WTA 10k Gimcheon, Wk. 27 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 10k Gimcheon, Wk. 27 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Gimcheon, Wk. 27 Event Details:

2014-06-30Hard
OutdoorGimcheon, Korea, Rep.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Gimcheon, Wk. 27 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSo-Ra Lee (4) ()Na-Lae Han (4) ()7-6(2) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
SFSo-Ra Lee (1) ()Jia-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFNa-Lae Han ()Haruka Kaji (JPN)6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFJia-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)Yeong Won Jeong (1) ()6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFSo-Ra Lee (4) ()Ji-Sun Kim (4) ()6-1 5-7 6-1[H2H]
QFHaruka Kaji (8) (JPN)Seo-Kyung Kang (8) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFNa-Lae Han (5) ()Ji-Hee Choi (5) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Jia-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)Mami Hasegawa (1) (JPN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Yeong Won Jeong (Q) ()Ju-Eun Kim (Q) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16So-Ra Lee (4) ()Seung-Yeon Hong (4) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Ji-Sun Kim (Q) ()Makoto Ninomiya (Q) (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Seo-Kyung Kang (8) ()Ji-Young Kim (8) ()6-2 6-7(2) 6-0[H2H]
R16Haruka Kaji (JPN)Se Jin Lee (KOR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Ji-Hee Choi (5) ()Min-Hwa Yu (5) ()6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Na-Lae Han (Q) ()Ji-Hee Lee (Q) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Jia-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)Suyeon Choi (1) (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Mami Hasegawa (Q) (JPN)Yuanyi Yu (Q) (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ju-Eun Kim (Q) ()Nozomi Fujioka (Q) (JPN)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Yeong Won Jeong ()Da Hye Kim ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32So-Ra Lee (4) ()Sujin Yoon (4) (KOR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Seung-Yeon Hong ()Sung-Hee Han ()6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Ji-Sun Kim (Q) ()Se-Hyun Kim (Q) (KOR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)Hye-Min Lee ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Seo-Kyung Kang (8) ()Xi-Wei Cai (8) (CHN)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Ji-Young Kim (WC) ()Sun-Jung Kim (WC) ()3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Haruka Kaji (JPN)Jia Qi Kang (CHN)3-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Se Jin Lee (Q) (KOR)Sung Hee Kim (Q) (KOR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Ji-Hee Choi (5) ()Dabin Kim (5) ()6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Min-Hwa Yu ()Ji Min Park (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ji-Hee Lee (WC) ()Sang Hee Park (WC) (KOR)3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Na-Lae Han (LL) ()Ji Yun Yun (LL) (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJi-Hee Choi (1) ()
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
Na-Lae Han (1) ()
Mi Yoo ()
6-3 7-6(6)
SFNa-Lae Han (1) ()
Mi Yoo ()
Seo-Kyung Kang (1) ()
Ji-Young Kim ()
6-1 6-2
SFJi-Hee Choi (3) ()
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
Sun-Jung Kim (3) ()
Min-Hwa Yu ()
6-7(3) 6-1 [10-5]
QFNa-Lae Han (1) ()
Mi Yoo ()
Nozomi Fujioka (1) (JPN)
Haruka Kaji (JPN)
6-1 6-2
QFSeo-Kyung Kang (4) ()
Ji-Young Kim ()
Seung-Yeon Hong (4) ()
Hye-Min Lee ()
6-3 6-4
QFSun-Jung Kim ()
Min-Hwa Yu ()
Sung-Hee Han ()
Ju-Eun Kim ()
6-1 6-1
QFJi-Hee Choi ()
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
So Hee Jung (KOR)
Sang Hee Park (KOR)
6-3 6-3
R16Na-Lae Han (1) ()
Mi Yoo ()
Da Hye Kim (1) ()
So-Ra Lee ()
6-2 7-5
R16Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)
Haruka Kaji (JPN)
Hae-Sung Kim ()
So-Jung Kim ()
7-6(5) 4-6 [10-4]
R16Seung-Yeon Hong (4) ()
Hye-Min Lee ()
Gayeong Back (4) (KOR)
Sujin Yoon (KOR)
6-2 6-2
R16Seo-Kyung Kang (WC) ()
Ji-Young Kim ()
Yu Jin Ahn (WC) (KOR)
Suyeon Choi (KOR)
5-7 6-1 [10-7]
R16Sung-Hee Han ()
Ju-Eun Kim ()
Jia Qi Kang (CHN)
Yuanyi Yu (CHN)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Sun-Jung Kim ()
Min-Hwa Yu ()
Yeong Won Jeong ()
Ji-Hee Lee ()
7-5 2-6 [12-10]
R16So Hee Jung (KOR)
Sang Hee Park (KOR)
Yun-Hee Kim (KOR)
Jin Yoo (KOR)
6-2 7-5
R16Ji-Hee Choi (WC) ()
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
Eunhye Lee (WC) (KOR)
Seunghyun Lee (KOR)
6-0 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ji-Sun Kim ()Huijie Li (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Se Jin Lee (2) (KOR)Sun Young Choi (2) (KOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jia Qi Kang (CHN)Hae-Sung Kim ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Se-Hyun Kim (KOR)Na-Young Lee (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mami Hasegawa (JPN)Ji Yun Yun (KOR)6-7(11) 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ju-Eun Kim ()Yuanyi Yu (CHN)2-6 7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Sung Hee Kim (KOR)Sujin Yoon (KOR)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ji-Hee Lee ()Ji Min Park (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ji-Sun Kim (1) ()Jelena Stojanovic (1) (AUS)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Huijie Li (CHN)So Hee Jung (KOR)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Se Jin Lee (2) (KOR)Gun Hee Kim (2) (KOR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sun Young Choi (KOR)Sangbong Bark (KOR)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jia Qi Kang (CHN)Hyo Jung Kim (KOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Hae-Sung Kim ()Ha-Young Ji (KOR)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Se-Hyun Kim (KOR)Akiho Kakuya (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Na-Young Lee (KOR)Eunji Lim (KOR)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ji Yun Yun (KOR)Yun-Hee Kim (KOR)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Mami Hasegawa (JPN)Eun Se Jang (KOR)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Yuanyi Yu (CHN)Hye-Jin Byun (KOR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ju-Eun Kim ()So Hyon Kim (KOR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sujin Yoon (KOR)Seunghyun Lee (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sung Hee Kim (KOR)Ayumi Matsushita (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ji-Hee Lee ()Eunhye Lee (KOR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ji Min Park (KOR)Ji-Hyun Lee (KOR)6-3 4-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Jelena Stojanovic (1) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ji-Sun Kim ()Chaeeun Lee (KOR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3So Hee Jung (KOR)Ai Ikeda (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Huijie Li (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Se Jin Lee (2) (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gun Hee Kim (KOR)Eun Hee Kim (KOR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sun Young Choi (KOR)So-Hyun Bae (KOR)WO[H2H]
Q3Sangbong Bark (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hyo Jung Kim (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jia Qi Kang (CHN)Jin Yoo (KOR)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ha-Young Ji (KOR)Gayeong Back (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hae-Sung Kim ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Akiho Kakuya (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Se-Hyun Kim (KOR)Hyerin Nam (KOR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eunji Lim (KOR)Soomin Kim (KOR)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Na-Young Lee (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ji Yun Yun (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yun-Hee Kim (KOR)Yu Jin Ahn (KOR)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mami Hasegawa (JPN)Ayumi Mori (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Eun Se Jang (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hye-Jin Byun (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yuanyi Yu (CHN)Cho Ah Park (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3So Hyon Kim (KOR)Waka Kirihata (JPN)0-6 7-6(10) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ju-Eun Kim ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sujin Yoon (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Seunghyun Lee (KOR)Ji Hey Lee (KOR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ayumi Matsushita (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sung Hee Kim (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eunhye Lee (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ji-Hee Lee ()Hyojung Yea (KOR)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ji-Hyun Lee (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ji Min Park (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]