WTA 10k Heraklion, Wk. 45 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 10k Heraklion, Wk. 45 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Heraklion, Wk. 45 Event Details:

2013-11-04Carpet
IndoorHeraklion, Greece
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Heraklion, Wk. 45 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNatalia Siedliska (7) (POL)Vendula Zovincova (7) (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFNatalia Siedliska (1) (POL)Karin Kennel (1) (SUI)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFVendula Zovincova (CZE)Luisa Marie Huber (GER)1-6 6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
QFKarin Kennel (1) (SUI)Steffi Distelmans (1) (BEL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFNatalia Siedliska (POL)Marina Lazic (SRB)7-5 3-6 6-1[H2H]
QFLuisa Marie Huber (6) (GER)Ilka Csoregi (6) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFVendula Zovincova (CZE)Nadiya Kolb (UKR)6-2 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Karin Kennel (1) (SUI)Carolin Schmidt (1) ()6-1 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Steffi Distelmans (BEL)Ani Vangelova (BUL)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Marina Lazic (SRB)Csilla Borsanyi (HUN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Natalia Siedliska (POL)Sara Eccel (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Ilka Csoregi (6) (ROU)Veronika Kolarova (6) (CZE)6-1 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Luisa Marie Huber (GER)Julia Stamatova (BUL)4-6 7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R16Vendula Zovincova (5) (CZE)Laura Deigman (5) (GBR)3-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Nadiya Kolb (Q) (UKR)Aminat Kushkhova (Q) ()0-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Karin Kennel (1) (SUI)Corina Jaeger (1) (SUI)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Carolin Schmidt ()Sandy Marti ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Ani Vangelova (Q) (BUL)Lyuboslava Peruhova (Q) ()6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Steffi Distelmans (BEL)Mandy Wagemaker (NLD)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Marina Lazic (4) (SRB)Lisa Sabino (4) (SUI)7-5 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Csilla Borsanyi (Q) (HUN)Anabel Ossombi (Q) (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Sara Eccel (ITA)Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Natalia Siedliska (Q) (POL)Ioanna Markesini (Q) ()6-3 5-7 6-0[H2H]
R32Ilka Csoregi (6) (ROU)Hannah Nagel (6) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Veronika Kolarova (CZE)Emily Burns (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Luisa Marie Huber (GER)Snezhana Nekrasova (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Julia Stamatova (Q) (BUL)Maryna Kolb (Q) (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Laura Deigman (5) (GBR)Margarita Markaki (5) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Vendula Zovincova (CZE)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRC)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Nadiya Kolb (Q) (UKR)Nana Miyakawa (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Aminat Kushkhova ()Vera Aleshcheva (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FCsilla Borsanyi (3) (HUN)
Ilka Csoregi (ROU)
Maryna Kolb (3) (UKR)
Nadiya Kolb (UKR)
4-6 6-3 [11-9]
SFCsilla Borsanyi (1) (HUN)
Ilka Csoregi (ROU)
Aminat Kushkhova (1) ()
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
6-1 2-0 Retired
SFMaryna Kolb (4) (UKR)
Nadiya Kolb (UKR)
Laura Deigman (4) (GBR)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
3-6 6-4 [14-12]
QFAminat Kushkhova (1) ()
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Natalia Siedliska (1) (POL)
Mandy Wagemaker (NLD)
2-1 Retired
QFCsilla Borsanyi (3) (HUN)
Ilka Csoregi (ROU)
Vera Aleshcheva (3) (RUS)
Snezhana Nekrasova (RUS)
6-2 6-4
QFMaryna Kolb (UKR)
Nadiya Kolb (UKR)
Luisa Marie Huber (GER)
Carolin Schmidt ()
1-0 Retired
QFLaura Deigman (GBR)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
Stamatia Fafaliou (GRC)
Nana Miyakawa (AUS)
6-0 6-2
R16Aminat Kushkhova (1) ()
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Bye
R16Natalia Siedliska (POL)
Mandy Wagemaker (NLD)
Hannah Nagel ()
Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)
7-6(4) 6-1
R16Csilla Borsanyi (3) (HUN)
Ilka Csoregi (ROU)
Bye
R16Vera Aleshcheva (RUS)
Snezhana Nekrasova (RUS)
Anabel Ossombi (UKR)
Lyuboslava Peruhova ()
1-6 6-2 [10-5]
R16Luisa Marie Huber (GER)
Carolin Schmidt ()
Emily Burns (AUS)
Sara Eccel (ITA)
6-4 6-2
R16Maryna Kolb (UKR)
Nadiya Kolb (UKR)
Veronika Kolarova (CZE)
Vendula Zovincova (CZE)
6-2 6-4
R16Stamatia Fafaliou (GRC)
Nana Miyakawa (AUS)
Ioanna Markesini ()
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
6-0 0-6 [10-6]
R16Laura Deigman (GBR)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nadiya Kolb (1) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Veronika Kolarova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Maryna Kolb (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Anabel Ossombi (UKR)Annely Pokras (EST)6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q1Nana Miyakawa (AUS)Zuzanna Szuszkiewicz (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Hannah Nagel ()Irini Papageorgiou ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lyuboslava Peruhova ()Sissi Kroustalaki ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ioanna Markesini ()Athina Tsagkaraki ()6-0 6-1[H2H]