WTA 10k Giza, Wk. 47 Draw (Women's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The 10k Giza, Wk. 47 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Giza, Wk. 47 Event Details:

2005-11-21Clay
OutdoorGiza, Egypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Giza, Wk. 47 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLeonie Mekel (NLD)Stella Menna (ITA)2-6 6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
SFStella Menna (ITA)Veronika Litvinskaya (UKR)7-6(9) 6-4[H2H]
SFLeonie Mekel (4) (NLD)Vasilisa Davydova (4) ()6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFStella Menna (ITA)Galina Fokina ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFVeronika Litvinskaya (UKR)Varvara Galanina ()6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
QFLeonie Mekel (5) (NLD)Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (5) (BUL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFVasilisa Davydova (7) ()Ekaterina Dranets (7) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Stella Menna (1) (ITA)Stefanie Haidner (1) (AUT)6-4 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Galina Fokina ()Katerina Polunina (UKR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Varvara Galanina ()Jelena Rajic ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Veronika Litvinskaya (Q) (UKR)Elina Gasanova (Q) ()7-6(0) 6-2[H2H]
R16Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (5) (BUL)Yasmin Hamza (5) (EGY)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Leonie Mekel (WC) (NLD)Nihal Tarek-Saleh (WC) (EGY)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Vasilisa Davydova (7) ()Diana Arutyunova (7) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Dranets ()Sladana Stankovic (SRB)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Stefanie Haidner (1) (AUT)Lenore Lazaroiu (1) (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Stella Menna (ITA)Asha Nanda Kumar (IND)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Katerina Polunina (UKR)Edita Milos ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Galina Fokina (WC) ()Magy Aziz (WC) (EGY)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Varvara Galanina (3) ()Alicia Pillay (3) (RSA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Jelena Rajic (Q) ()Alexandra Popa (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Elina Gasanova (WC) ()Rana Tharwat-Hafez (WC) (EGY)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Veronika Litvinskaya (Q) (UKR)Marcella Koek (Q) (NLD)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (5) (BUL)Dora Kiss (5) (HUN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Yasmin Hamza (EGY)Jessica Weyreuter (ARG)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Nihal Tarek-Saleh (EGY)Yana Zavialova ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Leonie Mekel (Q) (NLD)Jenny Saarnilina (Q) (FIN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Vasilisa Davydova (7) ()Nadezda Samoylo (7) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Diana Arutyunova ()Anastasia Solomko (KAZ)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Sladana Stankovic (SRB)Emilia Desiderio (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Dranets ()Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA)6-7(4) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FGalina Fokina (3) ()
Raissa Gourevitch ()
Emilia Desiderio (3) (ITA)
Stefanie Haidner (AUT)
6-4 6-3
SFEmilia Desiderio (1) (ITA)
Stefanie Haidner (AUT)
Lizaan Du Plessis (1) (RSA)
Leonie Mekel (NLD)
6-0 6-2
SFGalina Fokina ()
Raissa Gourevitch ()
Kristina Grigorian (RUS)
Alicia Pillay (RSA)
6-2 6-2
QFLizaan Du Plessis (1) (RSA)
Leonie Mekel (NLD)
Dora Kiss (1) (HUN)
Sladana Stankovic (SRB)
3-6 7-6(2) 6-4
QFEmilia Desiderio (3) (ITA)
Stefanie Haidner (AUT)
Magy Aziz (3) (EGY)
Nihal Tarek-Saleh (EGY)
6-2 6-4
QFGalina Fokina ()
Raissa Gourevitch ()
Lenore Lazaroiu (ROU)
Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)
6-4 7-6(3)
QFKristina Grigorian (RUS)
Alicia Pillay (RSA)
Ekaterina Dranets ()
Katerina Polunina (UKR)
6-3 6-2
R16Lizaan Du Plessis (1) (RSA)
Leonie Mekel (NLD)
Daria Bykodarova (1) (RUS)
Elina Gasanova ()
6-1 6-1
R16Dora Kiss (HUN)
Sladana Stankovic (SRB)
Menna El Nagdy (EGY)
Rana Tharwat-Hafez (EGY)
6-0 6-1
R16Emilia Desiderio (3) (ITA)
Stefanie Haidner (AUT)
Valeria Petrovich (3) (UKR)
Yana Zavialova ()
6-0 6-0
R16Magy Aziz (EGY)
Nihal Tarek-Saleh (EGY)
Milica Tomic (SUI)
Jessica Weyreuter (ARG)
6-3 6-3
R16Galina Fokina ()
Raissa Gourevitch ()
Vasilisa Davydova ()
Varvara Galanina ()
6-3 6-3
R16Lenore Lazaroiu (ROU)
Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)
Diana Arutyunova ()
Veronika Litvinskaya (UKR)
6-4 6-0
R16Ekaterina Dranets ()
Katerina Polunina (UKR)
Denise Kirbijikian (ARG)
Micaela Moroni (ITA)
4-6 7-6(10) 6-3
R16Kristina Grigorian (WC) (RUS)
Alicia Pillay (RSA)
Injie Fawzy (WC) (EGY)
Yasmin Hamza (EGY)
6-2 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Veronika Litvinskaya (1) (UKR)Denise Kirbijikian (1) (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Marcella Koek (NLD)Elena Oslyakova (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Elina Gasanova (3) ()Raissa Gourevitch (3) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jenny Saarnilina (4) (FIN)Injie Fawzy (4) (EGY)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Popa (5) (ROU)Milica Tomic (5) (SUI)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Asha Nanda Kumar (6) (IND)Svenja Haymann (6) ()7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Solomko (7) (KAZ)Micaela Moroni (7) (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Jelena Rajic ()Cristina Greco-Naccarato (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Veronika Litvinskaya (1) (UKR)Beatris Simion (1) (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Denise Kirbijikian (ARG)Maha Berty (EGY)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marcella Koek (2) (NLD)Kristina Grigorian (2) (RUS)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Elena Oslyakova (RUS)Marina Khomenko (UKR)6-3 1-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Elina Gasanova (3) ()Valeria Petrovich (3) (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Raissa Gourevitch (WC) ()Menatalla Hamed-Moustafa (WC) (EGY)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jenny Saarnilina (4) (FIN)Menna El Nagdy (4) (EGY)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Injie Fawzy (EGY)Rana Zafer (EGY)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Popa (5) (ROU)Olena Leonchuk (5) (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Milica Tomic (SUI)Tatiana Cutrona (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Asha Nanda Kumar (6) (IND)Rana Ramez (6) (EGY)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Svenja Haymann ()Chika Terasawa (JPN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Micaela Moroni (7) (ITA)Daria Bykodarova (7) (RUS)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Solomko (WC) (KAZ)Reem Moustafa (WC) (EGY)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jelena Rajic ()Yulia Pilnik (UKR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Cristina Greco-Naccarato (WC) (ITA)Aliaa Kamal (WC) (EGY)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Veronika Litvinskaya (1) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Beatris Simion (ROU)Amoolya Raghunath (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maha Berty (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Denise Kirbijikian (ARG)Lizeth King (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kristina Grigorian (2) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marcella Koek (NLD)Natalie Kolganova (UKR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marina Khomenko (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elena Oslyakova (RUS)Yana Shulaeva (UKR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Elina Gasanova (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Valeria Petrovich (UKR)Ganna Lukianchykova (UKR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Menatalla Hamed-Moustafa (WC) (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Raissa Gourevitch ()Yomna Farid (EGY)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jenny Saarnilina (4) (FIN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Menna El Nagdy (WC) (EGY)Anna Morgina (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rana Zafer (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Injie Fawzy (EGY)Nataliya Mordasova (UKR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Popa (5) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Olena Leonchuk (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Milica Tomic (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tatiana Cutrona (WC) (BEL)Youssra Fawzy (WC) (EGY)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Asha Nanda Kumar (6) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rana Ramez (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chika Terasawa (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Svenja Haymann ()Elena Baranova (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Micaela Moroni (7) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daria Bykodarova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Reem Moustafa (WC) (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Solomko (KAZ)Alia Nour (EGY)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jelena Rajic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yulia Pilnik (UKR)Nadine Zarifa (EGY)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Aliaa Kamal (WC) (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cristina Greco-Naccarato (ITA)Maria Stepanova (RUS)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Denise Kirbijikian (ARG)
Micaela Moroni (ITA)
Olena Leonchuk (UKR)
Rana Ramez (EGY)
4-2 4-2
Q1Daria Bykodarova (RUS)
Elina Gasanova ()
Svenja Haymann ()
Elena Oslyakova (RUS)
4-0 5-3
Q2Denise Kirbijikian (ARG)
Micaela Moroni (ITA)
Elena Baranova (RUS)
Beatris Simion (ROU)
4-1 5-3
Q2Olena Leonchuk (WC) (UKR)
Rana Ramez (EGY)
Ganna Lukianchykova (WC) (UKR)
Rana Zafer (EGY)
5-3 4-0
Q2Daria Bykodarova (RUS)
Elina Gasanova ()
Tatiana Cutrona (BEL)
Jenny Saarnilina (FIN)
5-4(5) 0-4 4-1
Q2Svenja Haymann ()
Elena Oslyakova (RUS)
Marina Khomenko (UKR)
Nadezda Samoylo ()
1-4 4-2 4-1