WTA 10k Gimcheon, Wk. 28 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Gimcheon, Wk. 28 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Gimcheon, Wk. 28 Event Details:

2016-07-11Hard
OutdoorKorea, Rep.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Gimcheon, Wk. 28 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYan Wang (7) (CHN)Ji-Hee Choi (3) ()6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
SFJi-Hee Choi (3) ()Sunam Jeong (6) (KOR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFYan Wang (7) (CHN)Mana Ayukawa (4) (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFSunam Jeong (6) (KOR)Hyojung Yea (WC) (KOR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFJi-Hee Choi (3) ()Ayano Shimizu (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFMana Ayukawa (4) (JPN)Sang Hee Park (KOR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFYan Wang (7) (CHN)Yeong Won Jeong ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Hyojung Yea (WC) (KOR)So-Ra Lee (1) ()6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Sunam Jeong (6) (KOR)Risa Ushijima (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Ji-Hee Choi (3) ()Ying Zhang (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Ayano Shimizu (JPN)Mai Minokoshi (8) (JPN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Sang Hee Park (KOR)Aiko Yoshitomi (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Mana Ayukawa (4) (JPN)Jin Yoo (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Yan Wang (7) (CHN)Min-Hwa Yu (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Yeong Won Jeong ()Makoto Ninomiya (2) (JPN)2-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32So-Ra Lee (1) ()So Hee Jung (KOR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Hyojung Yea (WC) (KOR)Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Risa Ushijima (JPN)Seung-Yeon Hong ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Sunam Jeong (6) (KOR)Su Yeon Chun (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ji-Hee Choi (3) ()Eunhye Lee (KOR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Ying Zhang (CHN)Lisa-Marie Rioux (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ayano Shimizu (JPN)Dabin Kim ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Mai Minokoshi (8) (JPN)Ji Min Park (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Sang Hee Park (KOR)Sung-Hee Han (5) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Aiko Yoshitomi (JPN)Yuanyi Yu (CHN)6-0 5-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Jin Yoo (WC) (KOR)Mami Hasegawa (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Mana Ayukawa (4) (JPN)Robu Kajitani (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Yan Wang (7) (CHN)You-Na Sul (KOR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Min-Hwa Yu (WC) ()Natsumi Chimura (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Yeong Won Jeong ()Ji-Hee Lee ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Makoto Ninomiya (2) (JPN)Reina Takahashi (JPN)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJessy Rompies (4) (IDN)
Ayano Shimizu (JPN)
Seung-Yeon Hong ()
Seo-Kyung Kang ()
6-2 7-5
SFJessy Rompies (4) (IDN)
Ayano Shimizu (JPN)
Hae-Sung Kim (WC) ()
Mi-Ok Kim ()
7-6(3) 6-2
SFSeung-Yeon Hong ()
Seo-Kyung Kang ()
Mana Ayukawa (3) (JPN)
Aiko Yoshitomi (JPN)
6-4 5-7 13-11
QFHae-Sung Kim (WC) ()
Mi-Ok Kim ()
Ji-Hee Choi (1) ()
So-Ra Lee ()
6-4 3-6 10-5
QFJessy Rompies (4) (IDN)
Ayano Shimizu (JPN)
Sunam Jeong (KOR)
Yeong Won Jeong ()
6-3 7-6(4)
QFMana Ayukawa (3) (JPN)
Aiko Yoshitomi (JPN)
Dabin Kim ()
Mai Minokoshi (JPN)
6-4 6-1
QFSeung-Yeon Hong ()
Seo-Kyung Kang ()
Sung-Hee Han (2) ()
Yan Wang (CHN)
6-1 3-2 Retired
R16Ji-Hee Choi (1) ()
So-Ra Lee ()
Yu Jin Ahn (WC) (KOR)
Eunhye Lee (KOR)
7-5 6-0
R16Hae-Sung Kim (WC) ()
Mi-Ok Kim ()
Mijeong Park (WC) (KOR)
Hyeran Yun (KOR)
6-3 6-3
R16Jessy Rompies (4) (IDN)
Ayano Shimizu (JPN)
So Hee Jung (KOR)
Sang Hee Park (KOR)
2-6 6-2 10-6
R16Sunam Jeong (KOR)
Yeong Won Jeong ()
Ji-Hee Lee ()
Yuanyi Yu (CHN)
7-6(12) 6-3
R16Dabin Kim ()
Mai Minokoshi (JPN)
Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)
Mihoki Miyahara (JPN)
6-7(3) 6-3 11-9
R16Mana Ayukawa (3) (JPN)
Aiko Yoshitomi (JPN)
Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR)
Min-Hwa Yu ()
6-3 6-1
R16Seung-Yeon Hong ()
Seo-Kyung Kang ()
Natsumi Chimura (JPN)
Se-Hyun Kim (KOR)
6-0 6-3
R16Sung-Hee Han (2) ()
Yan Wang (CHN)
Mami Hasegawa (JPN)
Robu Kajitani (JPN)
4-6 6-3 10-6
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Eunhye Lee (KOR)Da Ye Kim (KOR)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ji-Hee Lee (2) ()Seo-Kyung Kang ()6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Ayano Shimizu (3) (JPN)Hae-Sung Kim ()6-4 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1You-Na Sul (4) (KOR)Gayeong Back (KOR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Mami Hasegawa (JPN)Mijeong Park (KOR)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Su Yeon Chun (KOR)Frederikke Svarre ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1So Hee Jung (WC) (KOR)Han-Bit Lee (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Robu Kajitani (JPN)Soomin Kim (KOR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Eunhye Lee (KOR)Mihoki Miyahara (1) (JPN)7-6(3) 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Da Ye Kim (KOR)Yumeka Maeda (JPN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ji-Hee Lee (2) ()Seon Young Um (WC) (KOR)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Seo-Kyung Kang ()Suzuka Furukawa (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ayano Shimizu (3) (JPN)Soyeon Park (KOR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Hae-Sung Kim ()Subin Park (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2You-Na Sul (4) (KOR)Jin Ju Lee (KOR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gayeong Back (KOR)Hyeran Yun (WC) (KOR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mijeong Park (KOR)Ju-Eun Kim (5) ()WO[H2H]
Q2Mami Hasegawa (JPN)Eun Se Jang (KOR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Su Yeon Chun (KOR)Eva Raszkiewicz (6) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Frederikke Svarre ()Sinhee Kim (KOR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2So Hee Jung (WC) (KOR)Sung Hee Kim (7) (KOR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Han-Bit Lee (KOR)Na-Young Lee (KOR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Soomin Kim (KOR)Ye-Ji Mun (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Robu Kajitani (JPN)Sun Young Choi (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mihoki Miyahara (1) (JPN)Yifei Yang (CHI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eunhye Lee (KOR)Han Byeol Lee (KOR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yumeka Maeda (JPN)Dami Lee (KOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Da Ye Kim (KOR)Hanna Levina (WC) (INA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ji-Hee Lee (2) ()Se-Hyun Kim (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Seon Young Um (WC) (KOR)Le Seul Kim (KOR)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Suzuka Furukawa (JPN)Yu Jin Ahn (KOR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Seo-Kyung Kang ()Seohyeon Kim (KOR)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Ayano Shimizu (3) (JPN)Cherry Kim (WC) (KOR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Soyeon Park (KOR)Sol Hee Sim (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hae-Sung Kim ()Sujin Yoon (KOR)1-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Subin Park (WC) (KOR)Alice Gillan (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3You-Na Sul (4) (KOR)Yunjeong Park (KOR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jin Ju Lee (KOR)ju won Park (WC) (KOR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gayeong Back (KOR)Ji Yun Park (KOR)6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Hyeran Yun (WC) (KOR)Ayano Sonoda (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ju-Eun Kim (5) ()Yu-Mi Hwang (KOR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mijeong Park (KOR)Hye Rim Lee (KOR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Eun Se Jang (KOR)Hyunji Noh (KOR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mami Hasegawa (JPN)Mi Jeong Kwon (KOR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Eva Raszkiewicz (6) (USA)Dabin Oh (KOR)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Su Yeon Chun (KOR)Seunghyun Lee (KOR)7-6(6) Retired[H2H]
Q3Sinhee Kim (KOR)Jiaqing Mo (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Frederikke Svarre ()Ji Yun Yun (KOR)6-1 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sung Hee Kim (7) (KOR)Lu Yu (CHN)6-0 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3So Hee Jung (WC) (KOR)Mijung Kang (WC) (KOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Na-Young Lee (KOR)Ji-Young Kim ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Han-Bit Lee (KOR)Robyn Beddow (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ye-Ji Mun (KOR)Jessy Rompies (8) (IDN)4-6 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Soomin Kim (KOR)Stephanie Luk (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Robu Kajitani (JPN)Ji Hey Lee (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sun Young Choi (KOR)Hyerin Nam (KOR)6-2 6-0[H2H]