WTA 10k Hammamet, Wk. 10 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Hammamet, Wk. 10 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Hammamet, Wk. 10 Event Details:

2016-03-07Clay
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Hammamet, Wk. 10 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FIsabella Shinikova (1) (BUL)Julia Grabher (6) (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFIsabella Shinikova (1) (BUL)Margot Yerolymos (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFJulia Grabher (6) (AUT)Lina Gjorcheska (2) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFIsabella Shinikova (1) (BUL)Federica Prati (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFMargot Yerolymos (FRA)Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)6-7(3) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFJulia Grabher (6) (AUT)Angelica Moratelli (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFLina Gjorcheska (2) ()Polina Monova (RUS)1-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Isabella Shinikova (1) (BUL)Eleni Kordolaimi (GRC)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Federica Prati (ITA)Naomi Totka (5) (HUN)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Margot Yerolymos (FRA)Georgia Brescia (4) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)Claudia Giovine (8) (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Julia Grabher (6) (AUT)Sara Ottomano (SUI)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Angelica Moratelli (ITA)Gabriela Pantuckova (3) (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Polina Monova (RUS)Lea Tholey (FRA)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Lina Gjorcheska (2) ()Alice Balducci (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Isabella Shinikova (1) (BUL)Claudia Coppola (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Eleni Kordolaimi (GRC)Sara Gimenez (PRY)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Federica Prati (ITA)Sabina Shaydullina (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Naomi Totka (5) (HUN)Sonia Daggou (WC) (TUN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Georgia Brescia (4) (ITA)Tina Tehrani (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Margot Yerolymos (FRA)Julia Payola (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)Melina Ferrero (ARG)6-3 2-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Claudia Giovine (8) (ITA)Yasmine Mansouri (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Julia Grabher (6) (AUT)Kyra Shroff (IND)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Sara Ottomano (SUI)Anna Maria Procacci (ITA)6-3 1-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Angelica Moratelli (ITA)Carla Lucero (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Gabriela Pantuckova (3) (CZE)Kassandra Davesne (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Lea Tholey (FRA)Jelena Simic (7) (BIH)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Polina Monova (RUS)Kimberley GINTRAND (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Alice Balducci (ITA)Mirabelle Njoze (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Lina Gjorcheska (2) ()Kerstin Peckl (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJulia Grabher (3) (AUT)
Naomi Totka (HUN)
Lina Gjorcheska (1) ()
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
7-5 1-6 [13-11]
SFLina Gjorcheska (1) ()
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Julia Payola (WC) (ESP)
Margot Yerolymos (FRA)
WO
SFJulia Grabher (3) (AUT)
Naomi Totka (HUN)
Alice Balducci (2) (ITA)
Claudia Giovine (ITA)
6-3 0-6 11-9
QFLina Gjorcheska (1) ()
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Georgia Brescia (ITA)
Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFJulia Payola (WC) (ESP)
Margot Yerolymos (FRA)
Kimberley GINTRAND (FRA)
Lea Tholey (FRA)
4-6 6-1 10-6
QFJulia Grabher (3) (AUT)
Naomi Totka (HUN)
Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE)
Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)
6-1 6-4
QFAlice Balducci (2) (ITA)
Claudia Giovine (ITA)
Melina Ferrero (ARG)
Carla Lucero (ARG)
4-6 6-1 10-3
R16Lina Gjorcheska (1) ()
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Mirabelle Njoze (GBR)
Sara Ottomano (SUI)
6-4 6-4
R16Georgia Brescia (ITA)
Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
Emmanuelle Girard (WC) (FRA)
Emma Lene (FRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Julia Payola (WC) (ESP)
Margot Yerolymos (FRA)
Ambre Boccard ()
Ralina Kalimullina (RUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Kimberley GINTRAND (FRA)
Lea Tholey (FRA)
Claudia Coppola (ITA)
Miranda Ramirez (USA)
6-1 6-4
R16Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE)
Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)
Milica Cubranovic (WC) (SRB)
Natalie Cvackova (CZE)
6-1 6-2
R16Julia Grabher (3) (AUT)
Naomi Totka (HUN)
Jasmin Ladurner (ITA)
Sabina Shaydullina (RUS)
6-0 6-1
R16Melina Ferrero (ARG)
Carla Lucero (ARG)
Sara Gimenez (PRY)
Kerstin Peckl (AUT)
6-4 6-4
R16Alice Balducci (2) (ITA)
Claudia Giovine (ITA)
Kassandra Davesne (FRA)
Tina Tehrani (USA)
6-3 5-7 10-7
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Eleni Kordolaimi (1) (GRC)Emma Lene (FRA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Kassandra Davesne (2) (FRA)Mouna Bouzgarrou (WC) (TUN)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tina Tehrani (3) (USA)Yuliya Kalabina ()2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Julia Payola (ESP)Jasmin Ladurner (4) (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sara Gimenez (5) (PRY)Ralina Kalimullina (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anna Maria Procacci (6) (ITA)Enni Zander (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sabina Shaydullina (7) (RUS)Miranda Ramirez (10) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Federica Prati (8) (ITA)Natalie Cvackova (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Eleni Kordolaimi (1) (GRC)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Emma Lene (FRA)Daniela Macarena Lopez ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kassandra Davesne (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mouna Bouzgarrou (WC) (TUN)Andrea Lippe ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tina Tehrani (3) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Yuliya Kalabina ()Ambre Boccard ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jasmin Ladurner (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Julia Payola (ESP)Milica Cubranovic (SRB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sara Gimenez (5) (PRY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ralina Kalimullina (RUS)Paulina Wulcan (SWE)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anna Maria Procacci (6) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Enni Zander (SWE)Jennifer Jussi (SWE)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sabina Shaydullina (7) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Miranda Ramirez (10) (USA)Emmanuelle Girard (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Federica Prati (8) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Natalie Cvackova (CZE)Caroline Ilowska (9) (AUT)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]