WTA 10k Helsingborg, Wk. 8 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 10k Helsingborg, Wk. 8 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Helsingborg, Wk. 8 Event Details:

2013-02-18Carpet
IndoorHelsingborg, Sweden
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Helsingborg, Wk. 8 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJelena Ostapenko (LVA)Ellen Allgurin (SWE)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFJelena Ostapenko (LVA)Alice Balducci (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFEllen Allgurin (6) (SWE)Karen Barbat (6) (DNK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFJelena Ostapenko (1) (LVA)Angelica Moratelli (1) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFAlice Balducci (4) (ITA)Kim-Alice Grajdek (4) ()6-0 Retired[H2H]
QFKaren Barbat (6) (DNK)Karina-Ildor Jacobsgaard (6) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFEllen Allgurin (SWE)Anna Smith (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Angelica Moratelli (1) (ITA)Syna Kayser (1) (GER)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Jelena Ostapenko (LVA)Beatrice Cedermark (SWE)5-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Kim-Alice Grajdek (4) ()Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (4) (SWE)1-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Alice Balducci (Q) (ITA)Rebecca Sramkova (Q) (SVK)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Karen Barbat (6) (DNK)Malin Ulvefeldt (6) (SWE)1-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Karina-Ildor Jacobsgaard (Q) ()Vanda Lukacs (Q) (HUN)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Ellen Allgurin (7) (SWE)Lisanne Van Riet (7) (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Anna Smith (Q) (GBR)Rebecca Peterson (Q) (SWE)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Angelica Moratelli (1) (ITA)Giulia Pairone (1) (ITA)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Syna Kayser (GER)Anna Klasen (GER)6-3 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Jelena Ostapenko (LVA)Matilda Hamlin (SWE)5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Beatrice Cedermark (Q) (SWE)Caroline Kallberg (Q) (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Kim-Alice Grajdek (4) ()Cornelia Lister (4) (SWE)7-6(5) 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (WC) (SWE)Chiara Mendo (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Rebecca Sramkova (Q) (SVK)Eva Paalma (Q) (EST)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Alice Balducci (LL) (ITA)Darya Shulzhanok (LL) (BLR)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Karen Barbat (6) (DNK)Eva Wacanno (6) (NLD)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Malin Ulvefeldt (SE) (SWE)Susanne Celik (SE) (SWE)3-6 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Karina-Ildor Jacobsgaard (Q) ()Sabrina Bamburac (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Vanda Lukacs (Q) (HUN)Gabbi Tepic (Q) (SWE)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Lisanne Van Riet (7) (NLD)Louise Brunskog (7) (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ellen Allgurin (SWE)Michaela Frlicka (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Rebecca Peterson (Q) (SWE)Maria Jespersen (Q) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Anna Smith (Q) (GBR)Amy Bowtell (Q) (IRL)4-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEllen Allgurin (SWE)
Jelena Ostapenko (LVA)
Cornelia Lister (SWE)
Lisanne Van Riet (NLD)
6-2 6-7(4) [10-7]
SFEllen Allgurin (SWE)
Jelena Ostapenko (LVA)
Anna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva (NLD)
Darya Shulzhanok (BLR)
6-2 6-1
SFCornelia Lister (4) (SWE)
Lisanne Van Riet (NLD)
Sabrina Bamburac (4) (GBR)
Amy Bowtell (IRL)
6-4 6-4
QFAnna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva (NLD)
Darya Shulzhanok (BLR)
Donika Bashota (SWE)
Anette Munozova (SWE)
5-7 6-4 [10-7]
QFEllen Allgurin (SWE)
Jelena Ostapenko (LVA)
Louise Brunskog (SWE)
Anna Smith (GBR)
6-1 5-7 [10-7]
QFCornelia Lister (SWE)
Lisanne Van Riet (NLD)
Giulia Pairone (ITA)
Alice Wenner (SWE)
6-1 6-2
QFSabrina Bamburac (WC) (GBR)
Amy Bowtell (IRL)
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (WC) (SWE)
Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE)
2-6 6-2 [12-10]
R16Anna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva (1) (NLD)
Darya Shulzhanok (BLR)
Alice Balducci (1) (ITA)
Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
6-4 3-6 [10-7]
R16Donika Bashota (SWE)
Anette Munozova (SWE)
Matilda Hamlin (SWE)
Syna Kayser (GER)
3-6 7-5 [11-9]
R16Ellen Allgurin (3) (SWE)
Jelena Ostapenko (LVA)
Michaela Frlicka (3) (GER)
Anna Klasen (GER)
6-1 6-4
R16Louise Brunskog (SWE)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Susanne Celik (SWE)
Eva Paalma (EST)
6-4 6-2
R16Giulia Pairone (WC) (ITA)
Alice Wenner (SWE)
Viktoria Matejevic (WC) (SWE)
Andrea Norlander (SWE)
6-4 6-2
R16Cornelia Lister (SWE)
Lisanne Van Riet (NLD)
Karen Barbat (DNK)
Martine Ditlev ()
6-4 6-2
R16Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)
Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE)
Beatrice Cedermark (SWE)
Rebecca Peterson (SWE)
WO
R16Sabrina Bamburac (WC) (GBR)
Amy Bowtell (IRL)
Emilia Granstrom (WC) (SWE)
Paulina Wulcan (SWE)
6-2 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Karina-Ildor Jacobsgaard ()Martine Ditlev ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Gabbi Tepic (2) (SWE)Darya Shulzhanok (2) (BLR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Rebecca Sramkova (3) (SVK)Emilia Granstrom (3) (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Caroline Kallberg (4) (SWE)Jessica Ren (4) (GBR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Maria Jespersen ()Mai Grage (DNK)7-6(6) 1-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Anna Smith (GBR)Brenda Njuki (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Rebecca Peterson (SWE)Viktoria Matejevic (SWE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Eva Paalma (WC) (EST)Jovana Petrovic (WC) (SWE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Martine Ditlev (1) ()Valeria Osadchenko (1) (SWE)3-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Karina-Ildor Jacobsgaard ()Erika Hendsel (EST)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Darya Shulzhanok (2) (BLR)Donika Bashota (2) (SWE)7-6(6) 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Gabbi Tepic (SWE)Andrea Norlander (SWE)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Rebecca Sramkova (3) (SVK)Julia Klackenberg (3) (SWE)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Emilia Granstrom (SWE)Fanny Ostlund (SWE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jessica Ren (4) (GBR)Paulina Wulcan (4) (SWE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Caroline Kallberg (SWE)Rebecca Poikajarvi (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mai Grage (5) (DNK)Anette Munozova (5) (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maria Jespersen ()Lisa Andersson (SWE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anna Smith (6) (GBR)Ella Leivo (6) (FIN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Brenda Njuki (SWE)Rika Yamamoto (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rebecca Peterson (SWE)Anna Velica (SWE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Viktoria Matejevic (WC) (SWE)Alice Wenner (WC) (SWE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jovana Petrovic (WC) (SWE)Mathilda Malm (WC) (SWE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Eva Paalma (EST)Anna Signe Rasmussen ()3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]