WTA 10k Grenoble, Wk. 4 Draw (Women's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The 10k Grenoble, Wk. 4 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Grenoble, Wk. 4 Event Details:

2006-01-23Hard
OutdoorGrenoble, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Grenoble, Wk. 4 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FVirginie Pichet (Q) (FRA)Gaelle Desperrier (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFGaelle Desperrier (Q) (FRA)Stephanie Rizzi (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFVirginie Pichet (FRA)Korina Perkovic (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFGaelle Desperrier (1) (FRA)Florence Haring (1) (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFStephanie Rizzi (WC) (FRA)Gaelle Widmer (WC) (SUI)1-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFKorina Perkovic (GER)Elodie Caillat (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFVirginie Pichet (6) (FRA)Irina Kuzmina (6) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Florence Haring (1) (FRA)Marie-Perrine Baudouin (1) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Gaelle Desperrier (FRA)Pemra Ozgen (TUR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Stephanie Rizzi (WC) (FRA)Diana Brunel (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Gaelle Widmer (SUI)Karla Mraz (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Korina Perkovic (Q) (GER)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Elodie Caillat (Q) (FRA)Simona-Iulia Matei (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Irina Kuzmina (6) ()Chayenne Ewijk (6) (NLD)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Virginie Pichet (Q) (FRA)Sylvia Montero (Q) (FRA)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Florence Haring (1) (FRA)Estelle Guisard (1) (FRA)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Marie-Perrine Baudouin (FRA)Nadege Vergos (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (WC) (TUR)Eleonor Picot (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Gaelle Desperrier (FRA)Louise Doutrelant (FRA)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Stephanie Rizzi (3) (FRA)Annette Kolb (3) (GER)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Diana Brunel (FRA)Celine Cattaneo (FRA)2-6 6-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Karla Mraz (FRA)Eleonora Punzo (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Gaelle Widmer (SUI)Melanie Cohen (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Giulia Gatto-Monticone (8) (ITA)Claire Feuerstein (8) (FRA)5-7 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Korina Perkovic (GER)Alice Bellicha (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Elodie Caillat (Q) (FRA)Berengere Teix (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Simona-Iulia Matei (WC) (ROU)Julie Herve (WC) (FRA)4-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Irina Kuzmina (6) ()Pascale Leroy (6) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Chayenne Ewijk (Q) (NLD)Elizabeth Kobak (Q) (USA)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Sylvia Montero (Q) (FRA)Pauline Wong (Q) (NLD)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Virginie Pichet (LL) (FRA)Natalie Piquion (LL) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSimona-Iulia Matei (1) (ROU)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Florence Haring (1) (FRA)
Virginie Pichet (FRA)
6-3 7-5
SFSimona-Iulia Matei (1) (ROU)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Elizabeth Kobak (1) (USA)
Irina Kuzmina ()
6-4 7-6(5)
SFFlorence Haring (FRA)
Virginie Pichet (FRA)
Marie-Perrine Baudouin (FRA)
Stephanie Rizzi (FRA)
2-6 6-2 6-2
QFSimona-Iulia Matei (1) (ROU)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Aleksandra Madzik (1) (POL)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
6-1 6-4
QFElizabeth Kobak (USA)
Irina Kuzmina ()
Charlotte Laevens (FRA)
Eleonor Picot (FRA)
6-0 6-0
QFMarie-Perrine Baudouin (FRA)
Stephanie Rizzi (FRA)
Celine Cattaneo (FRA)
Gaelle Widmer (SUI)
WO
QFFlorence Haring (WC) (FRA)
Virginie Pichet (FRA)
Samantha Galinier (WC) (FRA)
Julie Merle (FRA)
6-3 7-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Chayenne Ewijk (1) (NLD)Estelle Guisard (1) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Gaelle Desperrier (FRA)Cindy Chala (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Pauline Wong (3) (NLD)Tatiana Cutrona (3) (BEL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Giulia Gatto-Monticone (4) (ITA)Sherazad Benamar (4) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Berengere Teix (5) (FRA)Stephanie Vongsouthi (5) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sylvia Montero (FRA)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA)6-3 2-3 Retired[H2H]
Q1Elodie Caillat (FRA)Amandine Singla (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Elizabeth Kobak (8) (USA)Natalie Piquion (8) (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Chayenne Ewijk (1) (NLD)Perrine Gauthier (1) (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Estelle Guisard (FRA)Louise Grangette (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Cindy Chala (FRA)Alexandra Gwizdowski (FRA)4-6 6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Gaelle Desperrier (FRA)Laila Ben Abderrahman (BEL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Pauline Wong (3) (NLD)Fanny Fracassi (3) (FRA)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Tatiana Cutrona (BEL)Catherine Grotz (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Giulia Gatto-Monticone (4) (ITA)Sophie Kobuch (4) (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sherazad Benamar (FRA)Alisee Hirt ()2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Berengere Teix (5) (FRA)Coraline Porte (5) (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA)Ludovica Perri (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gracia Radovanovic (6) (FRA)Shana Claes (6) (BEL)4-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sylvia Montero (FRA)Clemence Terol (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Amandine Singla (FRA)Florence Fleury (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Elodie Caillat (FRA)Alexandra Mayrat (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Elizabeth Kobak (8) (USA)Samantha Galinier (8) (FRA)7-6(4) 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Natalie Piquion (FRA)Marine Sorg (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Chayenne Ewijk (1) (NLD)Nelly Ciolkowski (1) (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Perrine Gauthier (FRA)Evane Graziani (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Louise Grangette (FRA)Giulia Coletti (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Estelle Guisard (FRA)Julie Merle (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Cindy Chala (2) (FRA)Maren Kassens (2) (GER)6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Gwizdowski (FRA)Betty Dautriat (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Laila Ben Abderrahman (BEL)Hermione Roukassian (FRA)WO[H2H]
Q3Gaelle Desperrier (FRA)Elodie Rouzier (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Pauline Wong (3) (NLD)Francesca Bonazzi (3) (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Fanny Fracassi (FRA)Anna Savitskaya ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Catherine Grotz (BEL)Julie Fratoni (FRA)6-3 2-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tatiana Cutrona (BEL)Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Giulia Gatto-Monticone (4) (ITA)Tracy Castillo (4) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sophie Kobuch (FRA)Cecilia Gratian (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alisee Hirt ()Charlotte Douwma (FRA)4-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sherazad Benamar (FRA)Alexandra Popa (ROU)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Berengere Teix (5) (FRA)Dorotea Kraljevic (5) ()6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Coraline Porte (FRA)Aleksandra Madzik (POL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ludovica Perri (WC) (ITA)Francesca Musso (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA)Kinnie Laisne (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Shana Claes (6) (BEL)Laura Burns (6) (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gracia Radovanovic (FRA)Seheno Razafindramaso (MDG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Clemence Terol (FRA)Stephanie Scimone (ITA)2-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Sylvia Montero (FRA)Maud Vigne (FRA)6-2 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Amandine Singla (7) (FRA)Alicja Rosolska (7) (POL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Florence Fleury (FRA)Monica Piccato (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Elodie Caillat (FRA)Chloe Gambey (FRA)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Mayrat (FRA)Kelly Couturier (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Elizabeth Kobak (8) (USA)Erika Venere (8) (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Samantha Galinier (FRA)Amandine Dulon (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marine Sorg (FRA)Adeline Chiang (FRA)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Natalie Piquion (WC) (FRA)Emilie Charriere (WC) (FRA)6-0 7-5[H2H]