WTA 10k Hilton Head Island, SC, Wk. 22 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 10k Hilton Head Island, SC, Wk. 22 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Hilton Head Island, SC, Wk. 22 Event Details:

2013-05-27Hard
OutdoorHilton Head Island, SC, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Hilton Head Island, SC, Wk. 22 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYana Koroleva (WC) ()Hayley Carter (WC) (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFHayley Carter (WC) (USA)Hiroko Kuwata (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFYana Koroleva ()Michelle Sammons (RSA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFHayley Carter (Q) (USA)Nelly Ciolkowski (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFHiroko Kuwata (4) (JPN)Brooke Austin (4) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFYana Koroleva (7) ()Katerina Stewart (7) (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFMichelle Sammons (RSA)Alexis King (USA)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Nelly Ciolkowski (WC) (FRA)Sydney Campbell (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Hayley Carter (Q) (USA)Amanda Rodgers (Q) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Brooke Austin (4) (USA)Belinda Woolcock (4) (AUS)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Hiroko Kuwata (Q) (JPN)Samantha Powers (Q) (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Katerina Stewart (7) (USA)Taylor L. Davidson (7) (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Yana Koroleva (WC) ()Jade Lewis (WC) (NZL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Alexis King (USA)Veronica M. Corning (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Michelle Sammons (Q) (RSA)Alexandra Mueller (Q) (USA)6-0 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Sydney Campbell (1) (USA)Jessica Moore (1) (AUS)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Nelly Ciolkowski (Q) (FRA)Olena Leonchuk (Q) (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Amanda Rodgers (WC) (USA)Olga Zavarotnaya (WC) (BLR)6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Hayley Carter (WC) (USA)Elisabeth Fournier (WC) (CAN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Brooke Austin (4) (USA)Usue Maitane Arconada (4) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Belinda Woolcock (AUS)Denise Starr (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Samantha Powers (Q) (USA)Nicole Robinson (Q) (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Hiroko Kuwata (Q) (JPN)Ellie Halbauer (Q) (USA)6-7(5) 6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Katerina Stewart (7) (USA)Erin Clark (7) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Taylor L. Davidson (Q) (USA)Sherry Li (Q) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jade Lewis (WC) (NZL)Isabella Robbiani (WC) (PRY)6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Yana Koroleva ()Piia Suomalainen (FIN)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Alexis King (6) (USA)Sonja Molnar (6) (CAN)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Veronica M. Corning (LL) (USA)Mia Horvit (LL) (USA)6-1 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Michelle Sammons (Q) (RSA)Ashley Murdock (Q) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexandra Mueller (USA)Jessica Lawrence (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKristy Frilling (1) (USA)
Alexandra Mueller (USA)
Hayley Carter (1) (USA)
Josie Kuhlman (USA)
6-3 6-4
SFKristy Frilling (1) (USA)
Alexandra Mueller (USA)
Jessica Moore (1) (AUS)
Belinda Woolcock (AUS)
6-1 6-4
SFHayley Carter (WC) (USA)
Josie Kuhlman (USA)
Erin Clark (WC) (USA)
Sonja Molnar (CAN)
6-3 6-4
QFKristy Frilling (1) (USA)
Alexandra Mueller (USA)
Alexandra Morozova (1) (USA)
Denise Starr (USA)
6-3 6-4
QFJessica Moore (3) (AUS)
Belinda Woolcock (AUS)
Nicole Robinson (3) (USA)
Katerina Stewart (USA)
6-4 7-5
QFHayley Carter (USA)
Josie Kuhlman (USA)
Brooke Austin (USA)
Brooke Rischbieth (AUS)
6-7(3) 6-2 [11-9]
QFErin Clark (USA)
Sonja Molnar (CAN)
Sherry Li (USA)
Jainy Scheepens (NLD)
6-2 6-3
R16Kristy Frilling (1) (USA)
Alexandra Mueller (USA)
Khristina Blajkevitch (1) (CAN)
Edmee Morin Kougoucheff (FRA)
3-6 6-0 [10-1]
R16Alexandra Morozova (Q) (USA)
Denise Starr (USA)
Ashley Murdock (Q) (USA)
Alexandra Walters (AUS)
6-2 5-7 [10-5]
R16Jessica Moore (3) (AUS)
Belinda Woolcock (AUS)
Jade Lewis (3) (NZL)
Olga Zavarotnaya (BLR)
7-5 6-3
R16Nicole Robinson (USA)
Katerina Stewart (USA)
Roxanne Ellison (USA)
Sierra A. Ellison (USA)
6-3 4-6 [10-5]
R16Brooke Austin (USA)
Brooke Rischbieth (AUS)
Jessica Lawrence (USA)
Michelle Sammons (RSA)
6-2 6-1
R16Hayley Carter (WC) (USA)
Josie Kuhlman (USA)
Elisabeth Fournier (WC) (CAN)
Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)
6-0 7-5
R16Sherry Li (USA)
Jainy Scheepens (NLD)
Veronica M. Corning (USA)
Isabella Robbiani (PRY)
6-3 1-6 [10-6]
R16Erin Clark (WC) (USA)
Sonja Molnar (CAN)
Brittany Dubins (WC) (USA)
Deborah Suarez (USA)
6-2 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ashley Murdock (1) (USA)Alexandra Morozova (1) (USA)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Amanda Rodgers (2) (USA)Ruth Seaborne (2) (GBR)7-6(3) 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Olena Leonchuk (UKR)Mia Horvit (USA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nelly Ciolkowski (FRA)Dasha Ivanova (USA)7-5 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q1Samantha Powers (USA)Usue Maitane Arconada (USA)6-1 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Michelle Sammons (RSA)Nadia Gizdova (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Taylor L. Davidson (USA)Ellyse Hamlin (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ellie Halbauer (USA)Kaitlyn Mccarthy (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ashley Murdock (1) (USA)Delaney Edwards (1) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Morozova (USA)Yolande Leacock (TTO)6-3 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Amanda Rodgers (2) (USA)Kristin Wiley (2) (USA)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ruth Seaborne (GBR)Claudine Maheu (CAN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Olena Leonchuk (3) (UKR)Jainy Scheepens (3) (NLD)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mia Horvit (USA)Mariana Gould (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nelly Ciolkowski (FRA)Magdalena Ekert (POL)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dasha Ivanova (USA)Kristina Mathis (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Usue Maitane Arconada (USA)Jacqueline Wu (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Samantha Powers (USA)Sydney Rider (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Michelle Sammons (RSA)Amanda Atanasson (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nadia Gizdova (USA)Aleah Marrow (USA)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ellyse Hamlin (USA)Brittany Dubins (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Taylor L. Davidson (USA)Mariaryeni Gutierrez ()6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Ellie Halbauer (USA)Paula Montoya (VEN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kaitlyn Mccarthy (USA)Maddison Inglis (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ashley Murdock (1) (USA)Olga Blandford (1) (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Delaney Edwards (USA)Peyton Gollhofer (USA)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Morozova (USA)Katherine White (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yolande Leacock (TTO)Trelsie Sadler (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Amanda Rodgers (2) (USA)Tara Vasovic (2) (CAN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kristin Wiley (USA)Nicole Kraemer (AUS)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Claudine Maheu (CAN)Sianna Simmons (USA)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ruth Seaborne (GBR)Stephanie J. Smith (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jainy Scheepens (3) (NLD)Carola Pederzani (3) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Olena Leonchuk (UKR)Ayan Broomfield (CAN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Mia Horvit (USA)Rachel Smilansky (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mariana Gould (USA)Alexandra Walters (AUS)6-7(2) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Magdalena Ekert (4) (POL)Brooke Rischbieth (4) (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nelly Ciolkowski (FRA)Raveena Kingsley (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Dasha Ivanova (USA)Nikki Kallenberg (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kristina Mathis (USA)Saera Kanda (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jacqueline Wu (USA)Daniella Roldan (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Usue Maitane Arconada (USA)Rachael Reed (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Samantha Powers (USA)Tristen Z. Dewar (USA)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sydney Rider (USA)Alex Martin (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michelle Sammons (RSA)Amelie Intert ()6-3 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Amanda Atanasson (USA)Ryann Foster (USA)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aleah Marrow (USA)Deborah Suarez (USA)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nadia Gizdova (USA)Jada Robinson (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ellyse Hamlin (USA)Chloe Hule (AUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Brittany Dubins (USA)Sierra A. Ellison (USA)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Taylor L. Davidson (USA)Anne Bolz (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Mariaryeni Gutierrez ()Josie Kuhlman (USA)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Paula Montoya (VEN)Juliana Hannah Goehner ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ellie Halbauer (USA)Erica Oosterhout (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maddison Inglis (AUS)Karyn Guttormsen (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kaitlyn Mccarthy (USA)Diana Colen (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Ashley Murdock (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Olga Blandford (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Peyton Gollhofer (USA)Peeraya Charoensirisutthikul (THA)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q4Delaney Edwards (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Alexandra Morozova (USA)Sarah Vargas (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Katherine White (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Yolande Leacock (TTO)Gabrielle Woodson (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Trelsie Sadler (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Amanda Rodgers (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Tara Vasovic (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Kristin Wiley (USA)Madison Bourguignon (USA)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Nicole Kraemer (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Sianna Simmons (USA)Barbora Vasilkova (SVK)6-4 6-7(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q4Claudine Maheu (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ruth Seaborne (GBR)Edmee Morin Kougoucheff (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q4Stephanie J. Smith (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jainy Scheepens (3) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Carola Pederzani (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ayan Broomfield (CAN)Kai Broomfield (CAN)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Olena Leonchuk (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Mia Horvit (USA)Parris Todd (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q4Rachel Smilansky (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Alexandra Walters (WC) (AUS)Kayla Symone Price (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Mariana Gould (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Brooke Rischbieth (4) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Magdalena Ekert (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Nelly Ciolkowski (FRA)Anna Smith (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Raveena Kingsley (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Nikki Kallenberg (USA)Kourtney J. Keegan (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Dasha Ivanova (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Kristina Mathis (USA)Petra Hule (AUS)6-3 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q4Saera Kanda (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Daniella Roldan (USA)Khume Herring (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Jacqueline Wu (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Usue Maitane Arconada (USA)Roxanne Ellison (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q4Rachael Reed (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Tristen Z. Dewar (USA)Hadley Berg (USA)2-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Samantha Powers (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Sydney Rider (USA)Alexandra Champion (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q4Alex Martin (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Amelie Intert ()Barbora Vykydalova (CZE)5-7 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Michelle Sammons (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ryann Foster (USA)Yukako Noi (JPN)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Amanda Atanasson (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Aleah Marrow (USA)Gail Falkenberg (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Deborah Suarez (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jada Robinson (USA)Dewonder Davis (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Nadia Gizdova (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ellyse Hamlin (USA)Lizeth Ramirez (COL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Chloe Hule (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Brittany Dubins (USA)Elizabeth Vlachakis (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Sierra A. Ellison (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Taylor L. Davidson (USA)Olga Boulytcheva ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Anne Bolz (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Josie Kuhlman (USA)Khristina Blajkevitch (CAN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Mariaryeni Gutierrez ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Juliana Hannah Goehner ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Paula Montoya (VEN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ellie Halbauer (USA)Masako Makiba (JPN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q4Erica Oosterhout (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Karyn Guttormsen (USA)Lea Lenor Kotto (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Maddison Inglis (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Diana Colen (USA)Mercedes Hammond (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Kaitlyn Mccarthy (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ashley Murdock (USA)
Alexandra Walters (AUS)
Ruth Seaborne (GBR)
Katherine White (USA)
4-6 7-6(5) [10-6]
Q1Alexandra Morozova (USA)
Denise Starr (USA)
Magdalena Ekert (POL)
Carola Pederzani (ITA)
3-6 6-4 [10-5]