eikeri (1) (NOR)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
SFEllie Halbauer (WC) (USA)Raveena Kingsley (WC) (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFUlrikke Eikeri (1) (NOR)Maria-Fernanda Alves (1) (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
QFAlexandra Mueller (4) (USA)Peggy Porter (4) (USA)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFEllie Halbauer (WC) (USA)Francesca Fusinato (WC) (ITA)6-3 1-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
QFRaveena Kingsley (WC) (USA)Maddie Pothoff (WC) (USA)6-0 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Ulrikke Eikeri (1) (NOR)Michelle Sammons (1) (RSA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Maria-Fernanda Alves (Q) (BRA)Alexandra Morozova (Q) (USA)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R16Alexandra Mueller (4) (USA)Petra Januskova (4) (CAN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Peggy Porter (USA)Alexa Graham (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Ellie Halbauer (WC) (USA)Sofia Kenin (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Francesca Fusinato (ITA)Kristina Mathis (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Maddie Pothoff (8) (USA)Yelena Nemchen (8) (KAZ)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Raveena Kingsley (WC) (USA)Chiara Scholl (WC) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Ulrikke Eikeri (1) (NOR)Kate Turvy (1) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Michelle Sammons (RSA)Veronica M. Corning (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexandra Morozova (Q) (USA)Brianna Lashway (Q) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria-Fernanda Alves (Q) (BRA)Madison Bourguignon (Q) (USA)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexandra Mueller (4) (USA)Casey Robinson (4) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Petra Januskova (CAN)Martina Frantova (SVK)6-4 5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Peggy Porter (Q) (USA)Kristin Wiley (Q) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexa Graham (Q) (USA)Jessica Lawrence (Q) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Ellie Halbauer (6) (USA)Jillian O'Neill (6) (CAN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Sofia Kenin (Q) (USA)Piia Suomalainen (Q) (FIN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Francesca Fusinato (ITA)Emma Hayman (NZL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Kristina Mathis (Q) (USA)Mai Minokoshi (Q) (JPN)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Yelena Nemchen (8) (KAZ)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (8) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Maddie Pothoff (USA)Erin Clark (USA)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Raveena Kingsley (WC) (USA)Jade Lewis (WC) (NZL)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Chiara Scholl (USA)Emily J. Harman (USA)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAlexandra Mueller (4) (USA)
Jillian O'Neill (CAN)
Kristi Boxx (4) (USA)
Abigail Guthrie (NZL)
6-4 6-1
SFAlexandra Mueller (1) (USA)
Jillian O'Neill (CAN)
Maria-Fernanda Alves (1) (BRA)
Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)
6-3 2-6 [10-8]
SFKristi Boxx (USA)
Abigail Guthrie (NZL)
Emma Hayman (NZL)
Michelle Sammons (RSA)
6-3 6-3
QFMaria-Fernanda Alves (1) (BRA)
Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Alexa Guarachi (1) (USA)
Petra Januskova (CAN)
6-3 7-6(5)
QFAlexandra Mueller (4) (USA)
Jillian O'Neill (CAN)
Amanda Rebol (4) (USA)
Epiphany B. Turner (USA)
6-1 6-2
QFEmma Hayman (NZL)
Michelle Sammons (RSA)
Roxanne Ellison (USA)
Sierra A. Ellison (USA)
6-1 7-6(3)
QFKristi Boxx (WC) (USA)
Abigail Guthrie (NZL)
Sofia Kenin (WC) (USA)
Raveena Kingsley (USA)
6-0 6-1
R16Maria-Fernanda Alves (1) (BRA)
Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Chiara Scholl (1) (USA)
Kateryna Yergina (UKR)
6-1 6-4
R16Alexa Guarachi (USA)
Petra Januskova (CAN)
Jade Lewis (NZL)
Maddie Pothoff (USA)
6-4 6-3
R16Alexandra Mueller (4) (USA)
Jillian O'Neill (CAN)
Veronica M. Corning (4) (USA)
Casey Robinson (USA)
6-2 6-1
R16Amanda Rebol (Q) (USA)
Epiphany B. Turner (USA)
Mercedes Hammond (Q) (USA)
Brandy Mina (FRA)
2-6 7-5 [11-9]
R16Emma Hayman (NZL)
Michelle Sammons (RSA)
Anna Kate Anderson (USA)
Yelena Nemchen (KAZ)
6-0 6-2
R16Roxanne Ellison (USA)
Sierra A. Ellison (USA)
Khristina Blajkevitch (CAN)
Mai Minokoshi (JPN)
7-5 6-2
R16Sofia Kenin (WC) (USA)
Raveena Kingsley (USA)
Angela Haynes (WC) (USA)
Trelsie Sadler (USA)
5-7 6-0 [12-10]
R16Kristi Boxx (USA)
Abigail Guthrie (NZL)
Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA)
Jessica Lawrence (USA)
6-1 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kristina Mathis (1) (USA)Khristina Blajkevitch (1) (CAN)2-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Kate Turvy (USA)Caroline Dolehide (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Madison Bourguignon (USA)Yvonne Hubler ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kristin Wiley (USA)Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Brianna Lashway (WC) (USA)Jessie Lynn Paul (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alexa Graham (USA)Kristi Boxx (USA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Sofia Kenin (WC) (USA)Alexa Guarachi (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Morozova (USA)Terri Fleming (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Khristina Blajkevitch (1) (CAN)Amanda Rebol (1) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kristina Mathis (USA)Brooke Lashway (USA)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Caroline Dolehide (2) (USA)Abigail Guthrie (2) (NZL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kate Turvy (USA)Natalie Suk (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yvonne Hubler ()Brandy Mina (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Madison Bourguignon (USA)Sansitha Nandakumar (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kristin Wiley (USA)Alessondra Parra (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN)Mia Horvit (USA)6-0 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Brianna Lashway (USA)Ingrid Vojcinakova (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jessie Lynn Paul (USA)Caitlin Bernard (USA)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexa Graham (USA)Mercedes Hammond (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kristi Boxx (USA)Ashley Canty (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sofia Kenin (WC) (USA)Olga Zavarotnaya (WC) (BLR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexa Guarachi (WC) (USA)Alexa Bortles (WC) (USA)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Terri Fleming (USA)Marketa Placha (CZE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Morozova (USA)Nikol Hristova (BUL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Khristina Blajkevitch (1) (CAN)Anna Kate Anderson (1) (USA)6-1 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Amanda Rebol (USA)Gail Falkenberg (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kristina Mathis (USA)Saera Kanda (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Brooke Lashway (USA)Manami Kuroda (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Abigail Guthrie (2) (NZL)Alexandra Walters (2) (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Caroline Dolehide (USA)Nicolin Luecke ()7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kate Turvy (USA)Gabriela Srodowski (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Natalie Suk (USA)Clare Raley (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Brandy Mina (FRA)Marijana Novakovic (BIH)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yvonne Hubler ()Trelsie Sadler (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Madison Bourguignon (USA)Hristina Dishkova ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sansitha Nandakumar (IND)Kayla Symone Price (USA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kristin Wiley (USA)Kassie Tulenko (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alessondra Parra (USA)Simone Kalhorn (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mia Horvit (WC) (USA)Carolina Lewis (WC) (NZL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN)Nami Otsuka (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ingrid Vojcinakova (SVK)Stephanie J. Smith (USA)5-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Brianna Lashway (WC) (USA)Sarah Vargas (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Caitlin Bernard (WC) (USA)Kennedy Wicker (WC) (USA)7-5 5-7 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jessie Lynn Paul (USA)Katherine White (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mercedes Hammond (USA)Kelly Williford (USA)6-7(3) 6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Alexa Graham (USA)Anna Smith (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kristi Boxx (USA)Mingxiu Du (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ashley Canty (USA)Savannah Graham (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Olga Zavarotnaya (BLR)Jacqueline Pelletier (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sofia Kenin (USA)Valerie Elizabeth Droop (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexa Bortles (WC) (USA)Peeraya Charoensirisutthikul (WC) (THA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alexa Guarachi (USA)Barbora Vasilkova (SVK)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marketa Placha (CZE)Lea Lenor Kotto (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Terri Fleming (USA)Rachel Smilansky (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nikol Hristova (BUL)Lizeth Ramirez (COL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Morozova (USA)Sianna Simmons (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anna Kate Anderson (WC) (USA)
Yelena Nemchen (KAZ)
Alexa Bortles (WC) (USA)
Kassie Tulenko (USA)
6-2 6-2
Q1Mercedes Hammond (USA)
Brandy Mina (FRA)
Terri Fleming (USA)
Peggy Porter (USA)
6-4 6-4