WTA 10k Gonesse, Wk. 11 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 10k Gonesse, Wk. 11 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Gonesse, Wk. 11 Event Details:

2014-03-10Clay
OutdoorGonesse, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Gonesse, Wk. 11 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnna-Giulia Remondina (1) (ITA)Anne Schaefer (1) (GER)7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
SFAnne Schaefer (1) (GER)Karin Morgosova (1) (SVK)6-0 7-6(1)[H2H]
SFAnna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)Sherazad Benamar (FRA)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFAnne Schaefer (1) (GER)Alyona Sotnikova (1) (UKR)7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFKarin Morgosova (4) (SVK)Manisha Foster (4) (GBR)6-1 7-6(12)[H2H]
QFAnna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)Audrey Albie (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFSherazad Benamar (8) (FRA)Iva Mekovec (8) (CRO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Anne Schaefer (1) (GER)Pauline Payet (1) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Alyona Sotnikova (Q) (UKR)Kelly Versteeg (Q) (NLD)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Karin Morgosova (4) (SVK)Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (4) (ESP)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Manisha Foster (Q) (GBR)Manon Peral (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Audrey Albie (FRA)Carla Touly (FRA)1-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Anna-Giulia Remondina (LL) (ITA)Jainy Scheepens (LL) (NLD)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Sherazad Benamar (8) (FRA)Alice Rame (8) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R16Iva Mekovec (Q) (CRO)Mandy Wagemaker (Q) (NLD)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Anne Schaefer (1) (GER)Jessika Ponchet (1) (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Pauline Payet (Q) (FRA)Anna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva (Q) (NLD)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Kelly Versteeg (WC) (NLD)Lucie Wargnier (WC) (FRA)6-7(8) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)Giulia Sussarello (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Karin Morgosova (4) (SVK)Federica Di Sarra (4) (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (Q) (ESP)Bernice Van De Velde (Q) (NLD)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Manisha Foster (Q) (GBR)Chloe Paquet (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Manon Peral (FRA)Carolin Daniels (GER)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Audrey Albie (6) (FRA)Petra Krejsova (6) (CZE)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Carla Touly (Q) (FRA)Michaela Boev (Q) (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Jainy Scheepens (LL) (NLD)Clemence Fayol (LL) (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna-Giulia Remondina (LL) (ITA)Ana Bianca Mihaila (LL) (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Sherazad Benamar (8) (FRA)Laetitia Sarrazin (8) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Alice Rame (WC) (FRA)Solene Guyomard (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Mandy Wagemaker (WC) (NLD)Fiona Codino (WC) (FRA)5-7 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Iva Mekovec (CRO)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJessika Ponchet (4) (FRA)
Karolina Stuchla (CZE)
Carolin Daniels (4) (GER)
Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER)
6-7(4) 6-3 [10-3]
SFCarolin Daniels (1) (GER)
Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER)
Iva Mekovec (1) (CRO)
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
6-4 6-3
SFJessika Ponchet (FRA)
Karolina Stuchla (CZE)
Erika Vogelsang ()
Mandy Wagemaker (NLD)
4-6 7-6(5) [10-8]
QFIva Mekovec (1) (CRO)
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
Bernice Van De Velde (1) (NLD)
Kelly Versteeg (NLD)
6-2 7-5
QFCarolin Daniels (4) (GER)
Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER)
Federica Di Sarra (4) (ITA)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
6-1 7-5
QFJessika Ponchet (FRA)
Karolina Stuchla (CZE)
Anna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva (NLD)
Jainy Scheepens (NLD)
6-3 6-3
QFErika Vogelsang ()
Mandy Wagemaker (NLD)
Michaela Boev (BEL)
Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)
7-6(2) 6-3
R16Iva Mekovec (1) (CRO)
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
Bye
R16Bernice Van De Velde (NLD)
Kelly Versteeg (NLD)
Audrey Albie (FRA)
Manon Peral (FRA)
6-1 6-4
R16Carolin Daniels (4) (GER)
Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER)
Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (4) (ESP)
Giulia Sussarello (ITA)
6-1 7-6(4)
R16Federica Di Sarra (ITA)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
Schena Benamar (FRA)
Sherazad Benamar (FRA)
6-1 2-6 [10-4]
R16Jessika Ponchet (FRA)
Karolina Stuchla (CZE)
Eden D'oliveira ()
Manisha Foster (GBR)
6-3 6-1
R16Anna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva (NLD)
Jainy Scheepens (NLD)
Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
WO
R16Erika Vogelsang ()
Mandy Wagemaker (NLD)
Karolina Cechova (CZE)
Nikola Horakova (CZE)
4-6 7-5 [10-4]
R16Michaela Boev (BEL)
Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)
Solene Guyomard (FRA)
Carla Touly (FRA)
6-4 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Pauline Payet (1) (FRA)Hortense Boscher (1) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Bernice Van De Velde (2) (NLD)Eleonore Barrere (2) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Manisha Foster (3) (GBR)Manon Peral (3) (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Kelly Versteeg (4) (NLD)Ana Bianca Mihaila (4) (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mandy Wagemaker (5) (NLD)Sara Cakarevic (5) (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Carla Touly (6) (FRA)Clemence Fayol (6) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jessika Ponchet (7) (FRA)Jainy Scheepens (7) (NLD)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)Karolina Stuchla (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Pauline Payet (1) (FRA)Louise Lampla (1) (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Hortense Boscher (FRA)Camille Sireix (FRA)WO[H2H]
Q2Bernice Van De Velde (2) (NLD)Marine Normand (2) (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Eleonore Barrere (FRA)Antonela Susak (CRO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Manisha Foster (3) (GBR)Shanon Bronzi (3) (BEL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Manon Peral (FRA)Mallaurie Noel (FRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kelly Versteeg (4) (NLD)Gloire Mfoumouangana (4) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)Theresa Piontek ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mandy Wagemaker (5) (NLD)Erika Vogelsang (5) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sara Cakarevic (FRA)Sandra Andriamarosoa ()7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Carla Touly (6) (FRA)Lena Pacholski (6) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Clemence Fayol (FRA)Tiffany Petermann (FRA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jainy Scheepens (7) (NLD)Albina Yanko (7) (UKR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jessika Ponchet (FRA)Karolina Cechova (CZE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Karolina Stuchla (8) (CZE)Nikola Horakova (8) (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)Schena Benamar (FRA)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Pauline Payet (1) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Louise Lampla (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hortense Boscher (FRA)Tomoe Yazawa (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Camille Sireix (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bernice Van De Velde (2) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marine Normand (FRA)Miryam Jabri (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Eleonore Barrere (WC) (FRA)Lucie Lesecq (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Antonela Susak (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Manisha Foster (3) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shanon Bronzi (BEL)Victoria Smirnova (BEL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mallaurie Noel (FRA)Candice Paya (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Manon Peral (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kelly Versteeg (4) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gloire Mfoumouangana (FRA)Jente Smit (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Theresa Piontek ()Fanny Caramaro (FRA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mandy Wagemaker (5) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Erika Vogelsang ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sara Cakarevic (FRA)Eden D'oliveira ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sandra Andriamarosoa ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carla Touly (6) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lena Pacholski (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tiffany Petermann (FRA)Heloise Arace (BEL)1-6 7-6(4) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Clemence Fayol (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jainy Scheepens (7) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Albina Yanko (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Karolina Cechova (CZE)Victoire Mfoumouangana (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jessika Ponchet (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nikola Horakova (8) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Karolina Stuchla (CZE)Anastasia Smirnova (BEL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Schena Benamar (FRA)Anna Sokiran (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]