WTA 10k Grand Canary, Wk. 10 Draw (Women's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The 10k Grand Canary, Wk. 10 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Grand Canary, Wk. 10 Event Details:

2005-03-07Clay
OutdoorGrand Canary, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Grand Canary, Wk. 10 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FRomina Oprandi (4) (SUI)Tina Schiechtl (4) (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFTina Schiechtl (AUT)Marta Lesniak (POL)2-6 6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFRomina Oprandi (3) (SUI)Ana Timotic (3) (SRB)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFMarta Lesniak (Q) (POL)Laura Zelder (Q) (GER)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFTina Schiechtl (4) (AUT)Irina Kotkina (4) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFAna Timotic (SRB)Irina Nossenko (UKR)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFRomina Oprandi (6) (SUI)Irina Buryachok (6) (UKR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Laura Zelder (Q) (GER)Vojislava Lukic (Q) (SRB)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Marta Lesniak (POL)Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (ESP)6-1 0-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Tina Schiechtl (4) (AUT)Stefania Chieppa (4) (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Irina Kotkina ()Pemra Ozgen (TUR)6-0 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Irina Nossenko (SE) (UKR)Laura Vallverdu-Zafra (SE) (VEN)2-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Ana Timotic (SRB)Charlene Vanneste (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Romina Oprandi (6) (SUI)Barbora Bozkova (6) (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Irina Buryachok (SE) (UKR)Nuria Roig-Tost (SE) (ESP)6-0 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Laura Zelder (1) (GER)Jane O'Donoghue (1) (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Vojislava Lukic (SRB)Laura Thorpe (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Marta Lesniak (LL) (POL)Celia Gil-Mateo Sasieta (LL) (ESP)4-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (Q) (ESP)Laurene Fayol (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Tina Schiechtl (4) (AUT)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (4) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Stefania Chieppa (ITA)Barbara Pocza (HUN)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
R32Irina Kotkina ()Rita Vukov (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (TUR)Astrid Waernes-Garcia (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Laura Vallverdu-Zafra (8) (VEN)Jennifer Schmidt (8) (AUT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Irina Nossenko (UKR)Teresa Ferrer-Lopez Cuervo (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Charlene Vanneste (FRA)Anna Gil-Mares (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Ana Timotic (Q) (SRB)Louise Doutrelant (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Romina Oprandi (6) (SUI)Annette Kolb (6) (GER)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Barbora Bozkova (Q) (CZE)Suhaila Jad-Gomez (Q) (ESP)1-6 6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Irina Buryachok (UKR)Vanessa Wellauer (SUI)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Nuria Roig-Tost (LL) (ESP)Sabrina Mendez-Dominguez (LL) (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FRomina Oprandi (3) (SUI)
Vanessa Wellauer (SUI)
Irina Kotkina (3) ()
Charlene Vanneste (FRA)
7-5 6-2
SFIrina Kotkina ()
Charlene Vanneste (FRA)
Annette Kolb (GER)
Laura Zelder (GER)
6-1 7-5
SFRomina Oprandi (4) (SUI)
Vanessa Wellauer (SUI)
Ana Timotic (4) (SRB)
Astrid Waernes-Garcia (ESP)
2-6 6-2 6-4
QFAnnette Kolb (1) (GER)
Laura Zelder (GER)
Irina Buryachok (1) (UKR)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
6-0 6-0
QFIrina Kotkina (3) ()
Charlene Vanneste (FRA)
Vojislava Lukic (3) (SRB)
Rita Vukov (GER)
6-2 6-1
QFRomina Oprandi (SUI)
Vanessa Wellauer (SUI)
Marta Lesniak (POL)
Federica Suess ()
6-4 7-6(6)
QFAna Timotic (SRB)
Astrid Waernes-Garcia (ESP)
Anna Gil-Mares (ESP)
Nuria Roig-Tost (ESP)
6-4 7-5
R16Irina Buryachok (1) (UKR)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Bye
R16Annette Kolb (GER)
Laura Zelder (GER)
Bye
R16Irina Kotkina (3) ()
Charlene Vanneste (FRA)
Bye
R16Vojislava Lukic (SRB)
Rita Vukov (GER)
Bye
R16Marta Lesniak (POL)
Federica Suess ()
Nicole Buitoni (BRA)
Melisa Cabrera-Handt (ESP)
7-6(3) 6-1
R16Romina Oprandi (SUI)
Vanessa Wellauer (SUI)
Bye
R16Anna Gil-Mares (ESP)
Nuria Roig-Tost (ESP)
Alexandra Martin-Sanchez (ESP)
Elisa Sarmiento-Aranda (CUB)
6-2 6-1
R16Ana Timotic (SRB)
Astrid Waernes-Garcia (ESP)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Suhaila Jad-Gomez (1) (ESP)Asimina Kaplani (1) (GRC)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Laurene Fayol (2) (FRA)Sabrina Mendez-Dominguez (2) (ESP)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Teresa Ferrer-Lopez Cuervo (ESP)Sophie Kobuch (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Louise Doutrelant (4) (FRA)Jessica Mezo (4) (SUI)6-3 6-7(3) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Pemra Ozgen (5) (TUR)Celia Gil-Mateo Sasieta (5) (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Laura Thorpe (FRA)Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Laura Zelder (7) (GER)Anna Koumantou (7) (GRC)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anna Gil-Mares (8) (ESP)Julianna Gates (8) (USA)1-6 6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Suhaila Jad-Gomez (1) (ESP)Maria Garcia-Planas (1) (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Asimina Kaplani (GRC)Arancha Recio-Linares (ESP)6-2 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sabrina Mendez-Dominguez (2) (ESP)Desiree Galvan-Suarez (2) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Laurene Fayol (FRA)Alba Berdala-Grive (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Teresa Ferrer-Lopez Cuervo (3) (ESP)Katia Sabate-Orera (3) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sophie Kobuch (FRA)Gala Gasset-Pinon (ESP)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Louise Doutrelant (4) (FRA)Zuzana Valicekova (4) (SVK)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jessica Mezo (SUI)Jessie De Vries (BEL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Celia Gil-Mateo Sasieta (5) (ESP)Nicole Buitoni (5) (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Pemra Ozgen (TUR)Alexandra Martin-Sanchez (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Bibiane Schoofs (6) (NLD)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (6) (ESP)6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Laura Thorpe (FRA)Maria-Lavinia Piva (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Laura Zelder (7) (GER)Fatima Olaso-De La Rica (7) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anna Koumantou (GRC)Mar Gonzalez-Perez (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Julianna Gates (8) (USA)Andrea Salvador-Becker (8) (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anna Gil-Mares (ESP)Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRC)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Suhaila Jad-Gomez (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Garcia-Planas (ESP)Tania Baez-Marrero (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Arancha Recio-Linares (ESP)Katia Viera-Erbach (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Asimina Kaplani (GRC)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sabrina Mendez-Dominguez (2) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Desiree Galvan-Suarez (WC) (ESP)Marta Oliva-Lopez (WC) (ESP)6-7(5) 5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Laurene Fayol (FRA)Elisa Sarmiento-Aranda (CUB)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alba Berdala-Grive (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Katia Sabate-Orera (3) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Teresa Ferrer-Lopez Cuervo (ESP)Marta Smiechowska (POL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sophie Kobuch (FRA)Irina Carrillo-Marti (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gala Gasset-Pinon (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Louise Doutrelant (4) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zuzana Valicekova (SVK)Yasmin Del Arco-Zemouri (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jessica Mezo (SUI)Mariona Nadal-Ribelles (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jessie De Vries (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Celia Gil-Mateo Sasieta (5) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicole Buitoni (BRA)Sandra Mente-Ladanai (SWE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Martin-Sanchez (ESP)Andrea Liniger ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Pemra Ozgen (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Irene Rehberger-Bescos (6) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)Malgorzata Silka (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maria-Lavinia Piva (ITA)Federica Suess ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Laura Thorpe (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laura Zelder (7) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fatima Olaso-De La Rica (WC) (ESP)Melisa Cabrera-Handt (WC) (ESP)7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mar Gonzalez-Perez (ESP)Roser Pacheco-Agut (ESP)6-7(4) 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anna Koumantou (GRC)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julianna Gates (8) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrea Salvador-Becker (ESP)Veronica Grigis (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRC)Diana Arutyunova ()7-5 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anna Gil-Mares (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]