WTA 10k Heraklion, Wk. 47 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Heraklion, Wk. 47 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Heraklion, Wk. 47 Event Details:

2016-11-21Hard
OutdoorGreece
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Heraklion, Wk. 47 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMarta Paigina (3) ()Cristiana Ferrando (1) (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFCristiana Ferrando (1) (ITA)Raluca Georgiana Serban (4) (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFMarta Paigina (3) ()Marlies Szupper (6) (AUT)6-0 6-0[H2H]
QFCristiana Ferrando (1) (ITA)Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)5-7 7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
QFRaluca Georgiana Serban (4) (ROU)Eden Silva (GBR)4-6 7-6(7) 6-0[H2H]
QFMarta Paigina (3) ()Lisa Matviyenko (5) (GER)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFMarlies Szupper (6) (AUT)Manon Arcangioli (2) (FRA)7-5 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Cristiana Ferrando (1) (ITA)Nicole Rottmann (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)Manisha Foster (8) (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Raluca Georgiana Serban (4) (ROU)Tiffany William (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Eden Silva (GBR)Emilie Francati (7) (DEN)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Lisa Matviyenko (5) (GER)Lucie Wargnier (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Marta Paigina (3) ()Natalia Nikolopoulou (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Marlies Szupper (6) (AUT)Jessica Ho (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Manon Arcangioli (2) (FRA)Caroline Dunleavy (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Cristiana Ferrando (1) (ITA)Lucie Kankova (CZE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Nicole Rottmann (AUT)Ioana Ivan (ROU)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)Kelia LE Bihan (FRA)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Manisha Foster (8) (GBR)Olivia Nicholls (WC) (GBR)4-6 6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Raluca Georgiana Serban (4) (ROU)Vasiliki Karvouni (GRE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Tiffany William (WC) (GBR)Aleksandra Draganova (BUL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Eden Silva (GBR)Jenny Duerst ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Emilie Francati (7) (DEN)Steffi Distelmans (BEL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Lisa Matviyenko (5) (GER)Sandra Bozinovic (FRA)6-7(4) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Lucie Wargnier (FRA)Afroditi Tzanopoulou (WC) (GRE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Natalia Nikolopoulou (WC) ()Tijana Spasojevic (_SR)0-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Marta Paigina (3) ()Nicole Gadient ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Marlies Szupper (6) (AUT)Andjela Novcic (SRB)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Jessica Ho (USA)Michaela Boev (BEL)4-6 7-6(2) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Caroline Dunleavy (USA)Akiko Okuda (USA)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Manon Arcangioli (2) (FRA)Nina Kruijer ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FVlada Ekshibarova (3) (UZB)
Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)
Michaela Boev (4) (BEL)
Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)
6-4 7-6(4)
SFMichaela Boev (4) (BEL)
Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)
Manon Arcangioli (1) (FRA)
Steffi Distelmans (BEL)
6-3 4-6 10-7
SFVlada Ekshibarova (3) (UZB)
Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)
Sarah Beth Grey (2) (_Un)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
7-6(4) 6-0
QFManon Arcangioli (1) (FRA)
Steffi Distelmans (BEL)
Caroline Dunleavy (USA)
Jane Wasserson (USA)
6-0 6-2
QFMichaela Boev (4) (BEL)
Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)
Ioana Ivan (ROU)
Ioana Toanchina (ROU)
6-2 6-2
QFVlada Ekshibarova (3) (UZB)
Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)
Jenny Duerst ()
Celine Kern (SUI)
6-2 6-2
QFSarah Beth Grey (2) (_Un)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
Akiko Okuda (USA)
Nikita Uberoi (USA)
6-0 6-4
R16Manon Arcangioli (1) (FRA)
Steffi Distelmans (BEL)
Bye
R16Caroline Dunleavy (USA)
Jane Wasserson (USA)
Stephanie Belovukovic (AUS)
Chelsea May Samways (GBR)
3-6 6-3 10-7
R16Michaela Boev (4) (BEL)
Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)
Mihaela Kaftanova (BUL)
Bettina Kuznini (_CR)
6-2 6-1
R16Ioana Ivan (ROU)
Ioana Toanchina (ROU)
Lucie Kankova (WC) (CZE)
Afroditi Tzanopoulou (GRE)
6-4 6-1
R16Jenny Duerst ()
Celine Kern (SUI)
Jessica Ho (USA)
Nina Kruijer ()
6-4 6-4
R16Vlada Ekshibarova (3) (UZB)
Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)
Vasiliki Karvouni (GRE)
Natalia Nikolopoulou ()
6-2 6-1
R16Akiko Okuda (USA)
Nikita Uberoi (USA)
Aleksandra Draganova (BUL)
Daria Shelomentseva (RUS)
3-6 7-5 11-9
R16Undecided
Sarah Beth Grey (2) (_Un)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lucie Wargnier (FRA)Vlada Ekshibarova (1) (UZB)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Akiko Okuda (USA)Alicia Barnett (2) (GBR)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Aleksandra Draganova (BUL)Jane Wasserson (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Vasiliki Karvouni (GRE)Stephanie Belovukovic (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jenny Duerst ()Daria Shelomentseva (RUS)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Caroline Dunleavy (USA)Celine Kern (SUI)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Lucie Kankova (CZE)Evaggelia Kokkinaki (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Andjela Novcic (SRB)Evgenia Kokkinaki (WC) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vlada Ekshibarova (1) (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Lucie Wargnier (FRA)Maria Marnellou ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alicia Barnett (2) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Akiko Okuda (USA)Nikita Uberoi (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Draganova (BUL)Noa LIAUW A Fong (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jane Wasserson (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Stephanie Belovukovic (AUS)Mihaela Kaftanova (BUL)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Vasiliki Karvouni (GRE)Bettina Kuznini (_CR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Daria Shelomentseva (RUS)Maria Carla D'annunzio (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jenny Duerst ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Celine Kern (SUI)Chelsea May Samways (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Caroline Dunleavy (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Lucie Kankova (CZE)Nikolette Budai (CAN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Evaggelia Kokkinaki (WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Evgenia Kokkinaki (WC) ()Lidija Samardzic (SRB)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andjela Novcic (SRB)Ioana Toanchina (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]