WTA 10k Giza, Wk. 48 Draw (Women's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The 10k Giza, Wk. 48 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Giza, Wk. 48 Event Details:

2005-11-28Clay
OutdoorGiza, Egypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Giza, Wk. 48 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FGalina Fokina (1) ()Stefanie Haidner (1) (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFStefanie Haidner (1) (AUT)Emilia Desiderio (1) (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFGalina Fokina (4) ()Leonie Mekel (4) (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFStefanie Haidner (1) (AUT)Vasilisa Davydova (1) ()7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
QFEmilia Desiderio (ITA)Veronika Litvinskaya (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFLeonie Mekel (7) (NLD)Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (7) (BUL)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFGalina Fokina (5) ()Lizaan Du Plessis (5) (RSA)6-0 7-6(8)[H2H]
R16Stefanie Haidner (1) (AUT)Marcella Koek (1) (NLD)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Vasilisa Davydova ()Varvara Galanina ()6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Emilia Desiderio (ITA)Magy Aziz (EGY)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Veronika Litvinskaya (WC) (UKR)May El Wardany (WC) (EGY)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (7) (BUL)Edita Milos (7) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Leonie Mekel (Q) (NLD)Kristina Grigorian (Q) (RUS)WO[H2H]
R16Galina Fokina (5) ()Asha Nanda Kumar (5) (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA)Nadezda Samoylo ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Stefanie Haidner (1) (AUT)Diana Arutyunova (1) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Marcella Koek (NLD)Yana Zavialova ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Varvara Galanina (Q) ()Milica Tomic (Q) (SUI)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Vasilisa Davydova ()Lenore Lazaroiu (ROU)5-7 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Emilia Desiderio (3) (ITA)Alicia Pillay (3) (RSA)7-5 7-6(9)[H2H]
R32Magy Aziz (Q) (EGY)Jelena Rajic (Q) ()6-2 2-6 6-0[H2H]
R32May El Wardany (WC) (EGY)Injie Fawzy (WC) (EGY)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Veronika Litvinskaya (UKR)Katerina Polunina (UKR)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (7) (BUL)Jenny Saarnilina (7) (FIN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Edita Milos ()Sladana Stankovic (SRB)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Kristina Grigorian (Q) (RUS)Yasmin Hamza (Q) (EGY)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Leonie Mekel (Q) (NLD)Dora Kiss (Q) (HUN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Galina Fokina (5) ()Menna El Nagdy (5) (EGY)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Asha Nanda Kumar (Q) (IND)Tatiana Cutrona (Q) (BEL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Nadezda Samoylo ()Micaela Moroni (ITA)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Lizaan Du Plessis (LL) (RSA)Elina Gasanova (LL) ()6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FGalina Fokina ()
Raissa Gourevitch ()
Lenore Lazaroiu (ROU)
Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)
6-3 7-5
SFLenore Lazaroiu (ROU)
Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)
Marcella Koek (NLD)
Leonie Mekel (NLD)
6-3 6-4
SFGalina Fokina ()
Raissa Gourevitch ()
Emilia Desiderio (ITA)
Stefanie Haidner (AUT)
7-5 6-0
QFMarcella Koek (NLD)
Leonie Mekel (NLD)
Vasilisa Davydova ()
Varvara Galanina ()
2-6 6-2 7-6(4)
QFLenore Lazaroiu (ROU)
Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)
Jelena Rajic ()
Sladana Stankovic (SRB)
WO
QFGalina Fokina ()
Raissa Gourevitch ()
Daria Bykodarova (RUS)
Katerina Polunina (UKR)
WO
QFEmilia Desiderio (ITA)
Stefanie Haidner (AUT)
Olena Leonchuk (UKR)
Veronika Litvinskaya (UKR)
WO
R16Vasilisa Davydova ()
Varvara Galanina ()
Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA)
Alicia Pillay (RSA)
7-6(2) 6-1
R16Marcella Koek (Q) (NLD)
Leonie Mekel (NLD)
Svenja Haymann (Q) ()
Dora Kiss (HUN)
6-4 6-1
R16Lenore Lazaroiu (ROU)
Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)
Denise Kirbijikian (ARG)
Micaela Moroni (ITA)
6-3 6-0
R16Jelena Rajic ()
Sladana Stankovic (SRB)
Asha Nanda Kumar (IND)
Amoolya Raghunath (IND)
6-4 7-6(1)
R16Daria Bykodarova (WC) (RUS)
Katerina Polunina (UKR)
Menna El Nagdy (WC) (EGY)
Yasmin Hamza (EGY)
6-3 6-3
R16Galina Fokina (WC) ()
Raissa Gourevitch ()
May El Wardany (WC) (EGY)
Injie Fawzy (EGY)
6-2 6-1
R16Olena Leonchuk (UKR)
Veronika Litvinskaya (UKR)
Beatris Simion (ROU)
Yana Zavialova ()
6-3 6-1
R16Emilia Desiderio (WC) (ITA)
Stefanie Haidner (AUT)
Magy Aziz (WC) (EGY)
Nihal Tarek-Saleh (EGY)
6-0 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kristina Grigorian (1) (RUS)Erika Venere (1) (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tatiana Cutrona (2) (BEL)Elina Gasanova (2) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Dora Kiss (3) (HUN)Olena Leonchuk (3) (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Magy Aziz (EGY)Kim Stierli (SUI)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Asha Nanda Kumar (5) (IND)Nihal Tarek-Saleh (5) (EGY)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Marcella Koek (6) (NLD)Micaela Moroni (6) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jelena Rajic ()Beatris Simion (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Milica Tomic (SUI)Ganna Lukianchykova (UKR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kristina Grigorian (1) (RUS)Amoolya Raghunath (1) (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Erika Venere (ITA)Rana Tharwat-Hafez (EGY)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Elina Gasanova (2) ()Marina Khomenko (2) (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tatiana Cutrona (BEL)Rana Ramez (EGY)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dora Kiss (3) (HUN)Elena Oslyakova (3) (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Olena Leonchuk (UKR)Nataliya Mordasova (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kim Stierli (4) (SUI)Ines Janbakhsh (4) (GBR)1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Magy Aziz (EGY)Valeria Petrovich (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Asha Nanda Kumar (5) (IND)Nadine Zarifa (5) (EGY)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nihal Tarek-Saleh (EGY)Svenja Haymann ()6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Micaela Moroni (6) (ITA)Nanis El Essaily (6) (EGY)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marcella Koek (NLD)Elena Baranova (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Beatris Simion (ROU)Yara Abou El Ghar (EGY)WO[H2H]
Q2Jelena Rajic ()Giulia Coletti (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ganna Lukianchykova (UKR)Youssra Fawzy (EGY)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Milica Tomic (SUI)Yomna Farid (EGY)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kristina Grigorian (1) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Amoolya Raghunath (IND)Yana Shulaeva (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Erika Venere (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rana Tharwat-Hafez (EGY)Asmaa Salah-Hassan (EGY)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Elina Gasanova (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marina Khomenko (UKR)Chika Terasawa (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tatiana Cutrona (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rana Ramez (EGY)Menatalla Hamed-Moustafa (EGY)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dora Kiss (3) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elena Oslyakova (RUS)Rana Zafer (EGY)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Olena Leonchuk (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nataliya Mordasova (UKR)Leila Naguib (EGY)6-3 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ines Janbakhsh (4) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kim Stierli (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Valeria Petrovich (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Magy Aziz (EGY)Natalie Kolganova (UKR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Asha Nanda Kumar (5) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nadine Zarifa (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nihal Tarek-Saleh (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Svenja Haymann ()Lizeth King (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Micaela Moroni (6) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nanis El Essaily (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elena Baranova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marcella Koek (NLD)Anna Morgina ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Beatris Simion (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yara Abou El Ghar (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Giulia Coletti (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jelena Rajic ()Denise Kirbijikian (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ganna Lukianchykova (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Youssra Fawzy (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Milica Tomic (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yomna Farid (EGY)Daria Bykodarova (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Asha Nanda Kumar (IND)
Amoolya Raghunath (IND)
Edita Milos ()
Milica Tomic (SUI)
4-1 0-4 4-0
Q1Svenja Haymann ()
Dora Kiss (HUN)
Giulia Coletti (ITA)
Erika Venere (ITA)
4-0 4-0
Q2Edita Milos ()
Milica Tomic (SUI)
Bye
Q2Asha Nanda Kumar (IND)
Amoolya Raghunath (IND)
Elina Gasanova ()
Valeria Petrovich (UKR)
5-4(4) 4-0
Q2Giulia Coletti (ITA)
Erika Venere (ITA)
Ganna Lukianchykova (UKR)
Yana Shulaeva (UKR)
4-2 4-0
Q2Svenja Haymann ()
Dora Kiss (HUN)
Marina Khomenko (UKR)
Elena Oslyakova (RUS)
4-2 1-4 5-3