WTA 10k Gimcheon, Wk. 25 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 10k Gimcheon, Wk. 25 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Gimcheon, Wk. 25 Event Details:

2013-06-17Hard
OutdoorGimcheon, Korea, Rep.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Gimcheon, Wk. 25 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYe-Ra Lee (4) ()Mi Yoo (4) ()6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
SFYe-Ra Lee ()Seo-Kyung Kang ()5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFMi Yoo (3) ()Seung-Yeon Hong (3) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFSeo-Kyung Kang ()Di Zhao (CHN)0-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFYe-Ra Lee (4) ()Na Ri Kim (4) (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFMi Yoo (8) ()Su Jeong Jang (8) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFSeung-Yeon Hong (WC) ()Haruka Kaji (WC) (JPN)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Seo-Kyung Kang (Q) ()Mi-Rae Ham (Q) ()2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Di Zhao (CHN)So-Jung Kim ()6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Ye-Ra Lee (4) ()Se Jin Lee (4) (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Na Ri Kim (KOR)Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Su Jeong Jang (8) ()Hye-Min Lee (8) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Mi Yoo ()Kamonwan Buayam (THA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Seung-Yeon Hong (7) ()Na-Lae Han (7) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Haruka Kaji (JPN)Sung-Hee Han ()6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Mi-Rae Ham (1) ()Zi Yang (1) (CHN)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Seo-Kyung Kang (Q) ()Fang Ying Xun (Q) (CHN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Di Zhao (Q) (CHN)Hye-Jin Byun (Q) (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32So-Jung Kim (WC) ()Hyojung Yea (WC) (KOR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Ye-Ra Lee (4) ()Yunjeong Park (4) (KOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Se Jin Lee (KOR)Ji-Young Kim ()6-0 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)Ji-Hee Choi ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Na Ri Kim (WC) (KOR)Suyeon Choi (WC) (KOR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Su Jeong Jang (8) ()Yeong Won Jeong (8) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Hye-Min Lee (Q) ()Ah Song (Q) (KOR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Kamonwan Buayam (THA)Nam Yeon Jun ()5-7 6-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Mi Yoo (Q) ()Yuanyi Yu (Q) (CHN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Na-Lae Han (7) ()Yuriko Sakai (7) (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Seung-Yeon Hong (WC) ()Ju-Eun Kim (WC) ()6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Haruka Kaji (JPN)Sanae Ohta (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Sung-Hee Han (Q) ()Sung-Ah Park (Q) (KOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSeo-Kyung Kang (3) ()
Ji-Young Kim ()
Su Jeong Jang (3) ()
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
7-5 6-1
SFSeo-Kyung Kang ()
Ji-Young Kim ()
Kamonwan Buayam (THA)
Ji-Hee Choi ()
6-7(6) 6-3 [10-2]
SFSu Jeong Jang (Q) ()
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
Seung-Yeon Hong (Q) ()
Hye-Min Lee ()
6-2 6-4
QFKamonwan Buayam (1) (THA)
Ji-Hee Choi ()
Na-Lae Han (1) ()
Mi Yoo ()
6-2 1-6 [10-6]
QFSeo-Kyung Kang (3) ()
Ji-Young Kim ()
Ji-Hee Lee (3) ()
Sung-Ah Park (KOR)
6-4 6-1
QFSeung-Yeon Hong ()
Hye-Min Lee ()
Zi Yang (CHN)
Yukun Zhang (CHN)
2-6 6-3 [10-5]
QFSu Jeong Jang ()
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
Mi-Rae Ham ()
Sung-Hee Han ()
6-3 6-1
R16Na-Lae Han (1) ()
Mi Yoo ()
Ju-Eun Kim (1) ()
So-Jung Kim ()
6-7(7) 6-2 [10-6]
R16Kamonwan Buayam (THA)
Ji-Hee Choi ()
Yeong Won Jeong ()
Yun-Hee Kim (KOR)
6-4 6-2
R16Seo-Kyung Kang (3) ()
Ji-Young Kim ()
Waka Kirihata (3) (JPN)
Ah Song (KOR)
6-0 6-2
R16Ji-Hee Lee ()
Sung-Ah Park (KOR)
Sanae Ohta (JPN)
Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
6-0 6-3
R16Zi Yang (Q) (CHN)
Yukun Zhang (CHN)
Xi-Wei Cai (Q) (CHN)
Sirui He (CHN)
0-6 6-4 [12-10]
R16Seung-Yeon Hong (Q) ()
Hye-Min Lee ()
Na Ri Kim (Q) (KOR)
Ye-Ra Lee ()
4-6 6-4 [10-8]
R16Mi-Rae Ham ()
Sung-Hee Han ()
Sun-Jung Kim ()
Min-Hwa Yu ()
7-6(7) 0-6 [14-12]
R16Su Jeong Jang (WC) ()
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
Yu Jin Ahn (WC) (KOR)
Suyeon Choi (KOR)
6-1 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yeong Won Jeong ()Jin Ju Lee (KOR)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Fang Ying Xun (2) (CHN)Xi-Wei Cai (2) (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Hye-Jin Byun (3) (KOR)Yuriko Sakai (3) (JPN)6-4 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Se Jin Lee (KOR)Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Hye-Min Lee ()So-Hyun Bae (KOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yuanyi Yu (CHN)Yu Jin Ahn (KOR)6-4 1-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Mi-Rae Ham ()Plobrung Plipuech (THA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sung-Ah Park (KOR)Sirui He (CHN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jin Ju Lee (1) (KOR)Sanae Ohta (1) (JPN)[H2H]
Q2Yeong Won Jeong ()Yun-Hee Kim (KOR)6-2 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Fang Ying Xun (2) (CHN)Ah-Ren Han (2) (KOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Xi-Wei Cai (CHN)Do Hee Bae (KOR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yuriko Sakai (3) (JPN)Hae-Jee Kim (3) (KOR)6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Hye-Jin Byun (KOR)Gun Hee Kim (KOR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA)Se-Hyun Kim (KOR)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Se Jin Lee (KOR)Dabin Kim ()6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2So-Hyun Bae (KOR)Yuseung Suh (KOR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Hye-Min Lee ()Da Hye Kim ()6-4 3-6 7-6[H2H]
Q2Yu Jin Ahn (KOR)Jaeyeon Kim (KOR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yuanyi Yu (CHN)Hee-Jin Oh (KOR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mi-Rae Ham ()Jin Yoo (KOR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Plobrung Plipuech (THA)Sunae Ji (KOR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sirui He (CHN)So-Hee Yoon (KOR)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Sung-Ah Park (KOR)Ji-Sun Kim ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sanae Ohta (1) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jin Ju Lee (KOR)Soo Yeon Chun (KOR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Yun-Hee Kim (KOR)Sun Young Hwang (KOR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yeong Won Jeong ()In-Young Hwang (KOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Fang Ying Xun (2) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ah-Ren Han (KOR)Soomin Kim (KOR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Do Hee Bae (KOR)Ji Eun Lee (KOR)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Xi-Wei Cai (CHN)Chi Hyun Jung (KOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yuriko Sakai (3) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hae-Jee Kim (KOR)Jinxuan Wang (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gun Hee Kim (KOR)Seung Hee Han (KOR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hye-Jin Byun (KOR)Cho-Won Lee ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Se-Hyun Kim (KOR)So Hee Jung (KOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dabin Kim ()Sang Hee Park (KOR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Se Jin Lee (KOR)Yu-Mi Hwang (KOR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yuseung Suh (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3So-Hyun Bae (KOR)Ji Yun Yun (KOR)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Da Hye Kim ()Han Bi Hyun (KOR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Hye-Min Lee ()Ji-Hee Lee ()6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jaeyeon Kim (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yu Jin Ahn (KOR)You-Na Sul (KOR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yuanyi Yu (CHN)Waka Kirihata (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hee-Jin Oh (KOR)Hee Ju Lee (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jin Yoo (KOR)Soo Bin Oh (KOR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mi-Rae Ham ()Yukun Zhang (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sunae Ji (KOR)Ahreum Park (KOR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Plobrung Plipuech (THA)Injung Kim (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sirui He (CHN)Soyeon Park (KOR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3So-Hee Yoon (KOR)Eunhye Lee (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ji-Sun Kim ()Ji-Hye Kim (KOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sung-Ah Park (KOR)Sujin Yoon (KOR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Xi-Wei Cai (CHN)
Sirui He (CHN)
Da Hye Kim ()
Yunjeong Park (KOR)
6-3 4-6 [10-5]
Q1Seung-Yeon Hong (WC) ()
Hye-Min Lee ()
Gun Hee Kim (WC) (KOR)
Hyojung Yea (KOR)
6-4 6-3