WTA 10k Grand Baie La Croisette, Wk. 24 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Grand Baie La Croisette, Wk. 24 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Grand Baie La Croisette, Wk. 24 Event Details:

2016-06-13Hard
OutdoorMauritius
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Grand Baie La Croisette, Wk. 24 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSnehadevi S Reddy (1) (IND)Valeria Bhunu (2) ()6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
SFSnehadevi S Reddy (1) (IND)Chayenne Ewijk (3) (NLD)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFValeria Bhunu (2) ()Estelle Cascino (4) (FRA)7-6(5) 4-6 7-5[H2H]
QFSnehadevi S Reddy (1) (IND)Fiona Codino (8) (FRA)7-5 5-7 7-5[H2H]
QFChayenne Ewijk (3) (NLD)Kyra Shroff (5) (IND)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFEstelle Cascino (4) (FRA)Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (6) (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFValeria Bhunu (2) ()Pauline Payet (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Snehadevi S Reddy (1) (IND)Vicky Geurinckx (BEL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Fiona Codino (8) (FRA)Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Chayenne Ewijk (3) (NLD)Vanja Klaric (SRB)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Kyra Shroff (5) (IND)Nicole Dzenga ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (6) (IND)Claudia Williams (NZL)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Estelle Cascino (4) (FRA)Alexandra Walters (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Pauline Payet (FRA)Nidhi Chilumula (7) (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Valeria Bhunu (2) ()Eleonore Barrere (FRA)6-2 2-6 7-6(9)[H2H]
R32Snehadevi S Reddy (1) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Vicky Geurinckx (BEL)Nina Nikitovic (SRB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)Draginja Vukovic (WC) (_SR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Fiona Codino (8) (FRA)Simran Kejriwal (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Chayenne Ewijk (3) (NLD)Liniques Theron (NAM)1-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Vanja Klaric (SRB)Vivian Mayumi Toma (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Nicole Dzenga ()Emmanuelle De Beer ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Kyra Shroff (5) (IND)Vasanti Shinde (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (6) (IND)Olivia Robert (MRI)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Claudia Williams (NZL)Emily DOWDESWELL Koti (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Alexandra Walters (AUS)Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Estelle Cascino (4) (FRA)Varunya Chandrashekar (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Nidhi Chilumula (7) (IND)Moulika Ram (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Pauline Payet (FRA)Sofia Booth (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Eleonore Barrere (FRA)Sandra Andriamarosoa ()3-6 7-6(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32UndecidedValeria Bhunu (2) ()Bye[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKyra Shroff (2) (IND)
Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (IND)
Chayenne Ewijk (1) (NLD)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
6-1 6-1
SFChayenne Ewijk (1) (NLD)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
Estelle Cascino (FRA)
Pauline Payet (FRA)
6-4 6-3
SFKyra Shroff (2) (IND)
Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (IND)
Nidhi Chilumula (3) (IND)
Snehadevi S Reddy (IND)
6-3 6-0
QFChayenne Ewijk (1) (NLD)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
Nicole Dzenga (WC) ()
Vanja Klaric (SRB)
1-6 6-3 10-7
QFEstelle Cascino (FRA)
Pauline Payet (FRA)
Sandra Andriamarosoa ()
Alexandra Walters (AUS)
6-2 6-4
QFNidhi Chilumula (3) (IND)
Snehadevi S Reddy (IND)
Liniques Theron (NAM)
Draginja Vukovic (_SR)
WO
QFKyra Shroff (2) (IND)
Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (IND)
Moulika Ram (IND)
Vasanti Shinde (IND)
4-6 6-2 10-4
R16Chayenne Ewijk (1) (NLD)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
Bye
R16Nicole Dzenga (WC) ()
Vanja Klaric (SRB)
Vicky Geurinckx (BEL)
Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)
7-5 6-3
R16Sandra Andriamarosoa ()
Alexandra Walters (AUS)
Valeria Bhunu (4) ()
Claudia Williams (NZL)
2-6 6-4 10-8
R16Estelle Cascino (FRA)
Pauline Payet (FRA)
Sofia Booth (USA)
Emmanuelle De Beer ()
7-6(5) 6-0
R16Liniques Theron (NAM)
Draginja Vukovic (_SR)
Emily DOWDESWELL Koti (GBR)
Nina Nikitovic (SRB)
6-3 6-2
R16Nidhi Chilumula (3) (IND)
Snehadevi S Reddy (IND)
Eleonore Barrere (FRA)
Fiona Codino (FRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Moulika Ram (IND)
Vasanti Shinde (IND)
Varunya Chandrashekar (IND)
Simran Kejriwal (IND)
6-3 6-3
R16Kyra Shroff (2) (IND)
Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (IND)
Olivia Robert (MRI)
Vivian Mayumi Toma (BRA)
6-0 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1UndecidedUndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Rosalie Van Der Hoek (WC) (NLD)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Liniques Theron (NAM)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Vasanti Shinde (IND)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Olivia Robert (MRI)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Nina Nikitovic (SRB)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Vanja Klaric (SRB)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Emily DOWDESWELL Koti (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]