WTA 10k Guangzhou, Wk. 8 Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The 10k Guangzhou, Wk. 8 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Guangzhou, Wk. 8 Event Details:

2009-02-16Hard
OutdoorGuangzhou, China, P.R.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Guangzhou, Wk. 8 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYi-Miao Zhou (CHN)Chen Liang (CHN)6-3 4-6 6-0[H2H]
SFChen Liang (CHN)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFYi-Miao Zhou (4) (CHN)Xinyun Han (4) (CHN)6-1 0-6 6-2[H2H]
QFChen Liang (1) (CHN)Shuai Zhang (1) (CHN)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFShaozhuo Liu (CHN)Zi-Jun Yang (HKG)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFXinyun Han (8) (CHN)Yan-Chong Chen (8) (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFYi-Miao Zhou (CHN)Sung-Hee Han ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Shuai Zhang (1) (CHN)Ting Li (1) (CHN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Chen Liang (CHN)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Shaozhuo Liu (CHN)Lei Huang (CHN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Zi-Jun Yang (Q) (HKG)Chun-Mei Ji (Q) (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Yan-Chong Chen (8) (CHN)Maya Kato (8) (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Xinyun Han (WC) (CHN)Shi-Tong Shao (WC) (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Sung-Hee Han ()Si-Si Qiu (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)Hae-Sung Kim ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Shuai Zhang (1) (CHN)Xi Bai (1) (CHN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Ting Li (Q) (CHN)Yue-Yue Hu (Q) (CHN)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Chen Liang (CHN)Ai Yamamoto (JPN)6-1 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Ayaka Maekawa (JPN)Shiho Akita (JPN)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Shaozhuo Liu (3) (CHN)Yan-Ze Xie (3) (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Lei Huang (SE) (CHN)Chang Liu (SE) (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Zi-Jun Yang (Q) (HKG)Jia-Jing Lu (Q) (CHN)6-2 6-7(3) 7-5[H2H]
R32Chun-Mei Ji (WC) (CHN)Ling Zhang (WC) (HKG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Yan-Chong Chen (8) (CHN)Ying-Ying Duan (8) (CHN)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Maya Kato (Q) (JPN)Mi Yoo (Q) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Shi-Tong Shao (WC) (CHN)Nudnida Luangnam (WC) (THA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Xinyun Han (Q) (CHN)Hao-Ching Chan (Q) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Sung-Hee Han (5) ()Montinee Tangphong (5) (THA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Si-Si Qiu (Q) (CHN)Wan-Ting Liu (Q) (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Hae-Sung Kim (Q) ()Xin Wen (Q) (CHN)4-6 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Yi-Miao Zhou (WC) (CHN)Sheng-Nan Sun (WC) (CHN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FChun-Mei Ji (1) (CHN)
Chen Liang (CHN)
Xinyun Han (1) (CHN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
6-7(7) 6-2 [10-3]
SFXinyun Han (1) (CHN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
Lei Huang (1) (CHN)
Yan-Ze Xie (CHN)
6-2 6-3
SFChun-Mei Ji (3) (CHN)
Chen Liang (CHN)
Jie Hao (3) (CHN)
Shao-Yuan Kao ()
6-4 6-3
QFXinyun Han (1) (CHN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
Wan-Ting Liu (1) (CHN)
Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN)
6-0 6-2
QFLei Huang (4) (CHN)
Yan-Ze Xie (CHN)
So-Jung Kim (4) ()
Ayaka Maekawa (JPN)
6-4 6-4
QFChun-Mei Ji (WC) (CHN)
Chen Liang (CHN)
Jia Xiang Lu (WC) (CHN)
Yi Yang (CHN)
6-1 6-2
QFJie Hao (CHN)
Shao-Yuan Kao ()
Hao-Ching Chan ()
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Xinyun Han (1) (CHN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
Hui Chen (1) (CHN)
Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)
6-0 6-3
R16Wan-Ting Liu (CHN)
Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN)
Xi Bai (CHN)
Yi Zhong (CHN)
6-3 7-5
R16So-Jung Kim (4) ()
Ayaka Maekawa (JPN)
Zi-Jun Yang (4) (HKG)
Ling Zhang (HKG)
6-2 6-4
R16Lei Huang (Q) (CHN)
Yan-Ze Xie (CHN)
Sung-Hee Han (Q) ()
Ai Yamamoto (JPN)
6-4 3-6 [10-1]
R16Jia Xiang Lu (WC) (CHN)
Yi Yang (CHN)
Maya Kato (WC) (JPN)
Sakiko Shimizu (JPN)
6-2 7-5
R16Chun-Mei Ji (WC) (CHN)
Chen Liang (CHN)
Chen-Chen Gao (WC) (CHN)
Ting Li (CHN)
6-4 6-1
R16Jie Hao (CHN)
Shao-Yuan Kao ()
Yan-Chong Chen (CHN)
Si-Si Qiu (CHN)
6-1 2-6 [10-5]
R16Hao-Ching Chan ()
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
Shaozhuo Liu (CHN)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
6-1 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ting Li (1) (CHN)Yuka Higuchi (1) (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Xi Bai (WC) (CHN)Xiao Zhou (WC) (CHN)4-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Zi-Jun Yang (3) (HKG)Yi Yang (3) (CHN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Hao-Ching Chan ()Mika Kawamura (JPN)7-5 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Xin Wen (WC) (CHN)Kai-Lin Zhang (WC) (CHN)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Si-Si Qiu (6) (CHN)Yoon-Young Jeong (6) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yue-Yue Hu (CHN)Yi Zhong (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mi Yoo (8) ()Yi-Jing Zhao (8) (CHN)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ting Li (1) (CHN)Meng Ning Deng (1) (CHN)6-1 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yuka Higuchi (JPN)Huan Li (CHN)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Xiao Zhou (2) (CHN)Jie Hao (2) (CHN)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Xi Bai (WC) (CHN)Stephanie Theiler (WC) (SUI)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Zi-Jun Yang (3) (HKG)Ran Tian (3) (CHN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yi Yang (CHN)So-Jung Kim ()2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Hao-Ching Chan ()Meng Liu (CHN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mika Kawamura (JPN)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN)7-6(5) 2-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Xin Wen (WC) (CHN)Jun-Yi Zheng (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)Kaori Onishi (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Si-Si Qiu (6) (CHN)Piia Suomalainen (6) (FIN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yoon-Young Jeong (WC) ()Rui Bao (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yue-Yue Hu (CHN)Yingying Xi (CHN)3-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yi Zhong (CHN)Xianghong Yin (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yi-Jing Zhao (8) (CHN)Zi Yang (8) (CHN)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mi Yoo ()Shao-Yuan Kao ()6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ting Li (1) (CHN)Yan Zhang (1) (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Meng Ning Deng (CHN)Sayaka Umeda (JPN)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Huan Li (CHN)Lu Lin (CHN)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Yuka Higuchi (JPN)Hui Chen (CHN)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jie Hao (2) (CHN)Giadagiovanna D'ortona (2) (ITA)6-0 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q3Xiao Zhou (CHN)Shanshan Yang (CHN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Xi Bai (WC) (CHN)Ai Wen Zhu (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Theiler (SUI)Asako Sato (JPN)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Zi-Jun Yang (3) (HKG)Wanrong Li (3) (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ran Tian (CHN)Akari Inoue (JPN)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yi Yang (CHN)Sheng-Mei Bai (CHN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3So-Jung Kim ()Valerie Verhamme (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hao-Ching Chan (4) ()Sakiko Shimizu (4) (JPN)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Meng Liu (CHN)Zi-Xuan Ma (CHN)6-1 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mika Kawamura (JPN)Chen Lu Wu (CHN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jia Xiang Lu (CHN)Mo Cao (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Xin Wen (5) (CHN)Chun-Yan He (5) (CHN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jun-Yi Zheng (CHN)Lenka Danielova (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)Yue Yuan (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kaori Onishi (WC) (JPN)Yue Wan (WC) (CHN)6-7(5) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Si-Si Qiu (6) (CHN)Xi Lu (6) (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Piia Suomalainen (FIN)Ya Qi Deng (CHN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Rui Bao (CHN)Li-Jun Ou (CHN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yoon-Young Jeong ()Yi-Lin Long (CHN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yue-Yue Hu (7) (CHN)Seo-Kyung Kang (7) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yingying Xi (CHN)Rumi Abe (JPN)2-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Xianghong Yin (CHN)Di Zhao (CHN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yi Zhong (CHN)Chu Chu (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yi-Jing Zhao (8) (CHN)Bao Yi Xu (8) (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Zi Yang (CHN)Sanae Ohta (JPN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Shao-Yuan Kao ()Ryo Takahashi (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mi Yoo ()Lu Guo (CHN)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sung-Hee Han (1) ()
Ai Yamamoto (JPN)
Jia-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)
Kaori Onishi (JPN)
6-2 1-6 [10-4]
Q1Zi-Jun Yang (A) (HKG)
Ling Zhang (HKG)
Shi-Tong Shao (A) (CHN)
Yue Wan (CHN)
6-4 6-3