WTA 10k Gulbarga, Wk. 47 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 10k Gulbarga, Wk. 47 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Gulbarga, Wk. 47 Event Details:

2015-11-16Hard
OutdoorIndia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Gulbarga, Wk. 47 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPrerna Bhambri (1) (IND)Riya Bhatia (IND)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFPrerna Bhambri (1) (IND)Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFRiya Bhatia (IND)Eetee Maheta (8) (IND)7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFPrerna Bhambri (1) (IND)Kanika Vaidya (WC) (IND)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFTamachan Momkoonthod (THA)Snehadevi S Reddy (3) (IND)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFRiya Bhatia (IND)Sharrmadaa Baluu (6) (IND)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
QFEetee Maheta (8) (IND)Natasha Palha (2) (IND)5-7 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Prerna Bhambri (1) (IND)Dakshata GIRISHKUMAR Patel (IND)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Kanika Vaidya (WC) (IND)Prarthana G. Thombare (5) (IND)3-6 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R16Snehadevi S Reddy (3) (IND)Soha Sadiq (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA)Sai Samhitha Chamarthi (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Sharrmadaa Baluu (6) (IND)Karman Kaur Thandi (IND)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Riya Bhatia (IND)Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (4) (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Eetee Maheta (8) (IND)Chun-Yan He (CHN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Natasha Palha (2) (IND)Plobrung Plipuech (THA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Prerna Bhambri (1) (IND)Sneha Padamata (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Dakshata GIRISHKUMAR Patel (IND)Teertha Iska (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Kanika Vaidya (WC) (IND)Arthi MUNIYAN (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Prarthana G. Thombare (5) (IND)Shweta Rana (IND)7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Snehadevi S Reddy (3) (IND)Preethi Ujjini (IND)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Soha Sadiq (IND)Akshara Iska (IND)6-7(3) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Sai Samhitha Chamarthi (IND)Amrita Mukherjee (IND)0-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA)Nidhi Chilumula (7) (IND)2-6 7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
R32Sharrmadaa Baluu (6) (IND)Aastha Dargude (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Karman Kaur Thandi (IND)Xi-Yao Wang (CHN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Riya Bhatia (IND)Moulika Ram (WC) (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (4) (IND)Deeksha MANJU Prasad (WC) (IND)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Eetee Maheta (8) (IND)Shivani Manjanna (WC) (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Chun-Yan He (CHN)Vasavi Ganesan (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Plobrung Plipuech (THA)Prakriti Banwani (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Natasha Palha (2) (IND)Simran Kejriwal (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (4) (IND)
Karman Kaur Thandi (IND)
Prerna Bhambri (3) (IND)
Kanika Vaidya (IND)
1-6 6-3 [10-7]
SFDhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (4) (IND)
Karman Kaur Thandi (IND)
Sharrmadaa Baluu (1) (IND)
Natasha Palha (IND)
7-5 6-3
SFPrerna Bhambri (3) (IND)
Kanika Vaidya (IND)
Shweta Rana (2) (IND)
Snehadevi S Reddy (IND)
6-2 1-6 13-11
QFSharrmadaa Baluu (1) (IND)
Natasha Palha (IND)
Soha Sadiq (IND)
Sahan Shetty (IND)
6-3 6-0
QFDhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (4) (IND)
Karman Kaur Thandi (IND)
Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA)
Plobrung Plipuech (THA)
7-5 7-5
QFPrerna Bhambri (3) (IND)
Kanika Vaidya (IND)
Riya Bhatia (IND)
Sai Samhitha Chamarthi (IND)
6-4 6-2
QFShweta Rana (2) (IND)
Snehadevi S Reddy (IND)
Aastha Dargude (IND)
Vasavi Ganesan (IND)
6-0 6-0
R16Sharrmadaa Baluu (1) (IND)
Natasha Palha (IND)
Bye
R16Soha Sadiq (IND)
Sahan Shetty (IND)
Dakshata GIRISHKUMAR Patel (IND)
Niditra Rajmohan (IND)
3-6 7-5 10-4
R16Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (4) (IND)
Karman Kaur Thandi (IND)
Varunya Chandrashekar (IND)
Chun-Yan He (CHN)
6-0 6-3
R16Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA)
Plobrung Plipuech (THA)
Teertha Iska (IND)
Amrita Mukherjee (IND)
6-2 6-1
R16Riya Bhatia (IND)
Sai Samhitha Chamarthi (IND)
Eetee Maheta (IND)
Xi-Yao Wang (CHN)
6-4 7-6(6)
R16Prerna Bhambri (3) (IND)
Kanika Vaidya (IND)
Akshara Iska (IND)
Preethi Ujjini (IND)
WO
R16Aastha Dargude (IND)
Vasavi Ganesan (IND)
Sneha Padamata (IND)
Moulika Ram (IND)
3-6 6-2 10-8
R16Undecided
Shweta Rana (2) (IND)
Snehadevi S Reddy (IND)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Arthi MUNIYAN (1) (IND)Sindhu Janagam (IND)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Soha Sadiq (IND)Mahrukh Kokni (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Prakriti Banwani (IND)Shehnaz Singh (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Aastha Dargude (IND)Niditra Rajmohan (IND)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Preethi Ujjini (IND)Sansriti Ranjan (IND)5-7 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Simran Kejriwal (IND)Varunya Chandrashekar (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dakshata GIRISHKUMAR Patel (IND)Pragati Solankar (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Teertha Iska (IND)Sahsmitha Kotte (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Arthi MUNIYAN (1) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedSindhu Janagam (IND)Bye[H2H]
Q2Mahrukh Kokni (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedSoha Sadiq (IND)Bye[H2H]
Q2Prakriti Banwani (IND)Bhargavi Nitin Mangudkar (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2UndecidedShehnaz Singh (IND)Bye[H2H]
Q2Aastha Dargude (IND)Sahan Shetty (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2UndecidedNiditra Rajmohan (IND)Bye[H2H]
Q2Preethi Ujjini (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedSansriti Ranjan (IND)Bye[H2H]
Q2Simran Kejriwal (IND)Saumya Vig (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2UndecidedVarunya Chandrashekar (IND)Bye[H2H]
Q2Pragati Solankar (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedDakshata GIRISHKUMAR Patel (IND)Bye[H2H]
Q2Sahsmitha Kotte (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedTeertha Iska (IND)Bye[H2H]