WTA 10k Heraklion, Wk. 14 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 10k Heraklion, Wk. 14 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Heraklion, Wk. 14 Event Details:

2015-03-30Hard
OutdoorGreece
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Heraklion, Wk. 14 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMaria Sakkari (1) (GRC)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (3) (GRC)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFMaria Sakkari (1) (GRC)Anna Zaja (4) (GER)6-0 6-1[H2H]
SFValentini Grammatikopoulou (3) (GRC)Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFMaria Sakkari (1) (GRC)Saray Sterenbach (6) (ISR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFAnna Zaja (4) (GER)Barbara Bonic (5) (SRB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFValentini Grammatikopoulou (3) (GRC)Vivian Zlatanova (BUL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFViktoria Kuzmova (SVK)Caroline Rohde-Moe (NOR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Maria Sakkari (1) (GRC)Martina Basic ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Saray Sterenbach (6) (ISR)Alexandra Valenstein (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Anna Zaja (4) (GER)Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE)2-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Barbara Bonic (5) (SRB)Katerina Kaminkova (CZE)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Vivian Zlatanova (BUL)Ema Polic (SRB)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Valentini Grammatikopoulou (3) (GRC)Angeliki Kairi (WC) (GRC)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Caroline Rohde-Moe (NOR)Despina Papamichail (2) (GRC)1-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria Sakkari (1) (GRC)Anastasiya Komardina ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Martina Basic ()Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexandra Valenstein (USA)Federica Prati (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Saray Sterenbach (6) (ISR)Giulia Sussarello (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna Zaja (4) (GER)Luisa Marie Huber (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE)Petra Rohanova (CZE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Katerina Kaminkova (CZE)Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Barbara Bonic (5) (SRB)Fanny Ostlund (SWE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Vivian Zlatanova (BUL)Tamara Curovic (7) (SRB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ema Polic (SRB)Magdalini Adaloglou (WC) (GRE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Angeliki Kairi (WC) (GRC)Daniela Ciobanu ()7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
R32Valentini Grammatikopoulou (3) (GRC)Nevena Selakovic (SRB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)Milana Spremo (8) (SRB)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)Iva Primorac (CRO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Caroline Rohde-Moe (NOR)Anastasia Rentouli (WC) ()6-7(8) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Despina Papamichail (2) (GRC)Giorgia Pinto (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FValentini Grammatikopoulou (3) (GRC)
Anastasiya Komardina ()
Barbara Bonic (2) (SRB)
Tamara Curovic (SRB)
6-2 6-3
SFValentini Grammatikopoulou (3) (GRC)
Anastasiya Komardina ()
Despina Papamichail (1) (GRC)
Anna Zaja (GER)
6-4 6-4
SFBarbara Bonic (2) (SRB)
Tamara Curovic (SRB)
Nevena Selakovic (SRB)
Milana Spremo (SRB)
6-3 7-5
QFDespina Papamichail (1) (GRC)
Anna Zaja (GER)
Madeleine Kobelt (USA)
Vivian Zlatanova (BUL)
6-2 6-4
QFValentini Grammatikopoulou (3) (GRC)
Anastasiya Komardina ()
Daniela Ciobanu ()
Giorgia Pinto (ITA)
6-0 6-4
QFNevena Selakovic (SRB)
Milana Spremo (SRB)
Luisa Marie Huber (4) (GER)
Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)
7-5 6-1
QFBarbara Bonic (2) (SRB)
Tamara Curovic (SRB)
Magdalini Adaloglou (WC) (GRE)
Anastasia Rentouli ()
WO
R16Despina Papamichail (1) (GRC)
Anna Zaja (GER)
Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE)
Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)
6-4 6-4
R16Madeleine Kobelt (USA)
Vivian Zlatanova (BUL)
Angeliki Kairi (GRC)
Iva Primorac (CRO)
6-2 6-4
R16Valentini Grammatikopoulou (3) (GRC)
Anastasiya Komardina ()
Alexandra Anghelescu (WC) (USA)
Alexandra Valenstein (USA)
6-0 6-0
R16Daniela Ciobanu ()
Giorgia Pinto (ITA)
Valeria Patiuk (ISR)
Saray Sterenbach (ISR)
3-6 6-3 10-4
R16Nevena Selakovic (SRB)
Milana Spremo (SRB)
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)
Giulia Sussarello (ITA)
6-1 6-4
R16Luisa Marie Huber (4) (GER)
Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)
Alija Merdeeva (WC) (RUS)
Maria Zotova (RUS)
6-1 6-0
R16Magdalini Adaloglou (WC) (GRE)
Anastasia Rentouli ()
Milica Cubranovic (SRB)
Emilija Dancetovic (SRB)
6-3 6-4
R16Barbara Bonic (2) (SRB)
Tamara Curovic (SRB)
Fanny Ostlund (SWE)
Caroline Rohde-Moe (NOR)
3-6 6-1 10-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Caroline Rohde-Moe (1) (NOR)Valeria Patiuk (ISR)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Nevena Selakovic (2) (SRB)Maria Zotova (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ema Polic (3) (SRB)Nicole Bunea (CAN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Bojana Marinkovic (4) (SRB)Ekaterina Lavrikova (RUS)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Fanny Ostlund (5) (SWE)Madeleine Kobelt (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Katerina Kaminkova (6) (CZE)Alexandra Valenstein (9) (USA)6-3 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Federica Prati (7) (ITA)Tanya Raykova ()4-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Kristyna Hrabalova (10) (CZE)Martina Basic (8) ()4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Caroline Rohde-Moe (1) (NOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Valeria Patiuk (ISR)Evgenia Kokkinaki (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nevena Selakovic (2) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Maria Zotova (RUS)Maria Marnellou ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ema Polic (3) (SRB)Evaggelia Kokkinaki (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nicole Bunea (CAN)Athina Tsagkaraki (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Bojana Marinkovic (4) (SRB)Nina Nikitovic (SRB)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Lavrikova (RUS)Alexandra Anghelescu (USA)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Fanny Ostlund (5) (SWE)Katerina Stamatopoulou (GRC)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Madeleine Kobelt (USA)Andrea Raaholdt (NOR)4-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Katerina Kaminkova (6) (CZE)Milica Cubranovic (SRB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Valenstein (9) (USA)Alija Merdeeva (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Federica Prati (7) (ITA)Sara Amiri (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tanya Raykova ()Emilija Dancetovic (11) (SRB)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Martina Basic (8) ()Arezo Ghannadan (SWE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kristyna Hrabalova (10) (CZE)Heden Ly (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]