WTA 10k Heraklion, Wk. 42 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 10k Heraklion, Wk. 42 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Heraklion, Wk. 42 Event Details:

2014-10-13Hard
OutdoorHeraklion, Greece
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Heraklion, Wk. 42 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FViktoria Kuzmova (1) (SVK)Barbara Haas (1) (AUT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFBarbara Haas (1) (AUT)Deborah Chiesa (1) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFViktoria Kuzmova (SVK)Julia Stamatova (BUL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFBarbara Haas (1) (AUT)Simona Heinova (1) (CZE)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFDeborah Chiesa (ITA)Karolina Muchova (CZE)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFViktoria Kuzmova (Q) (SVK)Julia Grabher (Q) (AUT)6-2 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
QFJulia Stamatova (8) (BUL)Olga Parres Azcoitia (8) (ESP)1-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Barbara Haas (1) (AUT)Jelena Stojanovic (1) (AUS)WO[H2H]
R16Simona Heinova (Q) (CZE)Mihaela Buzarnescu (Q) (ROU)6-7(4) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Karolina Muchova (3) (CZE)Natalija Kostic (3) (SRB)WO[H2H]
R16Deborah Chiesa (Q) (ITA)Anais Van Cauter (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Julia Grabher (Q) (AUT)Yumi Nakano (Q) (JPN)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Olga Parres Azcoitia (8) (ESP)Carolyn Xie (8) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Julia Stamatova (BUL)Dejana Radanovic (SRB)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Barbara Haas (1) (AUT)Anastasia Rentouli (1) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jelena Stojanovic (Q) (AUS)Sara Eccel (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Simona Heinova (Q) (CZE)Louise Brunskog (Q) (SWE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)Natalia Siedliska (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Natalija Kostic (3) (SRB)Bojana Marinkovic (3) (SRB)3-6 6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Karolina Muchova (Q) (CZE)Dominique Covington (Q) (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Anais Van Cauter (FRA)Eva Rutarova (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Deborah Chiesa (ITA)Anita Husaric (BIH)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Julia Grabher (5) (AUT)Cristina Ene (5) (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Yumi Nakano (JPN)Jade Schoelink (NLD)1-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)Veronika Kolarova (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)Agni Stefanou (GRC)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Olga Parres Azcoitia (8) (ESP)Margarita Markaki (8) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Carolyn Xie (WC) (USA)Stamatia Fafaliou (WC) (GRC)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Dejana Radanovic (SRB)Lucy Brown (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Julia Stamatova (Q) (BUL)Mathilde Armitano (Q) (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FYumi Nakano (3) (JPN)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Anita Husaric (3) (BIH)
Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)
6-1 6-2
SFYumi Nakano (JPN)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Deborah Chiesa (ITA)
Sara Eccel (ITA)
7-6(8) 6-2
SFAnita Husaric (4) (BIH)
Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)
Veronika Kolarova (4) (CZE)
Eva Rutarova (CZE)
2-2 Retired
QFDeborah Chiesa (WC) (ITA)
Sara Eccel (ITA)
Julia Grabher (WC) (AUT)
Elena Rief ()
3-6 6-4 [10-7]
QFYumi Nakano (3) (JPN)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Mathilda Malm (3) (SWE)
Jade Schoelink (NLD)
7-5 6-1
QFAnita Husaric (BIH)
Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)
Sarah Beth Askew (GBR)
Charlotte Pearce (GBR)
6-3 6-7(4) [10-8]
QFVeronika Kolarova (CZE)
Eva Rutarova (CZE)
Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)
Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)
WO
R16Julia Grabher (1) (AUT)
Elena Rief ()
Natalija Kostic (1) (SRB)
Natalia Siedliska (POL)
7-5 2-0 Retired
R16Deborah Chiesa (WC) (ITA)
Sara Eccel (ITA)
Viktoria Kuzmova (WC) (SVK)
Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK)
6-3 6-3
R16Yumi Nakano (3) (JPN)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Cristina Ene (3) (ROU)
Claudia Williams (NZL)
1-6 6-3 [10-3]
R16Mathilda Malm (SWE)
Jade Schoelink (NLD)
Angeliki Kairi (GRC)
Carolyn Xie (USA)
6-4 6-7(2) [13-11]
R16Sarah Beth Askew (GBR)
Charlotte Pearce (GBR)
Stamatia Fafaliou (GRC)
Ann-Christin Nilsson ()
6-3 6-4
R16Anita Husaric (BIH)
Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)
Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)
Dominique Covington (GBR)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Bojana Marinkovic (WC) (SRB)
Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)
Mathilde Armitano (WC) (FRA)
Anais Van Cauter (FRA)
6-1 6-4
R16Veronika Kolarova (CZE)
Eva Rutarova (CZE)
Lucy Brown (GBR)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
7-5 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dominique Covington (GBR)Jennifer Moinard (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anais Van Cauter (FRA)Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)6-1 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Mathilde Armitano (FRA)Elena Rief ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Louise Brunskog (4) (SWE)Angeliki Kairi (4) (GRC)0-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Simona Heinova (CZE)Sara Eccel (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Bojana Marinkovic (6) (SRB)Margot Decker (6) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Julia Grabher (7) (AUT)Sarah Beth Askew (7) (GBR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Jelena Stojanovic (8) (AUS)Natalia Belova (8) (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jennifer Moinard (FRA)Veronika Stotyka (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Claudia Williams (2) (NZL)Anais Van Cauter (2) (FRA)[H2H]
Q2Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)Ashley Mackey (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Chantelle Rigozzi (3) (AUS)Elena Rief (3) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mathilde Armitano (FRA)Eirini Kontaki ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Angeliki Kairi (4) (GRC)Mathilda Malm (4) (SWE)7-6(5) Retired[H2H]
Q2Louise Brunskog (SWE)Penelope Panagopoulos (AUS)WO[H2H]
Q2Kristina Schmiedlova (5) (SVK)Simona Heinova (5) (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sara Eccel (ITA)Beladora Matallah (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Bojana Marinkovic (6) (SRB)Ann-Christin Nilsson (6) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Margot Decker (FRA)Alice Hall (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Julia Grabher (7) (AUT)Daryna Kovalenko (7) (UKR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sarah Beth Askew (GBR)Charlotte Pearce (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jelena Stojanovic (8) (AUS)Adela Heinova (8) (CZE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Natalia Belova (RUS)Diana Shevchenko (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dominique Covington (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Veronika Stotyka (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jennifer Moinard (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Claudia Williams (2) (NZL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anais Van Cauter (FRA)Martha Matoula ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ashley Mackey (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chantelle Rigozzi (3) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elena Rief ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eirini Kontaki ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mathilde Armitano (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Angeliki Kairi (4) (GRC)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mathilda Malm (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Penelope Panagopoulos (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Louise Brunskog (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kristina Schmiedlova (5) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Simona Heinova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Beladora Matallah (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sara Eccel (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bojana Marinkovic (6) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ann-Christin Nilsson ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alice Hall (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Margot Decker (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julia Grabher (7) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daryna Kovalenko (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sarah Beth Askew (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Charlotte Pearce (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jelena Stojanovic (8) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adela Heinova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Diana Shevchenko (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Natalia Belova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]