WTA 10k Heraklion, Wk. 43 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 10k Heraklion, Wk. 43 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Heraklion, Wk. 43 Event Details:

2014-10-20Hard
OutdoorHeraklion, Greece
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Heraklion, Wk. 43 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FReka-Luca Jani (1) (HUN)Barbara Haas (1) (AUT)[H2H]
SFReka-Luca Jani (1) (HUN)Julia Stamatova (1) (BUL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFBarbara Haas (AUT)Yumi Nakano (JPN)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFReka-Luca Jani (1) (HUN)Karolina Muchova (1) (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFJulia Stamatova (4) (BUL)Laetitia Sarrazin (4) (FRA)6-2 2-6 6-1[H2H]
QFYumi Nakano (JPN)Deborah Chiesa (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFBarbara Haas (5) (AUT)Natalija Kostic (5) (SRB)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Reka-Luca Jani (1) (HUN)Lenka Kuncikova (1) (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Karolina Muchova (CZE)Sharmada Balu (IND)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Julia Stamatova (4) (BUL)Dalma Galfi (4) (HUN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Laetitia Sarrazin (Q) (FRA)Anais Van Cauter (Q) (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Yumi Nakano (Q) (JPN)Sarah Beth Askew (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-7(6) 6-0[H2H]
R16Deborah Chiesa (Q) (ITA)Julia Grabher (Q) (AUT)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Natalija Kostic (5) (SRB)Nevena Selakovic (5) (SRB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Barbara Haas (AUT)Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Reka-Luca Jani (1) (HUN)Angeliki Kairi (1) (GRC)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Lenka Kuncikova (CZE)Anna Bondar (HUN)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Karolina Muchova (CZE)Vendula Zovincova (CZE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Sharmada Balu (WC) (IND)Martha Matoula (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Julia Stamatova (4) (BUL)Agni Stefanou (4) (GRC)6-2 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Dalma Galfi (Q) (HUN)Bojana Marinkovic (Q) (SRB)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Anais Van Cauter (Q) (FRA)Natalia Siedliska (Q) (POL)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Laetitia Sarrazin (WC) (FRA)Ashley Mackey (WC) (USA)6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Sarah Beth Askew (7) (GBR)Cristina Ene (7) (ROU)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Yumi Nakano (JPN)Dominika Paterova (CZE)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Julia Grabher (Q) (AUT)Viktoria Kuzmova (Q) (SVK)6-7(4) 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Deborah Chiesa (SE) (ITA)Milana Spremo (SE) (SRB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Natalija Kostic (5) (SRB)Steffi Distelmans (5) (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Nevena Selakovic (Q) (SRB)Simona Heinova (Q) (CZE)5-7 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)Carolyn Xie (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Barbara Haas (Q) (AUT)Veronika Kolarova (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FReka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Anna Bondar (HUN)
Dalma Galfi (HUN)
6-4 6-4
SFAnna Bondar (1) (HUN)
Dalma Galfi (HUN)
Sharmada Balu (1) (IND)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
6-2 6-3
SFReka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
Natalija Kostic (SRB)
4-6 6-0 [10-8]
QFSharmada Balu (1) (IND)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Vasilisa Aponasenko (1) (RUS)
Nikola Schweinerova (CZE)
2-6 6-1 [10-5]
QFAnna Bondar (HUN)
Dalma Galfi (HUN)
Veronika Kolarova (CZE)
Eva Rutarova (CZE)
4-6 6-1 [12-10]
QFMihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
Natalija Kostic (SRB)
Natalia Siedliska (POL)
Vendula Zovincova (CZE)
1-0 Retired
QFReka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Nina Holanova (CZE)
Karolina Muchova (CZE)
3-6 6-1 [11-9]
R16Sharmada Balu (1) (IND)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Sarah Beth Askew (1) (GBR)
Charlotte Pearce (GBR)
6-4 6-4
R16Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)
Nikola Schweinerova (CZE)
Lenka Kuncikova (CZE)
Dominika Paterova (CZE)
6-4 6-1
R16Anna Bondar (4) (HUN)
Dalma Galfi (HUN)
Deborah Chiesa (4) (ITA)
Yumi Nakano (JPN)
6-3 7-5
R16Veronika Kolarova (CZE)
Eva Rutarova (CZE)
Vera Aleshcheva (RUS)
Antonina Lysakova ()
6-0 6-2
R16Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
Natalija Kostic (SRB)
Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)
Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)
4-6 6-0 [10-4]
R16Natalia Siedliska (WC) (POL)
Vendula Zovincova (CZE)
Catiana Kaercher (WC) ()
Natalia Zorgovska (SVK)
6-4 6-4
R16Nina Holanova (WC) (CZE)
Karolina Muchova (CZE)
Martha Matoula (WC) ()
Agni Stefanou (GRC)
6-1 2-6 [13-11]
R16Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Steffi Distelmans (BEL)
Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)
4-6 7-6(3) [10-5]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Veronika Kolarova (1) (CZE)Eugenie Chapelle (1) (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anais Van Cauter (FRA)Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Simona Heinova (3) (CZE)Mihaela Buzarnescu (3) (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sarah Beth Askew (4) (GBR)Nina Holanova (4) (CZE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Nevena Selakovic (5) (SRB)Anastasia Rentouli (5) ()6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Julia Grabher (6) (AUT)Mathilde Armitano (6) (FRA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Dalma Galfi (HUN)Sara Eccel (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Bojana Marinkovic (8) (SRB)Antonina Lysakova (8) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Veronika Kolarova (1) (CZE)Jennifer Moinard (1) (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Eugenie Chapelle (BEL)Janina Braun ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anais Van Cauter (2) (FRA)Dejana Radanovic (2) (SRB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)Diana Shevchenko (RUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mihaela Buzarnescu (3) (ROU)Eirini Kontaki (3) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Simona Heinova (CZE)Vera Aleshcheva (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nina Holanova (4) (CZE)Adela Heinova (4) (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sarah Beth Askew (GBR)Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nevena Selakovic (5) (SRB)Elena Rief (5) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Rentouli ()Charlotte Pearce (GBR)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Julia Grabher (6) (AUT)Veronika Stotyka (6) (UKR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mathilde Armitano (FRA)Jonna Schroeder ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dalma Galfi (7) (HUN)Kristina Schmiedlova (7) (SVK)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sara Eccel (ITA)Nikola Schweinerova (CZE)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Bojana Marinkovic (8) (SRB)Serena Nash (8) (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Antonina Lysakova ()Beladora Matallah (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Veronika Kolarova (1) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jennifer Moinard (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eugenie Chapelle (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Janina Braun ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dejana Radanovic (2) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anais Van Cauter (FRA)Alice Hall (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Diana Shevchenko (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mihaela Buzarnescu (3) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eirini Kontaki ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Simona Heinova (CZE)Dominique Covington (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vera Aleshcheva (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nina Holanova (4) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adela Heinova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sarah Beth Askew (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nevena Selakovic (5) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elena Rief ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Rentouli ()Catiana Kaercher ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Charlotte Pearce (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julia Grabher (6) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Veronika Stotyka (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jonna Schroeder ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mathilde Armitano (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kristina Schmiedlova (7) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dalma Galfi (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nikola Schweinerova (CZE)Ann-Christin Nilsson ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sara Eccel (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bojana Marinkovic (8) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Serena Nash (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Beladora Matallah (FRA)Natalia Zorgovska (SVK)7-6(4) 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Antonina Lysakova ()ByeBye[H2H]