WTA 10k Heraklion, Wk. 13 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Heraklion, Wk. 13 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Heraklion, Wk. 13 Event Details:

2016-03-28Hard
OutdoorGreece
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Heraklion, Wk. 13 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAleksandra Pospelova (RUS)Laura Schaeder (8) (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFLaura Schaeder (8) (GER)Alyona Sotnikova (5) (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFAleksandra Pospelova (RUS)Julie Gervais (FRA)6-1 3-6 6-0[H2H]
QFAlyona Sotnikova (5) (UKR)Klaartje Liebens (BEL)6-2 0-6 6-0[H2H]
QFLaura Schaeder (8) (GER)Victoria Kan (4) ()7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
QFJulie Gervais (FRA)Amanda Carreras (3) (GBR)7-5 2-6 6-3[H2H]
QFAleksandra Pospelova (RUS)Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Klaartje Liebens (BEL)Polina Vinogradova (1) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Alyona Sotnikova (5) (UKR)Vendula Zovincova (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Victoria Kan (4) ()Eleni Kordolaimi (WC) (GRC)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Laura Schaeder (8) (GER)Jessica Wacnik (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Julie Gervais (FRA)Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Amanda Carreras (3) (GBR)Deborah Chiesa (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)Katarina Zavatska (UKR)7-5 2-6 7-6(10)[H2H]
R16Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)Katerina Vankova (2) (CZE)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Polina Vinogradova (1) ()Alice Savoretti (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Klaartje Liebens (BEL)Barbara Bonic (SRB)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Vendula Zovincova (CZE)Aleksandra Vostrikova (RUS)6-3 2-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Alyona Sotnikova (5) (UKR)Natalija Sipek (SLO)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Victoria Kan (4) ()Alina Silich ()6-7(7) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Eleni Kordolaimi (WC) (GRC)Fanny Ostlund (SWE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Jessica Wacnik (USA)Lena Rueffer ()4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Laura Schaeder (8) (GER)Emilie Francati (DEN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Julie Gervais (FRA)Julia Stamatova (6) (BUL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE)Emma Flood (NOR)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Deborah Chiesa (ITA)Phillis Vanenburg (WC) ()3-6 7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Amanda Carreras (3) (GBR)Karolina Jaskiewicz (WC) (POL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Katarina Zavatska (UKR)Adrijana Lekaj (7) (CRO)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)Mathilde Armitano (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)Karola Patricia Bejenaru (WC) (ROU)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Katerina Vankova (2) (CZE)Elaine Genovese (MLT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAleksandra Pospelova (RUS)
Alina Silich ()
Deborah Chiesa (2) (ITA)
Adrijana Lekaj (CRO)
6-3 6-4
SFAleksandra Pospelova (RUS)
Alina Silich ()
Vlada Ekshibarova (1) (UZB)
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
7-6(3) 6-7(4) 10-5
SFDeborah Chiesa (2) (ITA)
Adrijana Lekaj (CRO)
Kristina N Smith (USA)
Jessica Wacnik (USA)
6-4 6-2
QFVlada Ekshibarova (1) (UZB)
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
Emma Flood (NOR)
Emilie Francati (DEN)
WO
QFAleksandra Pospelova (RUS)
Alina Silich ()
Barbara Bonic (4) (SRB)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
6-7(4) 6-1 10-6
QFKristina N Smith (USA)
Jessica Wacnik (USA)
Fanny Ostlund (3) (SWE)
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
2-6 6-2 10-2
QFDeborah Chiesa (2) (ITA)
Adrijana Lekaj (CRO)
Natalija Sipek (SLO)
Eva Zagorac ()
7-5 3-6 10-2
R16Vlada Ekshibarova (1) (UZB)
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
Eleni Kordolaimi (GRC)
Kyra Shroff (IND)
6-4 6-3
R16Emma Flood (NOR)
Emilie Francati (DEN)
Heden Ly (WC) (FRA)
Aleksandra Stosic (SRB)
6-1 6-1
R16Barbara Bonic (4) (SRB)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Elina Nepliy (RUS)
Nina Stadler (SUI)
3-6 6-4 10-5
R16Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)
Alina Silich ()
Amelie Intert ()
India Maggen (BEL)
6-0 6-3
R16Kristina N Smith (USA)
Jessica Wacnik (USA)
Melissa Morales (GTM)
Kirsten-Andrea Weedon ()
6-0 5-7 10-7
R16Fanny Ostlund (3) (SWE)
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)
Vendula Zovincova (CZE)
3-6 6-4 10-7
R16Natalija Sipek (SLO)
Eva Zagorac ()
Daniela Ciobanu ()
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
6-0 5-0 Retired
R16Deborah Chiesa (2) (ITA)
Adrijana Lekaj (CRO)
Julia Kimmelmann (WC) (GER)
Nikita Uberoi (USA)
6-0 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alina Silich (10) ()Anastasia Potapova (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mathilde Armitano (15) (FRA)Camelia-Elena Hristea (2) (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Emilie Francati (3) (DEN)Sandra Dynka (CAN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Deborah Chiesa (16) (ITA)Barbora Miklova (CZE)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Aleksandra Vostrikova (RUS)Kristina N Smith (12) (USA)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE)Amelie Intert (6) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lena Rueffer (13) ()Nina Stadler (7) (SUI)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Elaine Genovese (MLT)Karolayne Alexandre Da Rosa (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Potapova (RUS)Kyra Shroff (1) (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alina Silich (10) ()Frederikke Svarre ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Camelia-Elena Hristea (2) (ROU)Chatchaya Sakchatchawan (WC) (THA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mathilde Armitano (15) (FRA)Claudia Cianci ()2-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Emilie Francati (3) (DEN)Janina Toljan (AUT)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sandra Dynka (CAN)Francesca Palmigiano (9) (ITA)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Barbora Miklova (CZE)Julia Kimmelmann (4) (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Deborah Chiesa (16) (ITA)Sandra Ortevall (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Vostrikova (RUS)Eva Zagorac (5) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kristina N Smith (12) (USA)Carolina Pillot (ITA)1-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Amelie Intert (6) ()Sasa Klanecek ()7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE)India Maggen (14) (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nina Stadler (7) (SUI)Chelsea May Samways (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lena Rueffer (13) ()Petra Ivankovic ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Karolayne Alexandre Da Rosa (BRA)Melissa Morales (8) (GTM)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Elaine Genovese (MLT)Daniela Ciobanu (11) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kyra Shroff (1) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Potapova (RUS)Anasztazia Fouraev (WC) (HUN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Frederikke Svarre ()Elina Nepliy (RUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAlina Silich (10) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Camelia-Elena Hristea (2) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chatchaya Sakchatchawan (WC) (THA)Kalliopi Gkouskou (WC) (GRE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Claudia Cianci ()Kirsten-Andrea Weedon ()4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMathilde Armitano (15) (FRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Emilie Francati (3) (DEN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Janina Toljan (AUT)Ana Maria Becerra (COL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sandra Dynka (CAN)Aleksandra Stosic (SRB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedFrancesca Palmigiano (9) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Julia Kimmelmann (4) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Barbora Miklova (CZE)Anastasija Homutova ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sandra Ortevall (SWE)Dorien Cuypers (BEL)3-6 7-5 Retired[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDeborah Chiesa (16) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Eva Zagorac (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Vostrikova (RUS)Nina Nikitovic (WC) (SRB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Carolina Pillot (ITA)Federica Prati (ITA)6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedKristina N Smith (12) (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Amelie Intert (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sasa Klanecek ()Kristina Miletic (SRI)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE)Natalia Belova (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedIndia Maggen (14) (BEL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Nina Stadler (7) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chelsea May Samways (WC) (GBR)Jana Lazarevic (SRB)6-7(5) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Petra Ivankovic ()Naima Karamoko ()7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLena Rueffer (13) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Melissa Morales (8) (GTM)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Karolayne Alexandre Da Rosa (BRA)Andjela Novcic (WC) (SRB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Elaine Genovese (MLT)Emma Hurst (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDaniela Ciobanu (11) ()Bye[H2H]