WTA 10k Graz, Wk. 33 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Graz, Wk. 33 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Graz, Wk. 33 Event Details:

2016-08-15Clay
OutdoorAustria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Graz, Wk. 33 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKaterina Vankova (7) (CZE)Nicole Rottmann (WC) (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFKaterina Vankova (7) (CZE)Vivian Wolff ()7-6(7) 5-7 6-2[H2H]
SFNicole Rottmann (WC) (AUT)Manca Pislak (8) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFVivian Wolff ()Melanie Stokke (1) (NOR)6-7(1) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFKaterina Vankova (7) (CZE)Veronika Vlkovska (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFManca Pislak (8) ()Mira Antonitsch (AUT)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFNicole Rottmann (WC) (AUT)Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Melanie Stokke (1) (NOR)Caroline Ilowska (WC) (AUT)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Vivian Wolff ()Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Veronika Vlkovska (WC) (CZE)Kristina Schmiedlova (3) (SVK)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Katerina Vankova (7) (CZE)Karoline Kurz (AUT)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Manca Pislak (8) ()Marlies Szupper (AUT)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Mira Antonitsch (AUT)Francesca Fusinato (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Nicole Rottmann (WC) (AUT)Iva Primorac (6) (CRO)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)Erika Vogelsang ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Melanie Stokke (1) (NOR)Sabina Machalova (CZE)7-5 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Caroline Ilowska (WC) (AUT)Eva Zagorac ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)Christina Wolfgruber (AUT)1-6 6-0 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Vivian Wolff ()Gozal Ainitdinova (5) (KAZ)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Kristina Schmiedlova (3) (SVK)Natasha Bredl (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Veronika Vlkovska (WC) (CZE)Ana Biskic (_CR)6-4 7-6(10)[H2H]
R32Karoline Kurz (AUT)Alena Weiss (AUT)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Katerina Vankova (7) (CZE)Polona Rebersak (SLO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Manca Pislak (8) ()Sasa Klanecek ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Marlies Szupper (AUT)Elena Griessner (WC) (AUT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Francesca Fusinato (ITA)Ena Kajevic ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Mira Antonitsch (AUT)Nina Potocnik (4) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Iva Primorac (6) (CRO)Diana Sumova (CZE)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicole Rottmann (WC) (AUT)Yijia Shao (CHN)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)Eva Nyikos (AUT)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Erika Vogelsang ()Denisa Chereches (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSabina Machalova (CZE)
Veronika Vlkovska (CZE)
Alena Weiss (AUT)
Vivian Wolff ()
6-3 7-5
SFSabina Machalova (CZE)
Veronika Vlkovska (CZE)
Nina Potocnik (3) ()
Polona Rebersak (SLO)
4-6 6-3 10-8
SFAlena Weiss (AUT)
Vivian Wolff ()
Yvonne Neuwirth (4) (AUT)
Francesca Stephenson (GBR)
WO
QFSabina Machalova (CZE)
Veronika Vlkovska (CZE)
Manca Pislak (1) ()
Erika Vogelsang ()
6-3 6-2
QFNina Potocnik (3) ()
Polona Rebersak (SLO)
Mira Antonitsch (AUT)
Nicole Rottmann (AUT)
6-3 2-6 10-5
QFYvonne Neuwirth (4) (AUT)
Francesca Stephenson (GBR)
Caroline Ilowska (AUT)
Marlies Szupper (AUT)
WO
QFAlena Weiss (AUT)
Vivian Wolff ()
Iva Primorac (2) (CRO)
Melanie Stokke (NOR)
WO
R16Manca Pislak (1) ()
Erika Vogelsang ()
Bye
R16Sabina Machalova (CZE)
Veronika Vlkovska (CZE)
Sean Lodzki (ISR)
Yijia Shao (CHN)
WO
R16Nina Potocnik (3) ()
Polona Rebersak (SLO)
Bye
R16Mira Antonitsch (AUT)
Nicole Rottmann (AUT)
Eva Nyikos (AUT)
Christina Wolfgruber (AUT)
6-2 6-1
R16Caroline Ilowska (AUT)
Marlies Szupper (AUT)
Karin Hechenberger (SUI)
Ana Sirovina (_CR)
6-3 6-3
R16Yvonne Neuwirth (4) (AUT)
Francesca Stephenson (GBR)
Tea Faber (CRO)
Ana Savic (CRO)
6-1 6-7(6) 13-11
R16Alena Weiss (AUT)
Vivian Wolff ()
Pia Brglez ()
Ena Kajevic ()
6-3 6-7(5) 10-3
R16Undecided
Iva Primorac (2) (CRO)
Melanie Stokke (NOR)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Christina Wolfgruber (AUT)Tinkara Kovac (SLO)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Yijia Shao (2) (CHN)Andrina Peer ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Yvonne Neuwirth (3) (AUT)Nadja Ramskogler (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sasa Klanecek (4) ()Jana Haid (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alena Weiss (5) (AUT)Lisa Marie Lausecker (AUT)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Eva Nyikos (AUT)Denisa Chereches (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sabina Machalova (CZE)Pia Brglez ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ana Biskic (_CR)Alessia Dario (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Christina Wolfgruber (AUT)Tea Faber (1) (CRO)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tinkara Kovac (SLO)Colet Weening ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yijia Shao (2) (CHN)Harriet Hamilton (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andrina Peer ()Ines Baumgartner (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yvonne Neuwirth (3) (AUT)Marlies Steiner (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nadja Ramskogler (AUT)Alina Michalitsch (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sasa Klanecek (4) ()Moni Potrc ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jana Haid (AUT)Giana Cormos (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alena Weiss (5) (AUT)Gabriela Balasa (_SR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lisa Marie Lausecker (AUT)Ana Sirovina (_CR)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Eva Nyikos (AUT)Sean Lodzki (ISR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Denisa Chereches (ROU)Duda Ewa (POL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Pia Brglez ()Alexandra Filip (ROU)5-7 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sabina Machalova (CZE)Tea Jezidzic ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ana Biskic (_CR)Zala Dovnik (SLO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alessia Dario (ITA)Andrea Berjan (BIH)6-0 6-0[H2H]