WTA 10k Hammamet, Wk. 44 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Hammamet, Wk. 44 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Hammamet, Wk. 44 Event Details:

2016-10-31Clay
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Hammamet, Wk. 44 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJil TEICHMANN (1) (SUI)Diana Enache (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFJil TEICHMANN (1) (SUI)Irina Fetecau (4) (ROU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
SFDiana Enache (ROU)Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (7) (BRA)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
QFJil TEICHMANN (1) (SUI)Federica Arcidiacono (8) (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFIrina Fetecau (4) (ROU)Ivania Martinich (CHL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFDiana Enache (ROU)Barbara Kotelesova (5) (SVK)4-6 6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFCarolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (7) (BRA)Francesca Sella (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Jil TEICHMANN (1) (SUI)Wiktoria Kulik (POL)4-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Federica Arcidiacono (8) (ITA)Miranda Ramirez (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Irina Fetecau (4) (ROU)Mariana Correa (WC) (ECU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Ivania Martinich (CHL)Tamara Curovic (6) (SRB)2-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Barbara Kotelesova (5) (SVK)Noelia Zeballos (BOL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Diana Enache (ROU)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (7) (BRA)Rebeca Pereira (BRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Francesca Sella (ITA)Angelica Raggi (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jil TEICHMANN (1) (SUI)Victoria Ariadna Beccio (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Wiktoria Kulik (POL)Dagmara Baskova (WC) (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Miranda Ramirez (USA)Erika Drozd Pereira (BRA)6-7(5) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Federica Arcidiacono (8) (ITA)Milica Cubranovic (SRB)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Irina Fetecau (4) (ROU)Kateryna Riabtseva (WC) (UKR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Mariana Correa (WC) (ECU)Ekaterina Trashchenko (RUS)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Ivania Martinich (CHL)Vera Aleshcheva (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Tamara Curovic (6) (SRB)Margaux Bovy (BEL)7-6(5) 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Barbara Kotelesova (5) (SVK)Milagros Montero (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Noelia Zeballos (BOL)Yulia Kulikova (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)Ksenija Tmusic (WC) (_SR)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Diana Enache (ROU)Ilona Georgiana Ghioroaie (3) (ROU)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (7) (BRA)Marianna Natali (ITA)6-1 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Rebeca Pereira (BRA)Chiara Quattrone (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Francesca Sella (ITA)Laetitia Charbonnet (SUI)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Angelica Raggi (ITA)Guadalupe Perez Rojas (2) (ARG)5-7 7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FGuadalupe Perez Rojas (1) (ARG)
Jil TEICHMANN (SUI)
Tamara Curovic (2) (SRB)
Barbara Kotelesova (SVK)
6-1 4-6 [11-9]
SFGuadalupe Perez Rojas (1) (ARG)
Jil TEICHMANN (SUI)
Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (3) (BRA)
Margaux Bovy (BEL)
6-2 6-2
SFTamara Curovic (2) (SRB)
Barbara Kotelesova (SVK)
Erika Drozd Pereira (BRA)
Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
6-2 7-6(4)
QFGuadalupe Perez Rojas (1) (ARG)
Jil TEICHMANN (SUI)
Sara Cvorovic (SRB)
Ksenija Tmusic (_SR)
6-0 6-2
QFCarolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (3) (BRA)
Margaux Bovy (BEL)
Diana Enache (ROU)
Ilona Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU)
6-4 7-5
QFErika Drozd Pereira (BRA)
Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
Ivania Martinich (CHL)
Milagros Montero (ARG)
6-2 6-2
QFTamara Curovic (2) (SRB)
Barbara Kotelesova (SVK)
Angelica Raggi (ITA)
Noelia Zeballos (BOL)
6-3 6-4
R16Guadalupe Perez Rojas (1) (ARG)
Jil TEICHMANN (SUI)
Bye
R16Sara Cvorovic (SRB)
Ksenija Tmusic (_SR)
Victoria Ariadna Beccio (ARG)
Kateryna Riabtseva (UKR)
6-3 2-6 11-9
R16Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (3) (BRA)
Margaux Bovy (BEL)
Mariana Correa (ECU)
Rebeca Pereira (BRA)
6-1 6-3
R16Diana Enache (ROU)
Ilona Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU)
Yulia Kulikova (RUS)
Miranda Ramirez (USA)
1-0 Retired
R16Ivania Martinich (CHL)
Milagros Montero (ARG)
Maxine Palmen (NLD)
Ekaterina Trashchenko (RUS)
6-0 6-7(1) 10-5
R16Erika Drozd Pereira (BRA)
Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
Federica Arcidiacono (4) (ITA)
Marianna Natali (ITA)
6-7(9) 7-6(5) Retired
R16Angelica Raggi (ITA)
Noelia Zeballos (BOL)
Vera Aleshcheva (RUS)
Dagmara Baskova (SVK)
6-3 6-2
R16Tamara Curovic (2) (SRB)
Barbara Kotelesova (SVK)
Chiara Quattrone (ITA)
Francesca Sella (ITA)
6-0 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yulia Kulikova (1) (RUS)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Milica Cubranovic (SRB)Sandy Marti ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Rebeca Pereira (BRA)Maxine Palmen (NLD)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Diana Enache (ROU)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Chiara Quattrone (ITA)Sara Cvorovic (SRB)6-1 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Trashchenko (RUS)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Angelica Raggi (ITA)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Laetitia Charbonnet (SUI)UndecidedBYE[H2H]