WTA 10k Heraklion, Wk. 17 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 10k Heraklion, Wk. 17 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Heraklion, Wk. 17 Event Details:

2015-04-20Hard
OutdoorGreece
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Heraklion, Wk. 17 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FRaluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)Anna Bondar (HUN)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFAnna Bondar (HUN)Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFRaluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)Aryna Sabalenka (BLR)3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFAnna Bondar (HUN)Vendula Zovincova (CZE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFCristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP)Csilla Argyelan (8) (HUN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFAryna Sabalenka (BLR)Daniela Ciobanu ()6-3 3-2 Retired[H2H]
QFRaluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)Fatma Al Nabhani (5) (OMN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Vendula Zovincova (CZE)Lisa-Maria Moser (1) (AUT)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Anna Bondar (HUN)Julia Stamatova (6) (BUL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP)Caroline Romeo (4) (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Csilla Argyelan (8) (HUN)Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)6-3 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Aryna Sabalenka (BLR)Sara Tomic (AUS)6-1 7-6(9)[H2H]
R16Daniela Ciobanu ()Ksenia Gaydarzhi ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Fatma Al Nabhani (5) (OMN)Kanami Tsuji (JPN)6-1 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)Katarina Stresnakova (SVK)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Lisa-Maria Moser (1) (AUT)Sharrmadaa Baluu (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Vendula Zovincova (CZE)Martina Okalova (SVK)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna Bondar (HUN)Alexandra Anghelescu (WC) (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Julia Stamatova (6) (BUL)Kimberly Birrell (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Caroline Romeo (4) (FRA)Natalia Serrano Garcia (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)Pei-Chi Lee ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Csilla Argyelan (8) (HUN)Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN)6-7(2) 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Sara Tomic (AUS)Tayisiya Morderger (7) (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Aryna Sabalenka (BLR)Lucy Brown (GBR)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniela Ciobanu ()Tamara Curovic (SRB)6-2 4-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Ksenia Gaydarzhi ()Daiana Negreanu (3) (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Fatma Al Nabhani (5) (OMN)Yana Morderger (GER)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Kanami Tsuji (JPN)Stamatia Fafaliou (WC) (GRC)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Katarina Stresnakova (SVK)Angeliki Kairi (WC) (GRC)7-6(6) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)Elena-Teodora Cadar (2) (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAnna Bondar (4) (HUN)
Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)
Fatma Al Nabhani (1) (OMN)
Sharrmadaa Baluu (IND)
6-3 7-5
SFFatma Al Nabhani (1) (OMN)
Sharrmadaa Baluu (IND)
Natasha Fourouclas (RSA)
Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP)
6-1 6-4
SFAnna Bondar (4) (HUN)
Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)
Pei-Chi Lee (2) ()
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
6-4 3-6 10-4
QFFatma Al Nabhani (1) (OMN)
Sharrmadaa Baluu (IND)
Ksenia Gaydarzhi ()
Sara Tomic (AUS)
6-1 6-3
QFNatasha Fourouclas (RSA)
Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP)
Natalia Siedliska (3) (POL)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
4-6 6-1 10-3
QFAnna Bondar (4) (HUN)
Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)
Tamara Curovic (SRB)
Aryna Sabalenka (BLR)
1-6 6-4 10-7
QFPei-Chi Lee (2) ()
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Tayisiya Morderger (GER)
Yana Morderger (GER)
6-4 6-1
R16Fatma Al Nabhani (1) (OMN)
Sharrmadaa Baluu (IND)
Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
Daiana Negreanu (ROU)
6-2 6-3
R16Ksenia Gaydarzhi ()
Sara Tomic (AUS)
Daniela Ciobanu ()
Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN)
6-2 4-6 10-7
R16Natalia Siedliska (3) (POL)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Natsumi Chimura (JPN)
Kanami Tsuji (JPN)
7-5 6-2
R16Natasha Fourouclas (RSA)
Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP)
Haley Gay (WC) (USA)
Ashley Mackey (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Tamara Curovic (SRB)
Aryna Sabalenka (BLR)
Chaoyi Chen (WC) (CHN)
Ann-Christin Nilsson ()
6-0 6-1
R16Anna Bondar (4) (HUN)
Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)
Madeleine Kobelt (USA)
Veronika Kolarova (CZE)
6-4 5-7 10-7
R16Tayisiya Morderger (GER)
Yana Morderger (GER)
Mathilde Armitano (FRA)
Vendula Zovincova (CZE)
7-5 4-6 10-5
R16Pei-Chi Lee (2) ()
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Aspasia Avgeri (WC) ()
Anastasia Vasileiou ()
6-1 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Martina Okalova (SVK)Natalia Siedliska (1) (POL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Vendula Zovincova (2) (CZE)Carolina Pillot (10) (ITA)6-1 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sara Tomic (AUS)Julia Wachaczyk (3) (GER)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN)Mathilde Armitano (14) (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Katarina Stresnakova (5) (SVK)Carolyn Xie (16) (USA)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q1Lucy Brown (11) (GBR)Veronika Kolarova (6) (CZE)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Aryna Sabalenka (9) (BLR)Kristina N Smith (7) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Yana Morderger (8) (GER)Madeleine Kobelt (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Natalia Siedliska (1) (POL)Nicole Bunea (CAN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Martina Okalova (SVK)Helen De Cesare (13) (THA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vendula Zovincova (2) (CZE)Ann-Christin Nilsson ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Carolina Pillot (10) (ITA)Anastasiia Gevel (UKR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Julia Wachaczyk (3) (GER)Vasiliki Karvouni (GRE)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sara Tomic (AUS)Gebriela Mihaylova (15) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN)Brynn Boren (4) (USA)2-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mathilde Armitano (14) (FRA)Pamela Wu (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Katarina Stresnakova (5) (SVK)Ksenia Kolesnikova (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Carolyn Xie (16) (USA)Anastasia Vasileiou ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Veronika Kolarova (6) (CZE)Aspasia Avgeri ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lucy Brown (11) (GBR)Haley Gay (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kristina N Smith (7) (USA)Anna Sokiran (RUS)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Aryna Sabalenka (9) (BLR)Mila Popivoda (SRB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yana Morderger (8) (GER)Teodora Sabljarevic (SRB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Madeleine Kobelt (USA)Natsumi Chimura (12) (JPN)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Natalia Siedliska (1) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedNicole Bunea (CAN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Martina Okalova (SVK)Catiana Kaercher ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedHelen De Cesare (13) (THA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Vendula Zovincova (2) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ann-Christin Nilsson ()Gabriela Horackova (CZE)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Anastasiia Gevel (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedCarolina Pillot (10) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Julia Wachaczyk (3) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedVasiliki Karvouni (GRE)Bye[H2H]
Q3Sara Tomic (AUS)Ashley Mackey (USA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedGebriela Mihaylova (15) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Brynn Boren (4) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN)Sofia Sabljarevic (SRB)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Pamela Wu (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMathilde Armitano (14) (FRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Katarina Stresnakova (5) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ksenia Kolesnikova (RUS)Chaoyi Chen (CHN)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Vasileiou ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedCarolyn Xie (16) (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Veronika Kolarova (6) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aspasia Avgeri ()Polina Lyuksheva (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Haley Gay (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLucy Brown (11) (GBR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Kristina N Smith (7) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAnna Sokiran (RUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Mila Popivoda (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAryna Sabalenka (9) (BLR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Yana Morderger (8) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedTeodora Sabljarevic (SRB)Bye[H2H]
Q3Madeleine Kobelt (USA)Rebecca Kaineder (AUT)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedNatsumi Chimura (12) (JPN)Bye[H2H]