WTA 10k Gimcheon, Wk. 34 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 10k Gimcheon, Wk. 34 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Gimcheon, Wk. 34 Event Details:

2015-08-17Hard
OutdoorKorea, Rep.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Gimcheon, Wk. 34 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNa Ri Kim (6) (KOR)Kyoka Okamura (2) (JPN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
SFNa Ri Kim (6) (KOR)Makoto Ninomiya (1) (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFKyoka Okamura (2) (JPN)Ji-Hee Choi (3) ()3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFMakoto Ninomiya (1) (JPN)Yang Lee (TPE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFNa Ri Kim (6) (KOR)Yan Wang (CHN)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFJi-Hee Choi (3) ()Sung-Hee Han (5) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFKyoka Okamura (2) (JPN)Chiaki Okadaue (8) (JPN)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Makoto Ninomiya (1) (JPN)Se Jin Lee (WC) (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Yang Lee (TPE)Yeong Won Jeong ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Yan Wang (CHN)Kanami Tsuji (JPN)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Na Ri Kim (6) (KOR)Seung-Yeon Hong ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Sung-Hee Han (5) ()Chihiro Nunome (JPN)4-6 7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R16Ji-Hee Choi (3) ()Se-Hyun Kim (KOR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Chiaki Okadaue (8) (JPN)Sang Hee Park (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Kyoka Okamura (2) (JPN)Siqi Cao (CHI)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Makoto Ninomiya (1) (JPN)Yukun Zhang (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Se Jin Lee (WC) (KOR)Ji-Hee Lee ()5-7 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Yeong Won Jeong ()Dabin Kim ()7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R32Yang Lee (TPE)Nungnadda Wannasuk (7) (THA)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Kanami Tsuji (JPN)Fang Ying Xun (4) (CHN)6-7(7) 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Yan Wang (CHN)Jin Yoo (KOR)6-1 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Seung-Yeon Hong ()Mizuno Kijima (JPN)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Na Ri Kim (6) (KOR)Hyejin Lee (KOR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Sung-Hee Han (5) ()Chihiro Takayama (JPN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Chihiro Nunome (JPN)Ho Ching Wu (HKG)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Se-Hyun Kim (KOR)Naiktha Bains (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Ji-Hee Choi (3) ()So-Jung Kim ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Chiaki Okadaue (8) (JPN)Mi Jeong Kwon (WC) (KOR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Sang Hee Park (WC) (KOR)Ji Min Park (WC) (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Siqi Cao (CHI)So Hee Jung (KOR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Kyoka Okamura (2) (JPN)Natsumi Chimura (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJi-Hee Choi (1) ()
Na Ri Kim (KOR)
So Hee Jung (KOR)
Sang Hee Park (KOR)
6-3 6-2
SFJi-Hee Choi (1) ()
Na Ri Kim (KOR)
Seung-Yeon Hong (4) ()
So-Jung Kim ()
6-3 6-4
SFSo Hee Jung (KOR)
Sang Hee Park (KOR)
Kyoka Okamura (2) (JPN)
Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)
6-3 7-6(6)
QFJi-Hee Choi (1) ()
Na Ri Kim (KOR)
Da Hye Kim (WC) ()
Ji-Hee Lee ()
1-6 6-1 10-6
QFSeung-Yeon Hong (4) ()
So-Jung Kim ()
Ha-Young Ji (WC) (KOR)
Jung-Eun Nam (KOR)
6-2 6-0
QFSo Hee Jung (KOR)
Sang Hee Park (KOR)
Siqi Cao (3) (CHI)
Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
7-6(5) 1-6 10-5
QFKyoka Okamura (2) (JPN)
Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)
Dabin Kim ()
Yukun Zhang (CHN)
6-3 6-1
R16Ji-Hee Choi (1) ()
Na Ri Kim (KOR)
Se-Hyun Kim (KOR)
Ho Ching Wu (HKG)
6-2 6-0
R16Da Hye Kim (WC) ()
Ji-Hee Lee ()
Nagi Hanatani (JPN)
Kanami Tsuji (JPN)
6-2 2-6 10-1
R16Seung-Yeon Hong (4) ()
So-Jung Kim ()
Mami Hasegawa (JPN)
Risa Hasegawa (JPN)
6-1 6-1
R16Ha-Young Ji (WC) (KOR)
Jung-Eun Nam (KOR)
Ji-Sun Kim (WC) ()
Hyojung Yea (KOR)
7-5 6-4
R16So Hee Jung (KOR)
Sang Hee Park (KOR)
Eudice Chong (HKG)
Katherine Ip (HKG)
7-5 7-6(2)
R16Siqi Cao (3) (CHI)
Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
Yeong Won Jeong ()
Yan Wang (CHN)
7-5 6-4
R16Dabin Kim ()
Yukun Zhang (CHN)
Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA)
Plobrung Plipuech (THA)
6-2 6-2
R16Kyoka Okamura (2) (JPN)
Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)
Natsumi Chimura (JPN)
Se Jin Lee (KOR)
7-5 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1So-Jung Kim ()Yan Wang (1) (CHN)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Yang Lee (TPE)Hyojung Yea (KOR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jin Yoo (KOR)Sunam Jeong (3) (KOR)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Se-Hyun Kim (KOR)Nagi Hanatani (4) (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1So Hee Jung (KOR)Ah Song (KOR)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q1Chihiro Takayama (6) (JPN)You-Na Sul (KOR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ji-Hee Lee (7) ()Jung-Eun Nam (KOR)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Hyejin Lee (KOR)Eudice Chong (10) (HKG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yan Wang (1) (CHN)Waka Kirihata (JPN)6-7(2) 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2So-Jung Kim ()Katherine Ip (HKG)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yang Lee (TPE)Tamachan Momkoonthod (2) (THA)6-4 5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Hyojung Yea (KOR)Ji Yun Yun (KOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sunam Jeong (3) (KOR)Cherry Kim (KOR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jin Yoo (KOR)Jin Ju Lee (KOR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nagi Hanatani (4) (JPN)Gayeong Back (KOR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Se-Hyun Kim (KOR)Soo Bin Oh (KOR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ah Song (KOR)Eun Se Jang (KOR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2So Hee Jung (KOR)Sol Hee Sim (KOR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Chihiro Takayama (6) (JPN)Ji Hey Lee (KOR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2You-Na Sul (KOR)Aki Yamasoto (11) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ji-Hee Lee (7) ()Yunjeong Park (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jung-Eun Nam (KOR)Hae-Jin Jeong (KOR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Hyejin Lee (KOR)Ha-Young Ji (KOR)7-6(3) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eudice Chong (10) (HKG)Yifei Yang (CHI)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yan Wang (1) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Waka Kirihata (JPN)Robyn Beddow (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Katherine Ip (HKG)Jeongeun Choi (KOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3So-Jung Kim ()Ji Yun Park (KOR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tamachan Momkoonthod (2) (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yang Lee (TPE)Gyung Eun Song (KOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hyojung Yea (KOR)Su San Na Sim (KOR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ji Yun Yun (KOR)Kim Ha-nul (KOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sunam Jeong (3) (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cherry Kim (KOR)Hyunji Noh (KOR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jin Ju Lee (KOR)Da Ye Kim (KOR)6-0 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jin Yoo (KOR)Soyeon Park (KOR)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Nagi Hanatani (4) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gayeong Back (KOR)Hyeryeong Kim (KOR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Se-Hyun Kim (KOR)Chun-Yan He (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Soo Bin Oh (KOR)Hyerin Nam (KOR)2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Eun Se Jang (KOR)Plobrung Plipuech (5) (THA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ah Song (KOR)Han Byeol Lee (KOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sol Hee Sim (KOR)Doun Ock (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3So Hee Jung (KOR)Sun Young Choi (KOR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Chihiro Takayama (6) (JPN)Yun-Hee Kim (KOR)3-6 6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ji Hey Lee (KOR)Ji Su Kim (KOR)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3You-Na Sul (KOR)Yoon Jung Kim (KOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Aki Yamasoto (11) (JPN)Sujin Yoon (KOR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ji-Hee Lee (7) ()Na-Young Lee (KOR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yunjeong Park (KOR)Jooyeon Jeong (KOR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hae-Jin Jeong (KOR)Dami Lee (KOR)6-1 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jung-Eun Nam (KOR)Mami Hasegawa (9) (JPN)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hyejin Lee (KOR)Risa Hasegawa (8) (JPN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ha-Young Ji (KOR)Ji-Sun Kim ()1-6 6-3 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Yifei Yang (CHI)Hae-Sung Kim ()WO[H2H]
Q3Eudice Chong (10) (HKG)Jinxuan Wang (CHN)6-0 6-2[H2H]