WTA 10k Heraklion, Wk. 14 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 10k Heraklion, Wk. 14 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Heraklion, Wk. 14 Event Details:

2014-03-31Hard
OutdoorHeraklion, Greece
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Heraklion, Wk. 14 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPolina Leykina (7) ()Ema Mikulcic (7) (CRO)6-2 6-7(3) 7-5[H2H]
SFEma Mikulcic (7) (CRO)Anna Zaja (7) (GER)6-4 7-6(9)[H2H]
SFPolina Leykina (4) ()Xenia Knoll (4) (SUI)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFEma Mikulcic (1) (CRO)Justyna Jegiolka (1) (POL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFAnna Zaja (3) (GER)Amanda Carreras (3) (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFXenia Knoll (8) (SUI)Kathinka Von Deichmann (8) (LIE)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFPolina Leykina (6) ()Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (6) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Justyna Jegiolka (1) (POL)Ryann Foster (1) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Ema Mikulcic (Q) (CRO)Hanna Landener (Q) (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Anna Zaja (3) (GER)Darya Shulzhanok (3) (BLR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Amanda Carreras (GBR)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Kathinka Von Deichmann (8) (LIE)Nevena Selakovic (8) (SRB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Xenia Knoll (Q) (SUI)Anastasiya Saitova (Q) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Polina Leykina (6) ()Catherine Chantraine (6) (BEL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)6-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Justyna Jegiolka (1) (POL)Angeliki Kairi (1) (GRC)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Ryann Foster (WC) (USA)Katerina Baka (WC) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Hanna Landener (Q) (GER)Martha Matoula (Q) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ema Mikulcic (CRO)Julia Stamatova (BUL)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna Zaja (3) (GER)Marina Lazic (3) (SRB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Darya Shulzhanok (LL) (BLR)Natalie Cvackova (LL) (CZE)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Natasha Fourouclas (RSA)Ilka Csoregi (ROU)6-3 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Amanda Carreras (GBR)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)7-6(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Kathinka Von Deichmann (8) (LIE)Luisa Marie Huber (8) (GER)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Nevena Selakovic (Q) (SRB)Eveliina Virtanen (Q) (SWE)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Saitova (Q) ()Beatrice Cedermark (Q) (SWE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Xenia Knoll (SUI)Patricia Lancranjan (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Polina Leykina (6) ()Nikola Vajdova (6) (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Catherine Chantraine (BEL)Agni Stefanou (GRC)6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (Q) (ESP)Risako Sugihara (Q) (JPN)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)Csilla Borsanyi (HUN)6-2 2-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FCsilla Borsanyi (1) (HUN)
Ilka Csoregi (ROU)
Valentini Grammatikopoulou (1) (GRC)
Polina Leykina ()
4-6 6-3 [10-6]
SFCsilla Borsanyi (1) (HUN)
Ilka Csoregi (ROU)
Darya Shulzhanok (1) (BLR)
Nikola Vajdova (SVK)
6-3 6-2
SFValentini Grammatikopoulou (3) (GRC)
Polina Leykina ()
Marina Lazic (3) (SRB)
Ema Mikulcic (CRO)
6-4 1-6 [10-5]
QFCsilla Borsanyi (1) (HUN)
Ilka Csoregi (ROU)
Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (1) (ESP)
Ryann Foster (USA)
6-7(3) 6-0 [10-5]
QFDarya Shulzhanok (4) (BLR)
Nikola Vajdova (SVK)
Kim Jana Hausler (4) ()
Tina Schiechtl (AUT)
6-3 6-0
QFValentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)
Polina Leykina ()
Angeliki Kairi (GRC)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
6-4 6-4
QFMarina Lazic (SRB)
Ema Mikulcic (CRO)
Martha Matoula ()
Eveliina Virtanen (SWE)
6-3 6-3
R16Csilla Borsanyi (1) (HUN)
Ilka Csoregi (ROU)
Bye
R16Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (WC) (ESP)
Ryann Foster (USA)
Alexus Jones (WC) (USA)
Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)
6-1 6-2
R16Darya Shulzhanok (4) (BLR)
Nikola Vajdova (SVK)
Bye
R16Kim Jana Hausler ()
Tina Schiechtl (AUT)
Natasha Fourouclas (RSA)
Risako Sugihara (JPN)
6-2 1-6 [10-5]
R16Angeliki Kairi (GRC)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Catherine Chantraine (BEL)
Patricia Lancranjan (ROU)
6-4 6-3
R16Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)
Polina Leykina ()
Bye
R16Martha Matoula ()
Eveliina Virtanen (SWE)
Alpha Ambaye (GBR)
Mir Ambaye (FRA)
6-1 6-0
R16Marina Lazic (SRB)
Ema Mikulcic (CRO)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Amanda Carreras (1) (GBR)Kim Jana Hausler (1) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anastasiya Saitova (2) ()Agathe Timsit (2) (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Beatrice Cedermark (3) (SWE)Bojana Marinkovic (3) (SRB)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Risako Sugihara (4) (JPN)Ekaterina Tsiklauri (4) ()7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Hanna Landener (5) (GER)Alpha Ambaye (5) (GBR)5-7 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Nevena Selakovic (6) (SRB)Darya Shulzhanok (6) (BLR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Eveliina Virtanen (7) (SWE)Julie Tringa (7) (FRA)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Natalie Cvackova (WC) (CZE)Margarita Markaki (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Amanda Carreras (1) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Kim Jana Hausler ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Anastasiya Saitova (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Agathe Timsit (FRA)Alexus Jones (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Beatrice Cedermark (3) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)Athina Tsagkaraki ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Tsiklauri (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Risako Sugihara (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Hanna Landener (5) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alpha Ambaye (GBR)Maria Naoum ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Darya Shulzhanok (6) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Nevena Selakovic (SRB)Mir Ambaye (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Julie Tringa (7) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Eveliina Virtanen (SWE)Nina Asanin (SRB)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Margarita Markaki (WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Natalie Cvackova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]