WTA 10k Heraklion, Wk. 18 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 10k Heraklion, Wk. 18 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Heraklion, Wk. 18 Event Details:

2013-04-29Carpet
IndoorHeraklion, Greece
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Heraklion, Wk. 18 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FValentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)Pei-Chi Lee ()7-6(4) 3-6 6-2[H2H]
SFValentini Grammatikopoulou (5Q) (GRC)Aminat Kushkhova (5Q) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFPei-Chi Lee ()Despoina Vogasari (GRC)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFAminat Kushkhova (1Q) ()Tamara Curovic (1Q) (SRB)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFValentini Grammatikopoulou (3Q) (GRC)Amy Bowtell (3Q) (IRL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFDespoina Vogasari (6) (GRC)Julia Stamatova (6) (BUL)WO[H2H]
QFPei-Chi Lee (7) ()Ximena Hermoso (7) (MEX)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Tamara Curovic (1Q) (SRB)Olga Parres Azcoitia (1Q) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Aminat Kushkhova ()Oana Danescu (ROU)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R16Amy Bowtell (3Q) (IRL)Irini Papageorgiou (3Q) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)Maria Sakkari (GRC)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Julia Stamatova (6) (BUL)Kim Jana Hausler (6) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Despoina Vogasari (GRC)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)6-2 2-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Pei-Chi Lee (7) ()Valeria Podda (7) (NLD)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R16Ximena Hermoso (MEX)Lyuboslava Peruhova ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Tamara Curovic (1Q) (SRB)Alize Boccard (1Q) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)Agni Stefanou (GRC)6-1 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Oana Danescu (ROU)Afroditi Latinopoulou ()6-0 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Aminat Kushkhova ()Stefanie Stemmer (GER)7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
R32Amy Bowtell (3Q) (IRL)Ioana Posirca (3Q) (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Irini Papageorgiou ()Sara Mitrovic (SRB)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria Sakkari (GRC)Agnes Szatmari (ROU)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Julia Stamatova (6) (BUL)Nikol Yordanova (6) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Kim Jana Hausler ()Leah Daw (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Despoina Vogasari (GRC)Alice Hall (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (WC) (ESP)Eleni Christofi (WC) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Pei-Chi Lee (7) ()Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (7) (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Valeria Podda (NLD)Carol Yubitza Arnez Mercado (BOL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Lyuboslava Peruhova ()Elisabeth Pleyer ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Ximena Hermoso (MEX)Chantelle Rigozzi (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FTamara Curovic (1WC) (SRB)
Valeria Podda (NLD)
Ximena Hermoso (1WC) (MEX)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
6-3 6-2
SFTamara Curovic (1WC) (SRB)
Valeria Podda (NLD)
Leah Daw (1WC) (AUS)
Agnes Szatmari (ROU)
6-2 6-2
SFXimena Hermoso (4) (MEX)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Agni Stefanou (4) (GRC)
Despoina Vogasari (GRC)
6-3 3-6 [10-8]
QFTamara Curovic (1WC) (SRB)
Valeria Podda (NLD)
Oana Danescu (1WC) (ROU)
Aminat Kushkhova ()
6-3 6-7(4) [10-5]
QFLeah Daw (3) (AUS)
Agnes Szatmari (ROU)
Kim Jana Hausler (3) ()
Tina Schiechtl (AUT)
3-6 6-3 [2-3] Retired
QFAgni Stefanou (GRC)
Despoina Vogasari (GRC)
Carol Yubitza Arnez Mercado (BOL)
Tanya Noury (USA)
6-0 6-1
QFXimena Hermoso (MEX)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Pei-Chi Lee ()
Chantelle Rigozzi (AUS)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Tamara Curovic (1WC) (SRB)
Valeria Podda (NLD)
Bye
R16Oana Danescu (ROU)
Aminat Kushkhova ()
Stefanie Stemmer (GER)
Tara Vasovic (CAN)
6-1 7-5
R16Leah Daw (3) (AUS)
Agnes Szatmari (ROU)
Bye
R16Kim Jana Hausler ()
Tina Schiechtl (AUT)
Alize Boccard ()
Sara Mitrovic (SRB)
6-3 6-2
R16Carol Yubitza Arnez Mercado (BOL)
Tanya Noury (USA)
Bye
R16Agni Stefanou (GRC)
Despoina Vogasari (GRC)
Bye
R16Pei-Chi Lee ()
Chantelle Rigozzi (AUS)
Lyuboslava Peruhova ()
Nikol Yordanova ()
6-3 7-5
R16Ximena Hermoso (MEX)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tamara Curovic (1) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Amy Bowtell (2) (IRL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Aminat Kushkhova (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Alize Boccard ()Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alice Hall (WC) (FRA)Margarita Markaki (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP)Tanya Noury (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ioana Posirca (ROU)Elisabeth Pleyer ()1-6 7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Carol Yubitza Arnez Mercado (BOL)Tara Vasovic (CAN)6-0 6-0[H2H]