WTA 10k Heraklion, Wk. 16 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 10k Heraklion, Wk. 16 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Heraklion, Wk. 16 Event Details:

2015-04-13Hard
OutdoorGreece
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Heraklion, Wk. 16 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FRaluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (8) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFRaluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)Pei-Chi Lee (7) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFCristina Sanchez-Quintanar (8) (ESP)Ofri Lankri (ISR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFRaluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFPei-Chi Lee (7) ()Lisa Sabino (3) (SUI)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFOfri Lankri (ISR)Kristina N Smith (USA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
QFCristina Sanchez-Quintanar (8) (ESP)Lisa-Maria Moser (2) (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)Vivian Zlatanova (BUL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Natasha Fourouclas (RSA)Martina Okalova (SVK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Lisa Sabino (3) (SUI)Carolyn Xie (WC) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Pei-Chi Lee (7) ()Valeria Patiuk (ISR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Kristina N Smith (USA)Julia Stamatova (5) (BUL)6-3 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Ofri Lankri (ISR)Anna Bondar (HUN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (8) (ESP)Lucy Brown (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Lisa-Maria Moser (2) (AUT)Tamara Curovic (SRB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)Elena-Teodora Cadar (1) (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Vivian Zlatanova (BUL)Sharrmadaa Baluu (IND)3-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Natasha Fourouclas (RSA)Saray Sterenbach (ISR)3-6 6-2 5-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Martina Okalova (SVK)Csilla Argyelan (6) (HUN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Lisa Sabino (3) (SUI)Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)6-7(5) 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Carolyn Xie (WC) (USA)Dalila Spiteri (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Valeria Patiuk (ISR)Rebecca Poikajarvi (WC) (SWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Pei-Chi Lee (7) ()Madeleine Kobelt (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Julia Stamatova (5) (BUL)Katarina Stresnakova (SVK)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Kristina N Smith (USA)Alija Merdeeva (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Anna Bondar (HUN)Dejana Radanovic (SRB)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ofri Lankri (ISR)Caroline Romeo (4) (FRA)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (8) (ESP)Aryna Sabalenka (BLR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Lucy Brown (GBR)Martha Matoula (WC) ()1-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Tamara Curovic (SRB)Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Lisa-Maria Moser (2) (AUT)Veronika Kolarova (CZE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSharrmadaa Baluu (1) (IND)
Pei-Chi Lee ()
Tamara Curovic (SRB)
Aryna Sabalenka (BLR)
4-6 6-3 [10-2]
SFSharrmadaa Baluu (1) (IND)
Pei-Chi Lee ()
Lucy Brown (GBR)
Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)
7-6(4) 6-4
SFTamara Curovic (SRB)
Aryna Sabalenka (BLR)
Anna Bondar (3) (HUN)
Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)
3-6 6-2 11-9
QFSharrmadaa Baluu (1) (IND)
Pei-Chi Lee ()
Madeleine Kobelt (USA)
Veronika Kolarova (CZE)
7-6(2) 6-3
QFLucy Brown (GBR)
Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)
Ksenia Kolesnikova (RUS)
Sofia Sabljarevic (SRB)
6-2 6-3
QFAnna Bondar (3) (HUN)
Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)
Martina Okalova (SVK)
Katarina Stresnakova (SVK)
6-1 6-2
QFTamara Curovic (SRB)
Aryna Sabalenka (BLR)
Brynn Boren (USA)
Kristina N Smith (USA)
6-3 7-5
R16Sharrmadaa Baluu (1) (IND)
Pei-Chi Lee ()
Nicole Bunea (CAN)
Natalia Serrano Garcia (ESP)
6-1 6-0
R16Madeleine Kobelt (USA)
Veronika Kolarova (CZE)
Natasha Fourouclas (RSA)
Caroline Romeo (FRA)
5-7 6-2 10-6
R16Ksenia Kolesnikova (RUS)
Sofia Sabljarevic (SRB)
Julia Stamatova (4) (BUL)
Saray Sterenbach (ISR)
WO
R16Lucy Brown (GBR)
Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)
Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP)
Carolyn Xie (USA)
6-4 3-6 10-5
R16Martina Okalova (SVK)
Katarina Stresnakova (SVK)
Haley Gay (USA)
Ashley Mackey (USA)
6-1 6-4
R16Anna Bondar (3) (HUN)
Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)
Alexandra Anghelescu (USA)
Ann-Christin Nilsson ()
6-0 7-5
R16Brynn Boren (USA)
Kristina N Smith (USA)
Tanya Raykova ()
Vivian Zlatanova (BUL)
6-3 6-2
R16Tamara Curovic (SRB)
Aryna Sabalenka (BLR)
Elena-Teodora Cadar (2) (ROU)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
6-7(4) 6-1 10-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dalila Spiteri (ITA)Brynn Boren (1) (USA)3-6 6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Valeria Patiuk (ISR)Ashley Mackey (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Aryna Sabalenka (3) (BLR)Sofia Sabljarevic (SRB)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Martina Okalova (SVK)Carolina Pillot (4) (ITA)7-6(1) 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Ofri Lankri (5) (ISR)Tanya Raykova ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Lucy Brown (6) (GBR)Natalia Serrano Garcia (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alija Merdeeva (RUS)Amelia Stuart (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Raluca Georgiana Serban (8) (ROU)Alexandra Anghelescu (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Brynn Boren (1) (USA)Heden Ly (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dalila Spiteri (ITA)Julia Kimmelmann (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Valeria Patiuk (ISR)Hanna Landener (2) (GER)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ashley Mackey (USA)Ksenia Kolesnikova (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Aryna Sabalenka (3) (BLR)Nikol Yordanova ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sofia Sabljarevic (SRB)Athina Tsagkaraki (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Carolina Pillot (4) (ITA)Pamela Wu (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Martina Okalova (SVK)Evgenia Kokkinaki (WC) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ofri Lankri (5) (ISR)Nicole Bunea (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tanya Raykova ()Haley Gay (WC) (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Lucy Brown (6) (GBR)Catiana Kaercher ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Natalia Serrano Garcia (ESP)Evaggelia Kokkinaki (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alija Merdeeva (RUS)Alexandra Valenstein (7) (USA)2-6 5-5 Retired[H2H]
Q2Amelia Stuart (GBR)Maria Marnellou ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Raluca Georgiana Serban (8) (ROU)Ann-Christin Nilsson ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Anghelescu (USA)Nikola Frankova (CZE)0-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]