WTA 10k Gimcheon, Wk. 26 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 10k Gimcheon, Wk. 26 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Gimcheon, Wk. 26 Event Details:

2013-06-24Hard
OutdoorGimcheon, Korea, Rep.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Gimcheon, Wk. 26 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDi Zhao (1) (CHN)Ling Zhang (1) (HKG)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFLing Zhang (1) (HKG)Su Jeong Jang (1) ()6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
SFDi Zhao (4) (CHN)Ye-Ra Lee (4) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFLing Zhang (1) (HKG)Riko Sawayanagi (1) (JPN)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFSu Jeong Jang (3) ()Mi Yoo (3) ()4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFYe-Ra Lee (7) ()Seo-Kyung Kang (7) ()6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
QFDi Zhao (CHN)Zi Yang (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Ling Zhang (1) (HKG)Ho Ching Wu (1) (HKG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)Hye-Min Lee ()7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R16Mi Yoo (3) ()Se Jin Lee (3) (KOR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Su Jeong Jang ()Ye-Ji Mun (KOR)6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Seo-Kyung Kang (7) ()Sun-Jung Kim (7) ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Ye-Ra Lee (WC) ()Yeong Won Jeong (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Di Zhao (CHN)Seung-Yeon Hong ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Zi Yang (CHN)Ji-Hee Choi ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ling Zhang (1) (HKG)Ji-Sun Kim (1) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ho Ching Wu (WC) (HKG)Se-Hyun Kim (WC) (KOR)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Hye-Min Lee (WC) ()Yu Jin Ahn (WC) (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Riko Sawayanagi (Q) (JPN)Suyeon Choi (Q) (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Mi Yoo (3) ()In-Young Hwang (3) (KOR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Se Jin Lee (KOR)Ji-Young Kim ()3-6 6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Ye-Ji Mun (Q) (KOR)So Hee Jung (Q) (KOR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Su Jeong Jang (Q) ()Yun-Hee Kim (Q) (KOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Seo-Kyung Kang (7) ()Da Hye Kim (7) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Sun-Jung Kim ()Ah Song (KOR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Yeong Won Jeong (WC) ()Yuanyi Yu (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ye-Ra Lee (Q) ()Gun Hee Kim (Q) (KOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Seung-Yeon Hong (5) ()Na-Lae Han (5) ()6-7(4) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Di Zhao (CHN)Haruka Kaji (JPN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Ji-Hee Choi (Q) ()Fang Ying Xun (Q) (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Zi Yang (LL) (CHN)So-Hyun Bae (LL) (KOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNa-Lae Han (1) ()
Mi Yoo ()
Yun-Hee Kim (1) (KOR)
Jin Yoo (KOR)
6-3 6-3
SFNa-Lae Han (1) ()
Mi Yoo ()
Ji-Hee Choi (1) ()
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
6-4 6-3
SFYun-Hee Kim (KOR)
Jin Yoo (KOR)
Da Hye Kim ()
Sang Hee Park (KOR)
6-4 6-1
QFNa-Lae Han (1) ()
Mi Yoo ()
So Hee Jung (1) (KOR)
Ye-Ji Mun (KOR)
6-1 6-1
QFJi-Hee Choi (3) ()
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
Haruka Kaji (3) (JPN)
Ah Song (KOR)
6-3 7-6(5)
QFYun-Hee Kim (KOR)
Jin Yoo (KOR)
Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
Ling Zhang (HKG)
7-6(4) 6-4
QFDa Hye Kim ()
Sang Hee Park (KOR)
Seo-Kyung Kang ()
Ji-Young Kim ()
WO
R16Na-Lae Han (1) ()
Mi Yoo ()
Seung-Yeon Hong (1) ()
Hye-Min Lee ()
6-1 6-3
R16So Hee Jung (KOR)
Ye-Ji Mun (KOR)
Ji-Sun Kim ()
Sun-Jung Kim ()
6-1 6-4
R16Ji-Hee Choi (3) ()
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
Zi Yang (3) (CHN)
Yukun Zhang (CHN)
6-0 6-1
R16Haruka Kaji (Q) (JPN)
Ah Song (KOR)
Hye-Jin Byun (Q) (KOR)
Se-Hyun Kim (KOR)
6-4 3-6 [10-5]
R16Yun-Hee Kim (KOR)
Jin Yoo (KOR)
So-Hyun Bae (KOR)
Ah-Ren Han (KOR)
6-3 6-0
R16Fang Ying Xun (WC) (CHN)
Ling Zhang (HKG)
Suyeon Choi (WC) (KOR)
Se Jin Lee (KOR)
6-3 6-2
R16Da Hye Kim ()
Sang Hee Park (KOR)
In-Young Hwang (KOR)
Yeong Won Jeong ()
6-2 4-6 [10-6]
R16Seo-Kyung Kang ()
Ji-Young Kim ()
Xi-Wei Cai (CHN)
Ho Ching Wu (HKG)
6-2 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Fang Ying Xun (1) (CHN)Waka Kirihata (1) (JPN)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1In-Young Hwang (KOR)Yunjeong Park (KOR)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Gun Hee Kim (KOR)Xi-Wei Cai (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ji-Sun Kim ()So-Hyun Bae (KOR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Yun-Hee Kim (KOR)Ji Su Bae (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yuanyi Yu (CHN)Ah-Ren Han (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1So Hee Jung (KOR)Sang Hee Park (KOR)1-6 6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Suyeon Choi (KOR)Hee-Jin Oh (KOR)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ji-Sun Kim ()Eunhye Lee (KOR)[H2H]
Q2Yun-Hee Kim (KOR)Yukun Zhang (CHN)[H2H]
Q2Ji Su Bae (KOR)Yuhwa Kim (KOR)[H2H]
Q2Ah-Ren Han (KOR)Kyung-Mi Chang ()[H2H]
Q2Yuanyi Yu (CHN)Jin Yoo (KOR)[H2H]
Q2Hye-Jin Byun (KOR)So Hee Jung (KOR)[H2H]
Q2Sang Hee Park (KOR)Da Un Lee (KOR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Suyeon Choi (KOR)Lok-Sze Leung (HKG)[H2H]
Q2Hee-Jin Oh (KOR)Han Bi Hyun (KOR)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Fang Ying Xun (1) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Waka Kirihata (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3In-Young Hwang (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yunjeong Park (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Xi-Wei Cai (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gun Hee Kim (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3So-Hyun Bae (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eunhye Lee (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ji-Sun Kim ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yukun Zhang (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yun-Hee Kim (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yuhwa Kim (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ji Su Bae (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kyung-Mi Chang ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ah-Ren Han (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jin Yoo (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yuanyi Yu (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3So Hee Jung (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hye-Jin Byun (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Da Un Lee (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sang Hee Park (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lok-Sze Leung (HKG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Suyeon Choi (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Han Bi Hyun (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hee-Jin Oh (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Haruka Kaji (WC) (JPN)
Ah Song (KOR)
Yu Jin Ahn (WC) (KOR)
Yuanyi Yu (CHN)
6-1 6-2
Q1Hye-Jin Byun (KOR)
Se-Hyun Kim (KOR)
Eunhye Lee (KOR)
Hee-Jin Oh (KOR)
6-1 7-6(3)