WTA 10k Gulbarga, Wk. 48 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 10k Gulbarga, Wk. 48 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Gulbarga, Wk. 48 Event Details:

2015-11-23Hard
OutdoorIndia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Gulbarga, Wk. 48 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPrerna Bhambri (1) (IND)Natasha Palha (2) (IND)6-0 6-4[H2H]
SFPrerna Bhambri (1) (IND)Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFNatasha Palha (2) (IND)Eetee Maheta (7) (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFPrerna Bhambri (1) (IND)Nidhi Chilumula (6) (IND)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFTamachan Momkoonthod (THA)Aastha Dargude (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFEetee Maheta (7) (IND)Prarthana G. Thombare (4) (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFNatasha Palha (2) (IND)Sai Samhitha Chamarthi (IND)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Prerna Bhambri (1) (IND)Karman Kaur Thandi (IND)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Nidhi Chilumula (6) (IND)Anusha Kondaveeti (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA)Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (3) (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Aastha Dargude (IND)Sneha Padamata (IND)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Eetee Maheta (7) (IND)Sahan Shetty (IND)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Prarthana G. Thombare (4) (IND)Moulika Ram (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Sai Samhitha Chamarthi (IND)Riya Bhatia (8) (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Natasha Palha (2) (IND)Shweta Rana (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Prerna Bhambri (1) (IND)Xi-Yao Wang (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Karman Kaur Thandi (IND)Kanika Vaidya (WC) (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Anusha Kondaveeti (IND)Preethi Ujjini (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Nidhi Chilumula (6) (IND)Simran Kejriwal (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (3) (IND)Varunya Chandrashekar (WC) (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA)Pragati Solankar (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Aastha Dargude (IND)Chun-Yan He (CHN)7-5 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Sneha Padamata (IND)Sharrmadaa Baluu (5) (IND)1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Eetee Maheta (7) (IND)Sindhu Janagam (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Sahan Shetty (IND)Bhargavi Nitin Mangudkar (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Moulika Ram (IND)Soha Sadiq (WC) (IND)6-7(5) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Prarthana G. Thombare (4) (IND)Abinikka Renganathan (WC) (IND)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Riya Bhatia (8) (IND)Plobrung Plipuech (THA)7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
R32Sai Samhitha Chamarthi (IND)Arthi MUNIYAN (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Shweta Rana (IND)Amrita Mukherjee (IND)6-0 5-7 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Natasha Palha (2) (IND)Sai Dedeepya Yeddula (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (4) (IND)
Karman Kaur Thandi (IND)
Nidhi Chilumula (2) (IND)
Eetee Maheta (IND)
6-4 6-7(5) [10-7]
SFDhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (4) (IND)
Karman Kaur Thandi (IND)
Riya Bhatia (IND)
Shweta Rana (IND)
6-1 6-3
SFNidhi Chilumula (2) (IND)
Eetee Maheta (IND)
Prerna Bhambri (3) (IND)
Kanika Vaidya (IND)
7-6(7) 6-3
QFRiya Bhatia (IND)
Shweta Rana (IND)
Sharrmadaa Baluu (1) (IND)
Natasha Palha (IND)
WO
QFDhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (4) (IND)
Karman Kaur Thandi (IND)
Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA)
Plobrung Plipuech (THA)
6-2 6-1
QFPrerna Bhambri (3) (IND)
Kanika Vaidya (IND)
Abinikka Renganathan (IND)
Soha Sadiq (IND)
6-2 6-2
QFNidhi Chilumula (2) (IND)
Eetee Maheta (IND)
Sai Samhitha Chamarthi (IND)
Chun-Yan He (CHN)
6-1 6-2
R16Sharrmadaa Baluu (1) (IND)
Natasha Palha (IND)
Bye
R16Riya Bhatia (IND)
Shweta Rana (IND)
Sri Sai Shivani K. (IND)
Sahan Shetty (IND)
6-3 6-0
R16Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (4) (IND)
Karman Kaur Thandi (IND)
Varunya Chandrashekar (IND)
Simran Kejriwal (IND)
6-0 6-2
R16Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA)
Plobrung Plipuech (THA)
Amrita Mukherjee (IND)
Sansriti Ranjan (IND)
6-2 6-1
R16Abinikka Renganathan (IND)
Soha Sadiq (IND)
Dakshata GIRISHKUMAR Patel (IND)
Sai Dedeepya Yeddula (IND)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Prerna Bhambri (3) (IND)
Kanika Vaidya (IND)
Anusha Kondaveeti (IND)
Sweta Nalekala (IND)
6-1 6-1
R16Sai Samhitha Chamarthi (IND)
Chun-Yan He (CHN)
Sneha Padamata (IND)
Moulika Ram (IND)
6-2 4-6 12-10
R16Nidhi Chilumula (2) (IND)
Eetee Maheta (IND)
Sindhu Janagam (IND)
Amreen Naaz (IND)
6-0 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sindhu Janagam (IND)Dakshata GIRISHKUMAR Patel (IND)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Aastha Dargude (IND)Sweta Nalekala (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sahan Shetty (IND)Niditra Rajmohan (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sai Dedeepya Yeddula (IND)Deeksha MANJU Prasad (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Bhargavi Nitin Mangudkar (IND)Amreen Naaz (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Pragati Solankar (IND)Mahrukh Kokni (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Simran Kejriwal (IND)Sansriti Ranjan (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anusha Kondaveeti (IND)Sri Sai Shivani K. (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dakshata GIRISHKUMAR Patel (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sindhu Janagam (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sweta Nalekala (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Aastha Dargude (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sahan Shetty (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Niditra Rajmohan (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Deeksha MANJU Prasad (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sai Dedeepya Yeddula (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Bhargavi Nitin Mangudkar (IND)Komal Nagare (IND)1-6 7-6(8) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Amreen Naaz (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mahrukh Kokni (IND)Krishnali Bhonsle (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Pragati Solankar (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Simran Kejriwal (IND)Sahsmitha Kotte (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sansriti Ranjan (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Anusha Kondaveeti (IND)Sheetal Shetty (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sri Sai Shivani K. (IND)ByeBye[H2H]