WTA 10k Heraklion, Wk. 13 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 10k Heraklion, Wk. 13 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Heraklion, Wk. 13 Event Details:

2015-03-23Hard
OutdoorGreece
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Heraklion, Wk. 13 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMaria Sakkari (1) (GRC)Anastasiya Komardina ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFMaria Sakkari (1) (GRC)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (4) (GRC)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFAnastasiya Komardina ()Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)7-6(1) 6-7(1) 6-1[H2H]
QFMaria Sakkari (1) (GRC)Milana Spremo (7) (SRB)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFValentini Grammatikopoulou (4) (GRC)Tamara Curovic (8) (SRB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFViktoria Kuzmova (SVK)Daniela Ciobanu ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFAnastasiya Komardina ()Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Maria Sakkari (1) (GRC)Martina Basic ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Milana Spremo (7) (SRB)Petra Rohanova (CZE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Valentini Grammatikopoulou (4) (GRC)Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Tamara Curovic (8) (SRB)Angeliki Kairi (WC) (GRC)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Daniela Ciobanu ()Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)Julia Stamatova (3) (BUL)WO[H2H]
R16Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE)Alexandra Valenstein (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Anastasiya Komardina ()Ani Vangelova (BUL)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Maria Sakkari (1) (GRC)Iva Primorac (CRO)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Martina Basic ()Katerina Kaminkova (CZE)6-4 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Petra Rohanova (CZE)Nevena Selakovic (SRB)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Milana Spremo (7) (SRB)Ekaterina Lavrikova (RUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Valentini Grammatikopoulou (4) (GRC)Caroline Rohde-Moe (NOR)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)Alexandra Anghelescu (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Angeliki Kairi (WC) (GRC)Maria Zotova (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Tamara Curovic (8) (SRB)Ashley Kratzer (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)Barbara Bonic (5) (SRB)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniela Ciobanu ()Madeleine Kobelt (WC) (USA)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)Giorgia Pinto (ITA)7-5 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Julia Stamatova (3) (BUL)Agni Stefanou (GRC)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexandra Valenstein (USA)Shakhlo Saidova (6) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE)Vivian Zlatanova (BUL)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Ani Vangelova (BUL)Stamatia Fafaliou (WC) (GRC)1-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Komardina ()Alexandra Nancarrow (2) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FValentini Grammatikopoulou (4) (GRC)
Anastasiya Komardina ()
Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)
Petra Rohanova (CZE)
7-5 6-2
SFValentini Grammatikopoulou (4) (GRC)
Anastasiya Komardina ()
Barbara Bonic (1) (SRB)
Tamara Curovic (SRB)
6-4 6-2
SFViktoria Kuzmova (SVK)
Petra Rohanova (CZE)
Alexandra Nancarrow (2) (AUS)
Maria Sakkari (GRC)
6-4 Retired
QFBarbara Bonic (1) (SRB)
Tamara Curovic (SRB)
Angeliki Kairi (GRC)
Caroline Rohde-Moe (NOR)
6-3 6-2
QFValentini Grammatikopoulou (4) (GRC)
Anastasiya Komardina ()
Iva Primorac (CRO)
Shakhlo Saidova ()
6-2 6-4
QFViktoria Kuzmova (SVK)
Petra Rohanova (CZE)
Julia Stamatova (3) (BUL)
Vivian Zlatanova (BUL)
WO
QFAlexandra Nancarrow (2) (AUS)
Maria Sakkari (GRC)
Nevena Selakovic (SRB)
Milana Spremo (SRB)
6-3 6-0
R16Barbara Bonic (1) (SRB)
Tamara Curovic (SRB)
Daniela Ciobanu ()
Giorgia Pinto (ITA)
6-1 6-0
R16Angeliki Kairi (GRC)
Caroline Rohde-Moe (NOR)
Emilija Dancetovic (SRB)
Nina Nikitovic (SRB)
6-1 6-2
R16Valentini Grammatikopoulou (4) (GRC)
Anastasiya Komardina ()
Tanya Raykova ()
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
6-2 6-0
R16Iva Primorac (CRO)
Shakhlo Saidova ()
Martina Basic ()
Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE)
7-5 6-4
R16Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)
Petra Rohanova (CZE)
Stamatia Fafaliou (GRC)
Agni Stefanou (GRC)
6-2 6-1
R16Julia Stamatova (3) (BUL)
Vivian Zlatanova (BUL)
Ashley Kratzer (USA)
Alexandra Valenstein (USA)
3-6 6-2 12-10
R16Nevena Selakovic (SRB)
Milana Spremo (SRB)
Alexandra Anghelescu (USA)
Madeleine Kobelt (USA)
7-5 6-4
R16Alexandra Nancarrow (2) (AUS)
Maria Sakkari (GRC)
Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)
Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)
6-3 7-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Bojana Marinkovic (1) (SRB)Maria Siopacha (CYP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Lavrikova (RUS)Federica Prati (2) (ITA)5-7 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Martina Basic (3) ()Nina Nikitovic (SRB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Valenstein (4) (USA)Anastasia Rentouli ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Kristyna Hrabalova (5) (CZE)Nicole Bunea (CAN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Anghelescu (USA)Emilija Dancetovic (6) (SRB)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ashley Kratzer (USA)Katerina Stamatopoulou (GRC)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Maria Zotova (RUS)Heden Ly (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Bojana Marinkovic (1) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Maria Siopacha (CYP)Tanya Raykova ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Federica Prati (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedEkaterina Lavrikova (RUS)Bye[H2H]
Q2Martina Basic (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedNina Nikitovic (SRB)Bye[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Valenstein (4) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedAnastasia Rentouli ()Bye[H2H]
Q2Kristyna Hrabalova (5) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedNicole Bunea (CAN)Bye[H2H]
Q2Emilija Dancetovic (6) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedAlexandra Anghelescu (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q2Ashley Kratzer (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedKaterina Stamatopoulou (GRC)Bye[H2H]
Q2Heden Ly (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Maria Zotova (RUS)Maria Marnellou ()6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]