WTA 10k Heraklion, Wk. 16 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Heraklion, Wk. 16 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Heraklion, Wk. 16 Event Details:

2016-04-18Hard
OutdoorGreece
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Heraklion, Wk. 16 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNastassja Burnett (1) (ITA)Diana Marcinkevica (6) (LVA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFNastassja Burnett (1) (ITA)Emina Bektas (USA)5-7 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
SFDiana Marcinkevica (6) (LVA)Chanel Simmonds (2) (RSA)6-4 5-7 6-1[H2H]
QFNastassja Burnett (1) (ITA)Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFEmina Bektas (USA)Valeria Savinykh ()4-6 7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
QFDiana Marcinkevica (6) (LVA)Freya Christie (3) (GBR)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFChanel Simmonds (2) (RSA)Alyona Sotnikova (5) (UKR)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Nastassja Burnett (1) (ITA)Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (8) (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Emina Bektas (USA)Nadja Gilchrist (4) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Valeria Savinykh ()Alexandra Perper (MDA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Diana Marcinkevica (6) (LVA)Fanny Ostlund (SWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Freya Christie (3) (GBR)Claire Feuerstein (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Alyona Sotnikova (5) (UKR)Jennifer Zerbone (FRA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Chanel Simmonds (2) (RSA)Sara Cakarevic (FRA)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Nastassja Burnett (1) (ITA)Karis Ryan (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)Dasha Ivanova (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)Phillis Vanenburg ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (8) (SWE)Elyse Lavender (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Nadja Gilchrist (4) (USA)Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Emina Bektas (USA)Miriam Civera Lima (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexandra Perper (MDA)Natalija Sipek (SLO)7-6(6) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Valeria Savinykh ()Margot Yerolymos (7) (FRA)6-4 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Diana Marcinkevica (6) (LVA)Alexandra Morozova (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Fanny Ostlund (SWE)Camille Cheli (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Claire Feuerstein (FRA)Isabelle Wallace (GBR)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Freya Christie (3) (GBR)Yifei Yang (WC) (CHI)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Alyona Sotnikova (5) (UKR)Yuqi Sheng (CHN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Jennifer Zerbone (FRA)Eleni Kordolaimi (WC) (GRC)4-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Sara Cakarevic (FRA)Yixuan Li (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Chanel Simmonds (2) (RSA)Klaartje Liebens (BEL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FFreya Christie (1) (GBR)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
Valeria Savinykh (2) ()
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
6-4 6-0
SFFreya Christie (1) (GBR)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
Kseniia Bekker (RUS)
Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)
6-4 6-2
SFValeria Savinykh (2) ()
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)
Natalija Sipek (SLO)
6-2 6-2
QFFreya Christie (1) (GBR)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Alana Parnaby (AUS)
6-0 6-2
QFKseniia Bekker (RUS)
Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)
Vlada Ekshibarova (3) (UZB)
Alina Silich ()
6-1 6-2
QFBojana Marinkovic (SRB)
Natalija Sipek (SLO)
Sandra Dynka (CAN)
Eleni Kordolaimi (GRC)
7-5 6-1
QFValeria Savinykh (2) ()
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
Nadja Gilchrist (USA)
Alexandra Morozova (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Freya Christie (1) (GBR)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
Stamatia Fafaliou (WC) (GRC)
Barbora Miklova (CZE)
6-0 6-1
R16Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Alana Parnaby (AUS)
Emina Bektas (USA)
Sarah Lee (USA)
6-4 3-6 10-8
R16Vlada Ekshibarova (3) (UZB)
Alina Silich ()
Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)
Isabelle Wallace (GBR)
6-7(5) 7-5 10-6
R16Kseniia Bekker (RUS)
Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)
Catiana Kaercher (WC) ()
Maximiliane Wachall (_GE)
6-0 6-1
R16Sandra Dynka (CAN)
Eleni Kordolaimi (GRC)
Yixuan Li (CHN)
Yuqi Sheng (CHN)
6-3 3-6 10-2
R16Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)
Natalija Sipek (SLO)
Dasha Ivanova (4) (USA)
Alexandra Perper (MDA)
6-7(1) 6-4 10-6
R16Nadja Gilchrist (USA)
Alexandra Morozova (USA)
Melissa Morales (GTM)
Kirsten-Andrea Weedon ()
7-5 6-3
R16Valeria Savinykh (2) ()
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
Polina Avdzhiyan (WC) (RUS)
Alana Lolaeva (RUS)
6-1 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Karis Ryan (AUS)Stamatia Fafaliou (13) (GRC)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Emina Bektas (USA)Sandra Dynka (CAN)7-6(2) 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Elyse Lavender (USA)Federica Prati (12) (ITA)2-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Miriam Civera Lima (11) (ESP)Alina Silich (4) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sara Cakarevic (5) (FRA)Barbora Miklova (15) (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Yuqi Sheng (6) (CHN)Paulina Czarnik (9) (POL)6-2 6-7(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jennifer Zerbone (10) (FRA)Agata Jadwiga Bienkowska (7) (POL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Phillis Vanenburg ()Ksenia Dmitrieva (8) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Karis Ryan (AUS)Sara Ottomano (1) (SUI)4-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Stamatia Fafaliou (13) (GRC)Mingyang Liu (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sandra Dynka (CAN)Sarah Beth Grey (2) (_Un)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Emina Bektas (USA)Kirsten-Andrea Weedon (14) ()4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Elyse Lavender (USA)Melissa Morales (3) (GTM)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Federica Prati (12) (ITA)Anna Popescu (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alina Silich (4) ()Alice Rame (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Miriam Civera Lima (11) (ESP)Janine Hemmes ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sara Cakarevic (5) (FRA)Emma Lene (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Barbora Miklova (15) (CZE)Nicole Bunea (CAN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yuqi Sheng (6) (CHN)Polina Avdzhiyan (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Paulina Czarnik (9) (POL)Ashley Mackey (USA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Agata Jadwiga Bienkowska (7) (POL)Helen De Cesare (THA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jennifer Zerbone (10) (FRA)Emmanuelle Girard (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ksenia Dmitrieva (8) ()Nikita Uberoi (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Phillis Vanenburg ()Alana Parnaby (16) (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sara Ottomano (1) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Karis Ryan (AUS)Aleksandra Pitak (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mingyang Liu (WC) (CHN)Maria Marnellou (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedStamatia Fafaliou (13) (GRC)Bye[H2H]
Q3Sarah Beth Grey (2) (_Un)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sandra Dynka (CAN)Laura Sainsbury (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Emina Bektas (USA)Sasha Alexander (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedKirsten-Andrea Weedon (14) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Melissa Morales (3) (GTM)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elyse Lavender (USA)Catiana Kaercher ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anna Popescu (GBR)Katarzyna Pitak (GBR)5-7 7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
Q3UndecidedFederica Prati (12) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Alina Silich (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alice Rame (FRA)Maximiliane Wachall (_GE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Janine Hemmes ()Luna Milovanovic ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMiriam Civera Lima (11) (ESP)Bye[H2H]
Q3Sara Cakarevic (5) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Emma Lene (FRA)Sarah Lee (USA)6-4 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Nicole Bunea (CAN)Mikaela Martinez (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedBarbora Miklova (15) (CZE)Bye[H2H]
Q3Yuqi Sheng (6) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Polina Avdzhiyan (RUS)Ana Maria Becerra (COL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ashley Mackey (USA)Sofia Sabljarevic (SRB)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedPaulina Czarnik (9) (POL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Agata Jadwiga Bienkowska (7) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Helen De Cesare (THA)Carolin Schmidt ()6-0 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Emmanuelle Girard (FRA)Iesha Holton (USA)6-0 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJennifer Zerbone (10) (FRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Ksenia Dmitrieva (8) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nikita Uberoi (USA)Teodora Sabljarevic (SRB)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Phillis Vanenburg ()Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAlana Parnaby (16) (AUS)Bye[H2H]