WTA 10k Heraklion, Wk. 17 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 10k Heraklion, Wk. 17 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Heraklion, Wk. 17 Event Details:

2013-04-22Carpet
IndoorHeraklion, Greece
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Heraklion, Wk. 17 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FValentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)Amy Bowtell (IRL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFValentini Grammatikopoulou (1) (GRC)Tamara Curovic (1) (SRB)6-0 3-6 7-5[H2H]
SFAmy Bowtell (4) (IRL)Julia Stamatova (4) (BUL)6-7(8) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFTamara Curovic (1) (SRB)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (1) (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFValentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)Aminat Kushkhova ()3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFAmy Bowtell (IRL)Nikola Vajdova (SVK)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFJulia Stamatova (7) (BUL)Maria Sakkari (7) (GRC)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Tamara Curovic (1) (SRB)Julia Klackenberg (1) (SWE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)Agni Stefanou (GRC)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)Valeria Podda (NLD)6-2 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Aminat Kushkhova ()Borislava Botusharova (BUL)7-6(2) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Nikola Vajdova (SVK)Agnes Szatmari (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Amy Bowtell (IRL)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRC)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Maria Sakkari (7) (GRC)Natalia Vajdova (7) (SVK)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Julia Stamatova (BUL)Dalia Zafirova (BUL)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Tamara Curovic (1) (SRB)Camilla Rosatello (1) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Julia Klackenberg (Q) (SWE)Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Agni Stefanou (WC) (GRC)Rosalie Van Der Hoek (WC) (NLD)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)7-6(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Valeria Podda (3) (NLD)Tina Schiechtl (3) (AUT)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Valentini Grammatikopoulou (WC) (GRC)Afroditi Latinopoulou (WC) ()3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Borislava Botusharova (Q) (BUL)Carol Yubitza Arnez Mercado (Q) (BOL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Aminat Kushkhova (WC) ()Ivana Kopsova (WC) (SVK)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Nikola Vajdova (8) (SVK)Pei-Chi Lee (8) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Agnes Szatmari (Q) (ROU)Lyuboslava Peruhova (Q) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Stamatia Fafaliou (GRC)Sara Mitrovic (SRB)6-7(3) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Amy Bowtell (Q) (IRL)Oana Danescu (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria Sakkari (7) (GRC)Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (7) (ESP)3-6 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Natalia Vajdova (Q) (SVK)Chantelle Rigozzi (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Dalia Zafirova (Q) (BUL)Kim Jana Hausler (Q) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Julia Stamatova (BUL)Ximena Hermoso (MEX)6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FTamara Curovic (1) (SRB)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (1) (ESP)
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
7-6(4) 6-3
SFTamara Curovic (1) (SRB)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (1) (ESP)
Ximena Hermoso (MEX)
6-4 6-2
SFOlga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
Natalia Vajdova (SVK)
Nikola Vajdova (SVK)
WO
QFTamara Curovic (1) (SRB)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
Oana Danescu (1) (ROU)
Eleanor Deaves (GBR)
6-2 6-0
QFAinhoa Atucha Gomez (4) (ESP)
Ximena Hermoso (MEX)
Amy Bowtell (4) (IRL)
Chantelle Rigozzi (AUS)
6-4 6-1
QFNatalia Vajdova (SVK)
Nikola Vajdova (SVK)
Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)
Agni Stefanou (GRC)
6-1 6-2
QFOlga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
Borislava Botusharova (BUL)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
6-2 7-6(3)
R16Tamara Curovic (1) (SRB)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
Valeria Podda (1) (NLD)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
7-6(3) 6-0
R16Oana Danescu (ROU)
Eleanor Deaves (GBR)
Sara Mitrovic (SRB)
Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP)
6-3 7-5
R16Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (4) (ESP)
Ximena Hermoso (MEX)
Julia Klackenberg (4) (SWE)
Tara Vasovic (CAN)
6-1 6-1
R16Amy Bowtell (IRL)
Chantelle Rigozzi (AUS)
Ly-Huong Dinh ()
Alice Hall (FRA)
6-2 6-1
R16Natalia Vajdova (SVK)
Nikola Vajdova (SVK)
Paola Gullino (ITA)
Tanya Noury (USA)
6-1 6-3
R16Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)
Agni Stefanou (GRC)
Pei-Chi Lee ()
Agnes Szatmari (ROU)
6-4 6-4
R16Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
Kim Jana Hausler ()
Tina Schiechtl (AUT)
6-3 7-5
R16Borislava Botusharova (BUL)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
Lyuboslava Peruhova ()
Liliana Stoiu (ROU)
6-1 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Agnes Szatmari (ROU)Alize Boccard ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Lyuboslava Peruhova ()Elisabeth Pleyer ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Kim Jana Hausler ()Liliana Stoiu (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Carol Yubitza Arnez Mercado (BOL)Tanya Noury (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP)Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Oana Danescu (ROU)Eleanor Deaves (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Julia Klackenberg (SWE)Alice Hall (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Chantelle Rigozzi (AUS)Paola Gullino (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Agnes Szatmari (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alize Boccard (WC) ()Margarita Markaki (WC) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Elisabeth Pleyer ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Lyuboslava Peruhova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Kim Jana Hausler ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Liliana Stoiu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Tanya Noury (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Carol Yubitza Arnez Mercado (BOL)Tara Vasovic (CAN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Eleanor Deaves (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Oana Danescu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Julia Klackenberg (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alice Hall (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Chantelle Rigozzi (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Paola Gullino (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]