WTA 10k Glasgow, Wk. 2 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The 10k Glasgow, Wk. 2 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Glasgow, Wk. 2 Event Details:

2010-01-11Hard
OutdoorGlasgow, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Glasgow, Wk. 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSarah Gronert (1) (GER)Julia Babilon (1) (GER)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFSarah Gronert (1) (GER)Anna Smith (1) (GBR)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
SFJulia Babilon (7) (GER)Lesley Kerkhove (7) (NLD)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFSarah Gronert (1) (GER)Nicolette Van Uitert (1) (NLD)7-6(3) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFAnna Smith (4) (GBR)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (4) (ROU)7-5 6-0[H2H]
QFJulia Babilon (7) (GER)Margit Ruutel (7) (EST)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFLesley Kerkhove (Q) (NLD)Nicola Geuer (Q) (GER)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Sarah Gronert (1) (GER)Victoria Larriere (1) (FRA)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Nicolette Van Uitert (NLD)Keren Shlomo (ISR)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Liana-Gabriela Ungur (4) (ROU)Lena-Marie Hofmann (4) (GER)3-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Anna Smith (GBR)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Julia Babilon (7) (GER)Jade Windley (7) (GBR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Margit Ruutel (EST)Karla Mraz (FRA)6-7(5) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Lesley Kerkhove (Q) (NLD)Audrey Bergot (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Nicola Geuer (Q) (GER)Myrtille Georges (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Sarah Gronert (1) (GER)Daneika Borthwick (1) (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Victoria Larriere (FRA)Karolina Nowak (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicolette Van Uitert (NLD)Nicole Clerico (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Keren Shlomo (ISR)Conny Perrin (SUI)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Liana-Gabriela Ungur (4) (ROU)Joanna Henderson (4) (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER)Mallory Cecil (USA)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Shaozhuo Liu (WC) (CHN)Elisha Gabb (WC) (GBR)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna Smith (GBR)Svenja Weidemann (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Julia Babilon (7) (GER)Alexandra Walker (7) (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Jade Windley (GBR)Monika Tumova (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Margit Ruutel (Q) (EST)Kim-Alice Grajdek (Q) ()7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Karla Mraz (Q) (FRA)Anastasia Mukhametova (Q) ()6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Lesley Kerkhove (6) (NLD)Ying-Ying Duan (6) (CHN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Audrey Bergot (FRA)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Myrtille Georges (Q) (FRA)Ekaterina Dranets (Q) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicola Geuer (Q) (GER)Samantha Vickers (Q) (GBR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FVictoria Larriere (1) (FRA)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Nicole Clerico (1) (ITA)
Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU)
6-4 6-4
SFNicole Clerico (1) (ITA)
Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU)
Kim-Alice Grajdek (1) ()
Monika Tumova (CZE)
6-3 6-3
SFVictoria Larriere (4) (FRA)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Audrey Bergot (4) (FRA)
Karla Mraz (FRA)
6-1 7-5
QFNicole Clerico (1) (ITA)
Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU)
Mallory Cecil (1) (USA)
Julia Moriarty (AUS)
6-3 6-7(3) [10-7]
QFKim-Alice Grajdek ()
Monika Tumova (CZE)
Aimee Gibson (GBR)
Samantha Vickers (GBR)
7-5 3-6 [10-3]
QFAudrey Bergot (FRA)
Karla Mraz (FRA)
Julia Babilon (GER)
Nicola Geuer (GER)
6-3 6-3
QFVictoria Larriere (FRA)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Ekaterina Dranets ()
Yue-Yue Hu (CHN)
6-0 6-4
R16Nicole Clerico (1) (ITA)
Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU)
Lesley Kerkhove (1) (NLD)
Nicolette Van Uitert (NLD)
7-5 1-6 [10-7]
R16Mallory Cecil (USA)
Julia Moriarty (AUS)
Mhairi Brown (GBR)
Alexandra Walker (GBR)
5-7 6-2 [10-5]
R16Aimee Gibson (3) (GBR)
Samantha Vickers (GBR)
Anastasia Mukhametova (3) ()
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
1-6 6-2 [10-6]
R16Kim-Alice Grajdek ()
Monika Tumova (CZE)
Daneika Borthwick (GBR)
Elisha Gabb (GBR)
4-6 6-3 [10-3]
R16Julia Babilon (GER)
Nicola Geuer (GER)
Karolina Nowak (GER)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
4-6 6-1 [10-8]
R16Audrey Bergot (FRA)
Karla Mraz (FRA)
Joanna Henderson (GBR)
Ruth Seaborne (GBR)
5-7 6-4 [10-8]
R16Ekaterina Dranets ()
Yue-Yue Hu (CHN)
Anouk Delefortrie (BEL)
Marine Verbeken (BEL)
WO
R16Victoria Larriere (FRA)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)
Shaozhuo Liu (CHN)
6-3 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anastasia Mukhametova (1) ()Sian Bayliss (1) (GBR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kim-Alice Grajdek (WC) ()Sabrina Bamburac (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Samantha Vickers (GBR)Saana Saarteinen (FIN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Dranets (4) ()Nicole Rottmann (4) (AUT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lesley Kerkhove (WC) (NLD)Ruth Seaborne (WC) (GBR)4-6 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Myrtille Georges (6) (FRA)Sofie Oyen (6) (BEL)6-2 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Monika Tumova (7) (CZE)Marine Verbeken (7) (BEL)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Yue-Yue Hu (CHN)Helen Parish (GBR)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Mukhametova (1) ()Tatiana Rodens (1) (BEL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Sian Bayliss (GBR)Morven Mcculloch (GBR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sabrina Bamburac (2) (GBR)Julia Moriarty (2) (AUS)6-7(6) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kim-Alice Grajdek ()Laura Gambarini (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Saana Saarteinen (3) (FIN)Anett Schutting (3) (EST)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Samantha Vickers (GBR)Leia Kaukonen (FIN)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nicole Rottmann (4) (AUT)Mhairi Brown (4) (GBR)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Dranets (WC) ()Michelle Jlilati (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ruth Seaborne (5) (GBR)Sina Haas (5) (GER)7-6(5) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)Francesca Stephenson (GBR)1-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sofie Oyen (6) (BEL)Melanie Vlak (6) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Myrtille Georges (FRA)Christy Striplin (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Monika Tumova (7) (CZE)Emma Devine (7) (GBR)2-6 6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Marine Verbeken (BEL)Bianca Koch (GER)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yue-Yue Hu (8) (CHN)Anouk Delefortrie (8) (BEL)7-6(5) 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Helen Parish (GBR)Aimee Gibson (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]