WTA 10k Gliwice, Wk. 35 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The 10k Gliwice, Wk. 35 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Gliwice, Wk. 35 Event Details:

2010-08-30Clay
OutdoorGliwice, Poland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Gliwice, Wk. 35 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPaula Kania (1) (POL)Anna Korzeniak (1) (POL)7-6(2) 3-6 7-5[H2H]
SFAnna Korzeniak (1) (POL)Katarzyna Kawa (1) (POL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFPaula Kania (3) (POL)Justyna Jegiolka (3) (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFAnna Korzeniak (1) (POL)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (1) (POL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFKatarzyna Kawa (POL)Anna Rapoport ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFJustyna Jegiolka (5) (POL)Anastasia Mukhametova (5) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFPaula Kania (6) (POL)Karolina Kosinska (6) (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Anna Korzeniak (1) (POL)Jana Jandova (1) (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)Klaudia Gawlik (POL)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Anna Rapoport ()Veronika Domagala (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Katarzyna Kawa (POL)Nikola Horakova (CZE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Anastasia Mukhametova (5) ()Natela Dzalamidze (5) ()6-1 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Justyna Jegiolka (Q) (POL)Joanna Nalborska (Q) (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Paula Kania (6) (POL)Sylwia Zagorska (6) (POL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Karolina Kosinska (WC) (POL)Natalia Kolat (WC) (POL)6-2 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Anna Korzeniak (1) (POL)Khristina Kazimova (1) (UKR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Jana Jandova (CZE)Ksenya Bardabush (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Klaudia Gawlik (POL)Tereza Malikova (CZE)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (WC) (POL)Iga Odrzywolek (WC) (POL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Veronika Domagala (Q) (POL)Tereza Vancurova (Q) (CZE)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna Rapoport ()Lisa-Marie Maetschke ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Katarzyna Kawa (POL)Olha Romanyshyn (UKR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Nikola Horakova (Q) (CZE)Olga Brozda (Q) (POL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasia Mukhametova (5) ()Marcelina Cichon (5) (POL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Natela Dzalamidze (Q) ()Matilda Hamlin (Q) (SWE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Joanna Nalborska (POL)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)6-3 6-7(13) 6-1[H2H]
R32Justyna Jegiolka (Q) (POL)Martina Pradova (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Paula Kania (6) (POL)Agata Baranska (6) (POL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Sylwia Zagorska (WC) (POL)Sylwia Mikolajczuk (WC) (POL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Natalia Kolat (POL)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Karolina Kosinska (POL)Martina Borecka (CZE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJustyna Jegiolka (3) (POL)
Katarzyna Kawa (POL)
Olga Brozda (3) (POL)
Veronika Domagala (POL)
6-2 7-6(4)
SFJustyna Jegiolka (1) (POL)
Katarzyna Kawa (POL)
Mariya Malkhasyan (1) (UKR)
Anastasia Mukhametova ()
6-4 6-2
SFOlga Brozda (4) (POL)
Veronika Domagala (POL)
Natela Dzalamidze (4) ()
Anna Rapoport ()
7-6(6) 6-7(3) [10-1]
QFMariya Malkhasyan (1) (UKR)
Anastasia Mukhametova ()
Ksenya Bardabush (1) (UKR)
Marta Hnatyshyn (UKR)
5-7 6-3 [11-9]
QFJustyna Jegiolka (3) (POL)
Katarzyna Kawa (POL)
Kristyna Hancarova (3) (CZE)
Tereza Vancurova (CZE)
6-2 6-2
QFOlga Brozda (POL)
Veronika Domagala (POL)
Lisa-Marie Maetschke ()
Joanna Nalborska (POL)
6-1 7-5
QFNatela Dzalamidze ()
Anna Rapoport ()
Natalia Kolat (POL)
Anna Niemiec (POL)
7-5 6-1
R16Mariya Malkhasyan (1) (UKR)
Anastasia Mukhametova ()
Bye
R16Ksenya Bardabush (UKR)
Marta Hnatyshyn (UKR)
Matilda Hamlin (SWE)
Adrija Runcha ()
6-1 7-5
R16Justyna Jegiolka (3) (POL)
Katarzyna Kawa (POL)
Joana Eidukonyte (3) (LAT)
Lyubov Slovtsova (UKR)
6-3 6-1
R16Kristyna Hancarova (CZE)
Tereza Vancurova (CZE)
Agata Baranska (POL)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
6-2 7-6(5)
R16Lisa-Marie Maetschke ()
Joanna Nalborska (POL)
Jessica Birowski ()
Iga Odrzywolek (POL)
6-3 6-7(4) [10-3]
R16Olga Brozda (POL)
Veronika Domagala (POL)
Khristina Kazimova (UKR)
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)
2-6 6-3 [15-13](4)
R16Natalia Kolat (POL)
Anna Niemiec (POL)
Katarzyna Kossowska (POL)
Olha Romanyshyn (UKR)
6-1 6-0
R16Natela Dzalamidze ()
Anna Rapoport ()
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Joanna Nalborska (POL)Diana Sumova (CZE)6-2 4-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Matilda Hamlin (SWE)Kristyna Hancarova (CZE)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Martina Pradova (CZE)Katarzyna Kossowska (POL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Tereza Vancurova (CZE)Lucia Vrskova (SVK)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nikola Horakova (CZE)Hristina Dishkova ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sylwia Zagorska (POL)Martina Kostalova (SVK)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ksenya Bardabush (UKR)Klara Dohnalova (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Olha Romanyshyn (UKR)Lisa-Marie Maetschke ()6-3 2-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Joanna Nalborska (1) (POL)Mariya Malkhasyan (1) (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Diana Sumova (CZE)Ewa Telenga (POL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Matilda Hamlin (SWE)Anna Powaska (POL)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Kristyna Hancarova (CZE)Katerina Kaminkova (CZE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Martina Pradova (CZE)Anna Niemiec (POL)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Katarzyna Kossowska (POL)Marika Semrau (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tereza Vancurova (CZE)Marta Hnatyshyn (UKR)1-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Lucia Vrskova (SVK)Lyubov Slovtsova (UKR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nikola Horakova (CZE)Joana Eidukonyte (LAT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hristina Dishkova ()Jessica Birowski ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sylwia Zagorska (POL)Marketa Placha (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Martina Kostalova (SVK)Jana Vahalikova (CZE)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Klara Dohnalova (CZE)Agata Borgman (POL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ksenya Bardabush (UKR)Aleksandra Zawadzka (POL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Olha Romanyshyn (UKR)Katarzyna Pyka (POL)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Lisa-Marie Maetschke ()Marta Lewandowska (POL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mariya Malkhasyan (1) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joanna Nalborska (POL)Tatsiana Teterina (BLR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Diana Sumova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ewa Telenga (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matilda Hamlin (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anna Powaska (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Katerina Kaminkova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kristyna Hancarova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anna Niemiec (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martina Pradova (CZE)Veronika Ovcacikova (CZE)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Katarzyna Kossowska (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marika Semrau (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tereza Vancurova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marta Hnatyshyn (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lyubov Slovtsova (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lucia Vrskova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joana Eidukonyte (LAT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nikola Horakova (CZE)Ashley Krysiak (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jessica Birowski ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hristina Dishkova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marketa Placha (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sylwia Zagorska (POL)Adrija Runcha ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jana Vahalikova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martina Kostalova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Agata Borgman (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Klara Dohnalova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Zawadzka (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ksenya Bardabush (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Katarzyna Pyka (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Olha Romanyshyn (UKR)Angela Dishkova ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Lisa-Marie Maetschke ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marta Lewandowska (POL)ByeBye[H2H]