WTA 10k Heraklion, Wk. 43 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Heraklion, Wk. 43 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Heraklion, Wk. 43 Event Details:

2016-10-24Hard
OutdoorGreece
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Heraklion, Wk. 43 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FValeria Savinykh (4) ()Gabriella Taylor (2) (GBR)6-2 4-1 Retired[H2H]
SFValeria Savinykh (4) ()Pauline Payet (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFGabriella Taylor (2) (GBR)Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)7-6(6) 1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFPauline Payet (FRA)Kathinka Von Deichmann (1) (LIE)7-5 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
QFValeria Savinykh (4) ()Ioana Diana Pietroiu (5) (ROU)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFKarola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)Anastasia Vdovenco (3) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFGabriella Taylor (2) (GBR)Nina Kruijer ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Kathinka Von Deichmann (1) (LIE)Michaela Boev (BEL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Pauline Payet (FRA)Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Valeria Savinykh (4) ()Dominique Wahl ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Ioana Diana Pietroiu (5) (ROU)Sasa Klanecek ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)Francesca Jones (WC) (GBR)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Anastasia Vdovenco (3) ()Andreea Amalia Rosca (ROU)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Nina Kruijer ()Stefania ROGOZINSKA Dzik (POL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Gabriella Taylor (2) (GBR)Phillis Vanenburg ()7-6(8) 6-1[H2H]
R32Kathinka Von Deichmann (1) (LIE)Giorgia Pinto (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Michaela Boev (BEL)Keren Shlomo (ISR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)Jane Wasserson (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Pauline Payet (FRA)Mira Antonitsch (7) (AUT)7-6(4) 2-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Valeria Savinykh (4) ()Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Dominique Wahl ()Maria Kefala ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Sasa Klanecek ()Martina Pratesi (WC) (ITA)6-1 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Ioana Diana Pietroiu (5) (ROU)Alina Wessel (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Francesca Jones (WC) (GBR)Ani Vangelova (8) (BUL)6-4 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)Jenny Claffey (IRL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Andreea Amalia Rosca (ROU)Andrijana Stoilkovic (SRI)1-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Anastasia Vdovenco (3) ()Weronika Jasmina Forys (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Nina Kruijer ()Jennifer Zerbone (6) (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Stefania ROGOZINSKA Dzik (POL)Chiara Catini (WC) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Phillis Vanenburg ()Suzan Lamens (NLD)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Gabriella Taylor (2) (GBR)Maria Marnellou ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNina Kruijer ()
Suzan Lamens (NLD)
Mira Antonitsch (AUT)
Phillis Vanenburg ()
6-4 4-6 [12-10]
SFNina Kruijer ()
Suzan Lamens (NLD)
Karola Patricia Bejenaru (4) (ROU)
Jenny Claffey (IRL)
4-6 6-3 10-7
SFMira Antonitsch (AUT)
Phillis Vanenburg ()
Gabriella Taylor (GBR)
Dominique Wahl ()
6-4 6-4
QFNina Kruijer ()
Suzan Lamens (NLD)
Kseniia Bekker (1) (RUS)
Alina Wessel (GER)
7-6(5) 6-2
QFKarola Patricia Bejenaru (4) (ROU)
Jenny Claffey (IRL)
Pauline Payet (FRA)
Jennifer Zerbone (FRA)
6-1 4-6 10-7
QFGabriella Taylor (GBR)
Dominique Wahl ()
Michaela Boev (3) (BEL)
Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)
7-6(5) 6-2
QFMira Antonitsch (AUT)
Phillis Vanenburg ()
Andreea Ghitescu (2) (ROU)
Andreea Amalia Rosca (ROU)
1-6 6-3 10-3
R16Kseniia Bekker (1) (RUS)
Alina Wessel (GER)
Martyna Habrych (POL)
Stefania ROGOZINSKA Dzik (POL)
6-0 6-1
R16Nina Kruijer ()
Suzan Lamens (NLD)
Weronika Jasmina Forys (POL)
Martina Pratesi (ITA)
1-6 6-4 10-3
R16Karola Patricia Bejenaru (4) (ROU)
Jenny Claffey (IRL)
Sasa Klanecek ()
Jane Wasserson (USA)
6-4 6-1
R16Pauline Payet (FRA)
Jennifer Zerbone (FRA)
Nikolette Budai (CAN)
Nicole Marlene Sanjon (RUS)
6-1 6-0
R16Gabriella Taylor (GBR)
Dominique Wahl ()
Lisa Phillips (GBR)
Vanessa Timm (DEN)
6-4 6-2
R16Michaela Boev (3) (BEL)
Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)
Ioana Diana Pietroiu (ROU)
Alicja Zduniak (POL)
WO
R16Mira Antonitsch (AUT)
Phillis Vanenburg ()
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
Adi Spiegelman (ISR)
6-3 6-1
R16Andreea Ghitescu (2) (ROU)
Andreea Amalia Rosca (ROU)
Chiara Catini (ITA)
Giorgia Pinto (ITA)
6-7(6) 7-5 13-11
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alina Wessel (1) (GER)Lisa Phillips (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Dominique Wahl ()Evaggelia Kokkinaki (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Jane Wasserson (USA)Alicja Zduniak (POL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Maria Kefala ()Nicole Marlene Sanjon (RUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Stefania ROGOZINSKA Dzik (POL)Nikolette Budai (CAN)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Giorgia Pinto (ITA)Martyna Habrych (POL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Maria Marnellou ()Adi Spiegelman (ISR)1-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Andrijana Stoilkovic (SRI)Evgenia Kokkinaki (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alina Wessel (1) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedLisa Phillips (GBR)Bye[H2H]
Q2Evaggelia Kokkinaki (WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedDominique Wahl ()Bye[H2H]
Q2Jane Wasserson (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedAlicja Zduniak (POL)Bye[H2H]
Q2Maria Kefala ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedNicole Marlene Sanjon (RUS)Bye[H2H]
Q2Stefania ROGOZINSKA Dzik (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Nikolette Budai (CAN)Vanessa Timm (DEN)6-7(5) 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Martyna Habrych (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedGiorgia Pinto (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q2Adi Spiegelman (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedMaria Marnellou ()Bye[H2H]
Q2Andrijana Stoilkovic (SRI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedEvgenia Kokkinaki (WC) ()Bye[H2H]