WTA 10k Hammamet, Wk. 42 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Hammamet, Wk. 42 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Hammamet, Wk. 42 Event Details:

2016-10-17Clay
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Hammamet, Wk. 42 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FChiraz Bechri (7) (TUN)Jade Suvrijn (3) (FRA)4-0 Retired[H2H]
SFChiraz Bechri (7) (TUN)Irina Fetecau (4) (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
SFJade Suvrijn (3) (FRA)Noelia Zeballos (BOL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFChiraz Bechri (7) (TUN)Josephine Boualem (1) (FRA)7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
QFIrina Fetecau (4) (ROU)Gabriela Horackova (8) (CZE)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFJade Suvrijn (3) (FRA)Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (5) (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFNoelia Zeballos (BOL)Oleksandra Korashvili (2) (UKR)2-6 7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
R16Josephine Boualem (1) (FRA)Veronica Napolitano (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Chiraz Bechri (7) (TUN)Susan Bandecchi ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Irina Fetecau (4) (ROU)Federica Prati (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Gabriela Horackova (8) (CZE)Tijana Spasojevic (_SR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (5) (BRA)Ivania Martinich (CHL)4-6 7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R16Jade Suvrijn (3) (FRA)Wiktoria Kulik (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Noelia Zeballos (BOL)Iana Tishchenko (MDA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Oleksandra Korashvili (2) (UKR)Natasha Bredl (AUT)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Josephine Boualem (1) (FRA)Kerstin Peckl (AUT)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Veronica Napolitano (ITA)Ksenija Sharifova (RUS)5-7 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Susan Bandecchi ()Emmanuelle Girard (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Chiraz Bechri (7) (TUN)Michele Erkens (WC) ()7-6(0) 6-0[H2H]
R32Irina Fetecau (4) (ROU)Maria Palhoto ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Federica Prati (ITA)Louise Lampla (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Tijana Spasojevic (_SR)Yulia Kulikova (RUS)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Gabriela Horackova (8) (CZE)Sihem Bellahouel (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (5) (BRA)Verena Hofer (ITA)6-3 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Ivania Martinich (CHL)Valentine Bacher (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Wiktoria Kulik (POL)Tereza Kolarova (WC) (CZE)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Jade Suvrijn (3) (FRA)Ksenija Tmusic (WC) (_SR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Iana Tishchenko (MDA)Miriana Tona (6) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Noelia Zeballos (BOL)Kassandra Davesne (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Natasha Bredl (AUT)Nora Niedmers (GER)6-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Oleksandra Korashvili (2) (UKR)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FVerena Hofer (ITA)
Sara Marcionni (ITA)
Josephine Boualem (3) (FRA)
Ksenija Sharifova (RUS)
6-3 7-6(5)
SFJosephine Boualem (3) (FRA)
Ksenija Sharifova (RUS)
Kassandra Davesne (1) (FRA)
Barbara Kotelesova (SVK)
6-3 6-4
SFVerena Hofer (ITA)
Sara Marcionni (ITA)
Ivania Martinich (CHL)
Noelia Zeballos (BOL)
0-6 6-1 10-3
QFKassandra Davesne (1) (FRA)
Barbara Kotelesova (SVK)
Natasha Bredl (AUT)
Nora Niedmers (GER)
WO
QFJosephine Boualem (3) (FRA)
Ksenija Sharifova (RUS)
Irina Fetecau (ROU)
Kerstin Peckl (AUT)
6-2 3-6 10-7
QFVerena Hofer (ITA)
Sara Marcionni (ITA)
Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
Rebeca Pereira (BRA)
7-5 4-6 10-8
QFIvania Martinich (CHL)
Noelia Zeballos (BOL)
Michele Erkens ()
Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD)
WO
R16Kassandra Davesne (1) (FRA)
Barbara Kotelesova (SVK)
Alexandra ALEGRE Ferre (WC) (ESP)
Meritxell Perera Ros (ESP)
6-1 6-3
R16Natasha Bredl (AUT)
Nora Niedmers (GER)
Chiraz Bechri (WC) (TUN)
Wiktoria Kulik (POL)
6-2 6-4
R16Josephine Boualem (3) (FRA)
Ksenija Sharifova (RUS)
Veronica Napolitano (ITA)
Miriana Tona (ITA)
6-4 7-5
R16Irina Fetecau (ROU)
Kerstin Peckl (AUT)
Gabriela Horackova (CZE)
Tereza Kolarova (CZE)
6-2 6-3
R16Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
Rebeca Pereira (BRA)
Susan Bandecchi (WC) ()
Maria Palhoto ()
6-4 7-6(2)
R16Verena Hofer (ITA)
Sara Marcionni (ITA)
Valentine Bacher (4) (FRA)
Emmanuelle Girard (FRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Ivania Martinich (CHL)
Noelia Zeballos (BOL)
Mariana Correa (ECU)
Erika Drozd Pereira (BRA)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Michele Erkens ()
Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD)
Ines Murta (2) (PRT)
Federica Prati (ITA)
6-4 2-6 10-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Irina Fetecau (1) (ROU)Meritxell Perera Ros (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Susan Bandecchi (2) ()Sara Cvorovic (SRB)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Yulia Kulikova (RUS)Anna Maria Procacci (3) (ITA)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tijana Spasojevic (4) (_SR)Alexandra ALEGRE Ferre (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Louise Lampla (FRA)Magdalena Stoilkovska (5) (MKD)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Valentine Bacher (6) (FRA)Anna Tonoyan (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Veronica Napolitano (7) (ITA)Rebeca Pereira (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Maria Palhoto ()Erika Drozd Pereira (8) (BRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Irina Fetecau (1) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Meritxell Perera Ros (ESP)Mey Ayari (WC) (TUN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Susan Bandecchi (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sara Cvorovic (SRB)Yifei Yang (CHI)7-5 6-7(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anna Maria Procacci (3) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Yulia Kulikova (RUS)Mariana Correa (ECU)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Tijana Spasojevic (4) (_SR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alexandra ALEGRE Ferre (ESP)Irina Lapustina (LAT)7-5 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Magdalena Stoilkovska (5) (MKD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Louise Lampla (FRA)Milagros Montero (ARG)1-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Valentine Bacher (6) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Anna Tonoyan (RUS)Maria Virginia Bosch (ARG)5-7 7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Veronica Napolitano (7) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedRebeca Pereira (BRA)Bye[H2H]
Q2Erika Drozd Pereira (8) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Maria Palhoto ()Sara Marcionni (ITA)1-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]