WTA 10k Hammamet, Wk. 37 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Hammamet, Wk. 37 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Hammamet, Wk. 37 Event Details:

2016-09-12Clay
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Hammamet, Wk. 37 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSviatlana Pirazhenka (3) (BLR)Sofia Luini (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
SFSofia Luini (ARG)Angelica Moratelli (1) (ITA)WO[H2H]
SFSviatlana Pirazhenka (3) (BLR)Jessica Ho (USA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
QFAngelica Moratelli (1) (ITA)Barbara Kotelesova (SVK)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFSofia Luini (ARG)Mariana Drazic (CRO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFSviatlana Pirazhenka (3) (BLR)Ana Savic (CRO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFJessica Ho (USA)Miriana Tona (7) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Angelica Moratelli (1) (ITA)Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Barbara Kotelesova (SVK)Francesca Sella (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Mariana Drazic (CRO)Cristina Adamescu (4) (ROU)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R16Sofia Luini (ARG)Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Ana Savic (CRO)Hind Abdelouahid (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Sviatlana Pirazhenka (3) (BLR)Emma Lene (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Miriana Tona (7) (ITA)Verena Meliss (ITA)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Jessica Ho (USA)Fanny Ostlund (2) (SWE)3-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Angelica Moratelli (1) (ITA)Diana Chehoudi (WC) (NLD)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)Tea Faber (CRO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Barbara Kotelesova (SVK)Guillermina Naya (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Francesca Sella (ITA)Fiona Codino (5) (FRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Cristina Adamescu (4) (ROU)Yifei Yang (CHI)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Mariana Drazic (CRO)Emmanuelle Girard (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)Federica Joe Gardella (WC) (ITA)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Sofia Luini (ARG)Kassandra Davesne (8) (FRA)3-6 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Hind Abdelouahid (USA)Nora Niedmers (6) (GER)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Ana Savic (CRO)Mariana Correa (ECU)6-2 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Emma Lene (FRA)Julita Saner (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Sviatlana Pirazhenka (3) (BLR)Mathilde Devits (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Miriana Tona (7) (ITA)Amira Benaissa ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Verena Meliss (ITA)Duda Ewa (WC) (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Jessica Ho (USA)Sophie Gerits (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Fanny Ostlund (2) (SWE)Kerstin Peckl (AUT)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKassandra Davesne (2) (FRA)
Barbara Kotelesova (SVK)
Angelica Moratelli (1) (ITA)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Walkover
SFAngelica Moratelli (1) (ITA)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Fiona Codino (FRA)
Mathilde Devits (BEL)
6-1 7-5
SFKassandra Davesne (2) (FRA)
Barbara Kotelesova (SVK)
Cristina Adamescu (3) (ROU)
Mariana Drazic (CRO)
7-5 6-1
QFAngelica Moratelli (1) (ITA)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Emmanuelle Girard (FRA)
Emma Lene (FRA)
6-2 6-2
QFFiona Codino (FRA)
Mathilde Devits (BEL)
Hind Abdelouahid (WC) (USA)
Yifei Yang (CHI)
3-6 6-1 10-7
QFCristina Adamescu (3) (ROU)
Mariana Drazic (CRO)
Federica Joe Gardella (ITA)
Miriana Tona (ITA)
1-6 6-2 10-6
QFKassandra Davesne (2) (FRA)
Barbara Kotelesova (SVK)
Tea Faber (CRO)
Ana Savic (CRO)
6-1 6-2
R16Angelica Moratelli (1) (ITA)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Vera Aleshcheva (RUS)
Mariana Correa (ECU)
6-2 6-1
R16Emmanuelle Girard (FRA)
Emma Lene (FRA)
Duda Ewa (POL)
Diana Shevchenko (RUS)
6-1 6-1
R16Hind Abdelouahid (WC) (USA)
Yifei Yang (CHI)
Sofia Luini (4) (ARG)
Fanny Ostlund (SWE)
6-2 6-4
R16Fiona Codino (FRA)
Mathilde Devits (BEL)
Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)
Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)
6-3 4-6 10-8
R16Federica Joe Gardella (ITA)
Miriana Tona (ITA)
Diana Chehoudi (WC) (NLD)
Diana Maria Mihail (ROU)
6-3 7-5
R16Cristina Adamescu (3) (ROU)
Mariana Drazic (CRO)
Jessica Ho (USA)
Julita Saner (SWE)
4-6 7-6(7) 10-4
R16Tea Faber (CRO)
Ana Savic (CRO)
Nora Niedmers (GER)
Kerstin Peckl (AUT)
6-2 3-6 10-7
R16Kassandra Davesne (2) (FRA)
Barbara Kotelesova (SVK)
Candela Bugnon (WC) (ARG)
Guillermina Naya (ARG)
6-1 7-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Hind Abdelouahid (USA)Diana Shevchenko (1) (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Emma Lene (2) (FRA)Vera Aleshcheva (RUS)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q1Yifei Yang (CHI)Yasmine Ben Abdallah (WC) (TUN)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mariana Correa (ECU)Sol Maria Terracina (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Guillermina Naya (ARG)Valentina Abrile (ARG)6-7(4) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sophie Gerits (BEL)Candela Bugnon (ARG)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jessica Ho (USA)Francesca Gaida (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Julita Saner (SWE)Diana Maria Mihail (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Diana Shevchenko (1) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Hind Abdelouahid (USA)Yosr Elmi (TUN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Emma Lene (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Vera Aleshcheva (RUS)Victoria Wuilloud (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yasmine Ben Abdallah (WC) (TUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Yifei Yang (CHI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mariana Correa (ECU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sol Maria Terracina (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Valentina Abrile (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Guillermina Naya (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sophie Gerits (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Candela Bugnon (ARG)Sofia Haydee Nicolini (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Francesca Gaida (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Jessica Ho (USA)Mayssa Tebourbi (TUN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Julita Saner (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Diana Maria Mihail (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]