WTA 10k Hammamet, Wk. 14 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Hammamet, Wk. 14 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Hammamet, Wk. 14 Event Details:

2016-04-04Clay
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Hammamet, Wk. 14 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FIrina Maria Bara (3) (ROU)Tamara Zidansek (1) (SLO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFTamara Zidansek (1) (SLO)Pia Cuk (SLO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFIrina Maria Bara (3) (ROU)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (2) (GRC)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFTamara Zidansek (1) (SLO)Josephine Boualem (7) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFPia Cuk (SLO)Mallaurie Noel (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFIrina Maria Bara (3) (ROU)Jelena Simic (6) (BIH)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFValentini Grammatikopoulou (2) (GRC)Milana Spremo (8) (SRB)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Tamara Zidansek (1) (SLO)Ines Ibbou (WC) (DZA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Josephine Boualem (7) (FRA)Guiomar MARISTANY ZULETA DE Reales (ESP)3-6 6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Pia Cuk (SLO)Snehadevi S Reddy (IND)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Mallaurie Noel (FRA)Dia Evtimova (5) (BUL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Jelena Simic (6) (BIH)Emily Seibold (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Irina Maria Bara (3) (ROU)Nika Kukharchuk ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Milana Spremo (8) (SRB)Natalie Cvackova (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Valentini Grammatikopoulou (2) (GRC)Irina Fetecau (ROU)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Tamara Zidansek (1) (SLO)Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ines Ibbou (WC) (DZA)Sabrina Bamburac (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Guiomar MARISTANY ZULETA DE Reales (ESP)Mathilde Devits (BEL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Josephine Boualem (7) (FRA)Yulia Kulikova (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Pia Cuk (SLO)Kathinka Von Deichmann (4) (LIE)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Snehadevi S Reddy (IND)Maheen Dada (PAK)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Mallaurie Noel (FRA)Ola Abou Zekry (EGY)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Dia Evtimova (5) (BUL)Alice Bacquie (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jelena Simic (6) (BIH)Kelia LE Bihan (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Emily Seibold (WC) ()Caroline Ilowska (AUT)6-7(4) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Nika Kukharchuk ()Catherine Chantraine (BEL)5-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Irina Maria Bara (3) (ROU)Julia Payola (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Milana Spremo (8) (SRB)Nina Van Oost (BEL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Natalie Cvackova (CZE)Emmanuelle De Beer ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Irina Fetecau (ROU)Francesca Gaida (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Valentini Grammatikopoulou (2) (GRC)Louise Lampla (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAlice Bacquie (1) (FRA)
Irina Maria Bara (ROU)
Ines Ibbou (DZA)
Kelia LE Bihan (FRA)
6-1 6-0
SFAlice Bacquie (1) (FRA)
Irina Maria Bara (ROU)
Sabrina Bamburac (4) (GBR)
Jelena Simic (BIH)
WO
SFInes Ibbou (DZA)
Kelia LE Bihan (FRA)
Valentini Grammatikopoulou (3) (GRC)
Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)
6-1 7-5
QFAlice Bacquie (1) (FRA)
Irina Maria Bara (ROU)
Guiomar MARISTANY ZULETA DE Reales (ESP)
Julia Payola (ESP)
5-7 7-6(6) 10-2
QFSabrina Bamburac (4) (GBR)
Jelena Simic (BIH)
Mathilde Devits (BEL)
Mallaurie Noel (FRA)
6-4 0-6 10-6
QFValentini Grammatikopoulou (3) (GRC)
Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)
Irina Fetecau (ROU)
Milana Spremo (SRB)
WO
QFInes Ibbou (DZA)
Kelia LE Bihan (FRA)
Ola Abou Zekry (2) (EGY)
Snehadevi S Reddy (IND)
WO
R16Alice Bacquie (1) (FRA)
Irina Maria Bara (ROU)
Bye
R16Guiomar MARISTANY ZULETA DE Reales (ESP)
Julia Payola (ESP)
Emmanuelle De Beer ()
Sara Lanca (_PO)
6-3 6-3
R16Sabrina Bamburac (4) (GBR)
Jelena Simic (BIH)
Natalie Cvackova (CZE)
Caroline Ilowska (AUT)
7-5 6-7(8) 10-5
R16Mathilde Devits (BEL)
Mallaurie Noel (FRA)
Nika Kukharchuk ()
Yulia Kulikova (RUS)
6-0 1-6 10-8
R16Irina Fetecau (ROU)
Milana Spremo (SRB)
Josephine Boualem (FRA)
Catherine Chantraine (BEL)
6-2 6-4
R16Valentini Grammatikopoulou (3) (GRC)
Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)
Maheen Dada (PAK)
Maxine Palmen (NLD)
6-0 6-0
R16Ines Ibbou (DZA)
Kelia LE Bihan (FRA)
Denisa Chereches (ROU)
Francesca Gaida (ITA)
6-1 6-0
R16Undecided
Ola Abou Zekry (2) (EGY)
Snehadevi S Reddy (IND)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kelia LE Bihan (1) (FRA)Undecided6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Caroline Ilowska (2) (AUT)Undecided6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sabrina Bamburac (3) (GBR)Undecided6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Linnea Malmqvist (4) (SWE)Julia Payola (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Maxine Palmen (NLD)Natalie Cvackova (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Guiomar MARISTANY ZULETA DE Reales (ESP)Denisa Chereches (ROU)[H2H]
Q1Yulia Kulikova (RUS)Sara Lanca (_PO)[H2H]
Q1Maheen Dada (PAK)Nina Van Oost (BEL)[H2H]
Q2Kelia LE Bihan (1) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedByeBye[H2H]
Q2Caroline Ilowska (2) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sabrina Bamburac (3) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedByeBye[H2H]
Q2Linnea Malmqvist (4) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Julia Payola (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Maxine Palmen (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Natalie Cvackova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Guiomar MARISTANY ZULETA DE Reales (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Denisa Chereches (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Yulia Kulikova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sara Lanca (_PO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Maheen Dada (PAK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Nina Van Oost (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]