WTA 10k Hammamet, Wk. 43 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Hammamet, Wk. 43 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Hammamet, Wk. 43 Event Details:

2016-10-24Clay
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Hammamet, Wk. 43 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FOleksandra Korashvili (1) (UKR)Guadalupe Perez Rojas (3) (ARG)5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFOleksandra Korashvili (1) (UKR)Irina Fetecau (4) (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFGuadalupe Perez Rojas (3) (ARG)Barbara Kotelesova (7) (SVK)6-4 0-6 6-2[H2H]
QFOleksandra Korashvili (1) (UKR)Emmanuelle Girard (FRA)6-2 4-0 Retired[H2H]
QFIrina Fetecau (4) (ROU)Catherine Chantraine (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFGuadalupe Perez Rojas (3) (ARG)Tamara Curovic (5) (SRB)0-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFBarbara Kotelesova (7) (SVK)Tereza Kolarova (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Oleksandra Korashvili (1) (UKR)Veronica Napolitano (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Emmanuelle Girard (FRA)Federica Arcidiacono (8) (ITA)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Irina Fetecau (4) (ROU)Gabriela Horackova (CZE)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Catherine Chantraine (BEL)Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (6) (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Tamara Curovic (5) (SRB)Sihem Bellahouel (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Guadalupe Perez Rojas (3) (ARG)Iana Tishchenko (MDA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Barbara Kotelesova (7) (SVK)Susan Bandecchi ()6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Tereza Kolarova (CZE)Yulia Kulikova (RUS)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Oleksandra Korashvili (1) (UKR)Ivania Martinich (CHL)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Veronica Napolitano (ITA)Ksenija Sharifova (RUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Emmanuelle Girard (FRA)Jasmin Ladurner (ITA)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Federica Arcidiacono (8) (ITA)Noelia Zeballos (BOL)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Irina Fetecau (4) (ROU)Chiara Quattrone (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Gabriela Horackova (CZE)Wiktoria Kulik (POL)7-6(10) 6-2[H2H]
R32Catherine Chantraine (BEL)Alexandra ALEGRE Ferre (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (6) (BRA)Milica Cubranovic (SRB)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Tamara Curovic (5) (SRB)Verena Hofer (ITA)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Sihem Bellahouel (FRA)Kerstin Peckl (AUT)7-5 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Iana Tishchenko (MDA)Federica Prati (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Guadalupe Perez Rojas (3) (ARG)Erika Drozd Pereira (BRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Barbara Kotelesova (7) (SVK)Mariana Correa (ECU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Susan Bandecchi ()Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Yulia Kulikova (RUS)Ksenija Tmusic (WC) (_SR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Tereza Kolarova (CZE)Ines Murta (2) (PRT)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FTamara Curovic (1) (SRB)
Barbara Kotelesova (SVK)
Tereza Kolarova (CZE)
Yulia Kulikova (RUS)
3-6 6-4 [10-3]
SFTamara Curovic (1) (SRB)
Barbara Kotelesova (SVK)
Ksenija Sharifova (3) (RUS)
Noelia Zeballos (BOL)
6-4 4-6 11-9
SFTereza Kolarova (CZE)
Yulia Kulikova (RUS)
Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
Rebeca Pereira (BRA)
7-5 7-5
QFTamara Curovic (1) (SRB)
Barbara Kotelesova (SVK)
Gabriela Horackova (WC) (CZE)
Iana Tishchenko (MDA)
WO
QFKsenija Sharifova (3) (RUS)
Noelia Zeballos (BOL)
Verena Hofer (ITA)
Sara Marcionni (ITA)
7-5 6-3
QFFlavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
Rebeca Pereira (BRA)
Federica Arcidiacono (4) (ITA)
Federica Prati (ITA)
7-5 6-3
QFTereza Kolarova (CZE)
Yulia Kulikova (RUS)
Irina Fetecau (2) (ROU)
Ines Murta (PRT)
6-1 7-5
R16Tamara Curovic (1) (SRB)
Barbara Kotelesova (SVK)
Maria Palhoto ()
Chiara Quattrone (ITA)
6-2 6-2
R16Gabriela Horackova (WC) (CZE)
Iana Tishchenko (MDA)
Victoria Ariadna Beccio (ARG)
Kateryna Riabtseva (UKR)
6-4 7-5
R16Ksenija Sharifova (3) (RUS)
Noelia Zeballos (BOL)
Ivania Martinich (CHL)
Milagros Montero (ARG)
6-1 3-6 11-9
R16Verena Hofer (ITA)
Sara Marcionni (ITA)
Mariana Correa (ECU)
Erika Drozd Pereira (BRA)
6-0 3-6 10-5
R16Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
Rebeca Pereira (BRA)
Milica Cubranovic (WC) (SRB)
Yifei Yang (CHI)
6-3 6-2
R16Federica Arcidiacono (4) (ITA)
Federica Prati (ITA)
Valentine Bacher (FRA)
Emmanuelle Girard (FRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Tereza Kolarova (CZE)
Yulia Kulikova (RUS)
Sara Cvorovic (WC) (SRB)
Ksenija Tmusic (_SR)
6-3 6-3
R16Irina Fetecau (2) (ROU)
Ines Murta (PRT)
Catherine Chantraine (BEL)
Jasmin Ladurner (ITA)
6-2 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kerstin Peckl (1) (AUT)Rebeca Pereira (BRA)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Verena Hofer (2) (ITA)Milagros Montero (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sihem Bellahouel (FRA)Valentine Bacher (3) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mariana Correa (ECU)Jasmin Ladurner (4) (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Milica Cubranovic (SRB)Victoria Ariadna Beccio (5) (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Veronica Napolitano (6) (ITA)Nour Damergi (TUN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Erika Drozd Pereira (7) (BRA)Maria Palhoto ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yulia Kulikova (8) (RUS)Feriel Mahbouli (TUN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kerstin Peckl (1) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Rebeca Pereira (BRA)Yifei Yang (CHI)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Verena Hofer (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Milagros Montero (ARG)Kateryna Riabtseva (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Valentine Bacher (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sihem Bellahouel (FRA)Maxine Palmen (NLD)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jasmin Ladurner (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedMariana Correa (ECU)Bye[H2H]
Q2Victoria Ariadna Beccio (5) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Milica Cubranovic (SRB)Sara Cvorovic (SRB)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Veronica Napolitano (6) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedNour Damergi (TUN)Bye[H2H]
Q2Erika Drozd Pereira (7) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Maria Palhoto ()Sara Marcionni (ITA)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yulia Kulikova (8) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedFeriel Mahbouli (TUN)Bye[H2H]