WTA 10k Heraklion, Wk. 44 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 10k Heraklion, Wk. 44 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Heraklion, Wk. 44 Event Details:

2014-10-27Hard
OutdoorHeraklion, Greece
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Heraklion, Wk. 44 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDalma Galfi (Q) (HUN)Julia Grabher (Q) (AUT)6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFDalma Galfi (1) (HUN)Reka-Luca Jani (1) (HUN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
SFJulia Grabher (Q) (AUT)Petra Rohanova (Q) (CZE)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFReka-Luca Jani (1) (HUN)Julia Wachaczyk (1) (GER)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
QFDalma Galfi (HUN)Anna Bondar (HUN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFJulia Grabher (Q) (AUT)Dominika Paterova (Q) (CZE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFPetra Rohanova (CZE)Tena Lukas (CRO)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Reka-Luca Jani (1) (HUN)Vendula Zovincova (1) (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Julia Wachaczyk (GER)Natalia Siedliska (POL)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Anna Bondar (HUN)Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Dalma Galfi (Q) (HUN)Sharmada Balu (Q) (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Julia Grabher (5) (AUT)Natalija Kostic (5) (SRB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Dominika Paterova (CZE)Milana Spremo (SRB)2-6 7-6(7) [10-8][H2H]
R16Petra Rohanova (6) (CZE)Oana Georgeta Simion (6) (ROU)6-3 3-6 [10-6][H2H]
R16Tena Lukas (WC) (CRO)Martina Basic (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Reka-Luca Jani (1) (HUN)Anais Van Cauter (1) (FRA)6-7(5) 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Vendula Zovincova (CZE)Stefanie Vorih (GER)6-7(5) 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Julia Wachaczyk (Q) (GER)Ilka Csoregi (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Natalia Siedliska (POL)Keren Shlomo (ISR)2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Anna Bondar (4) (HUN)Laetitia Sarrazin (4) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Bojana Marinkovic (Q) (SRB)Olga Parres Azcoitia (Q) (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Dalma Galfi (Q) (HUN)Simona Heinova (Q) (CZE)2-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Sharmada Balu (IND)Veronika Kolarova (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Natalija Kostic (5) (SRB)Stamatia Fafaliou (5) (GRC)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Julia Grabher (AUT)Steffi Distelmans (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Dominika Paterova (CZE)Valeria Patiuk (ISR)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Milana Spremo (WC) (SRB)Anastasia Rentouli (WC) ()7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Oana Georgeta Simion (6) (ROU)Agni Stefanou (6) (GRC)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Petra Rohanova (CZE)Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)6-2 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Martina Basic ()Lenka Kuncikova (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Tena Lukas (Q) (CRO)Deborah Chiesa (Q) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FRaluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Natalija Kostic (SRB)
Nevena Selakovic (SRB)
6-4 6-2
SFRaluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Anna Bondar (HUN)
Dalma Galfi (HUN)
6-2 2-6 [10-2]
SFNatalija Kostic (SRB)
Nevena Selakovic (SRB)
Ilka Csoregi (ROU)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
7-5 1-6 [11-9]
QFAnna Bondar (HUN)
Dalma Galfi (HUN)
Martina Basic ()
Tena Lukas (CRO)
6-3 6-1
QFRaluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Dominika Paterova (CZE)
Vendula Zovincova (CZE)
6-1 6-2
QFNatalija Kostic (SRB)
Nevena Selakovic (SRB)
Natalia Siedliska (POL)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
6-3 2-6 [10-4]
QFIlka Csoregi (A) (ROU)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Leonie Kung (A) ()
Beladora Matallah (FRA)
6-0 6-1
R16Martina Basic (1) ()
Tena Lukas (CRO)
Sharmada Balu (1) (IND)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
WO
R16Anna Bondar (WC) (HUN)
Dalma Galfi (HUN)
Agni Stefanou (WC) (GRC)
Carolyn Xie (USA)
WO
R16Dominika Paterova (4) (CZE)
Vendula Zovincova (CZE)
Steffi Distelmans (4) (BEL)
Veronika Kolarova (CZE)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Petra Rohanova (CZE)
Anna Vrbenska (CZE)
2-6 6-4 [11-9]
R16Natalija Kostic (SRB)
Nevena Selakovic (SRB)
Milana Spremo (SRB)
Stefanie Vorih (GER)
6-2 6-0
R16Natalia Siedliska (POL)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Stamatia Fafaliou (GRC)
Anastasia Rentouli ()
WO
R16Leonie Kung (A) ()
Beladora Matallah (FRA)
Serena Nash (A) (GBR)
Ann-Christin Nilsson ()
WO
R16Ilka Csoregi (ROU)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Nina Holanova (CZE)
Lenka Kuncikova (CZE)
6-4 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ilka Csoregi (1) (ROU)Catiana Kaercher (1) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Deborah Chiesa (2) (ITA)Nikola Schweinerova (2) (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Simona Heinova (3) (CZE)Nina Holanova (3) (CZE)6-1 1-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Dalma Galfi (4) (HUN)Nevena Selakovic (4) (SRB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Raluca Georgiana Serban (5) (ROU)Anna Vrbenska (5) (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Julia Grabher (6) (AUT)Jennifer Zerbone (6) (FRA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Bojana Marinkovic (7) (SRB)Eugenie Chapelle (7) (BEL)4-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Valeria Patiuk (ISR)Leonie Kung ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ilka Csoregi (1) (ROU)Klaudia Wira (1) (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Catiana Kaercher ()Jonna Schroeder ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Deborah Chiesa (2) (ITA)Elena Rief (2) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nikola Schweinerova (CZE)Beladora Matallah (FRA)6-3 6-7(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nina Holanova (3) (CZE)Serena Nash (3) (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Simona Heinova (CZE)Diana Shevchenko (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nevena Selakovic (4) (SRB)Viktoriya Gogol (4) (UKR)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dalma Galfi (HUN)Ann-Christin Nilsson ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Raluca Georgiana Serban (5) (ROU)Emma Janssen (5) (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anna Vrbenska (CZE)Ashley Mackey (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Julia Grabher (6) (AUT)Patricia Cyranowski (6) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jennifer Zerbone (FRA)Adriana Sosnovschi (MDA)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Bojana Marinkovic (7) (SRB)Veronika Stotyka (7) (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Eugenie Chapelle (BEL)Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Valeria Patiuk (8) (ISR)Vera Aleshcheva (8) (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Leonie Kung ()Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ilka Csoregi (1) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Klaudia Wira (POL)Athina Tsagkaraki ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Catiana Kaercher ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jonna Schroeder ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Deborah Chiesa (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elena Rief ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nikola Schweinerova (CZE)Maria Marnellou ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Beladora Matallah (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nina Holanova (3) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Serena Nash (GBR)Natalia Zorgovska (SVK)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Simona Heinova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Diana Shevchenko (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nevena Selakovic (4) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Viktoriya Gogol (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dalma Galfi (HUN)Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ann-Christin Nilsson ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Raluca Georgiana Serban (5) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Emma Janssen (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ashley Mackey (USA)Adela Heinova (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anna Vrbenska (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julia Grabher (6) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Patricia Cyranowski ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jennifer Zerbone (FRA)Janina Braun ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Adriana Sosnovschi (MDA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bojana Marinkovic (7) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Veronika Stotyka (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eugenie Chapelle (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vera Aleshcheva (8) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Valeria Patiuk (ISR)Carolyn Xie (USA)6-4 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q3Leonie Kung ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]