WTA 10k Gimcheon, Wk. 24 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 10k Gimcheon, Wk. 24 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Gimcheon, Wk. 24 Event Details:

2013-06-10Hard
OutdoorGimcheon, Korea, Rep.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Gimcheon, Wk. 24 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYe-Ra Lee (4) ()Na Ri Kim (4) (KOR)6-7(5) 6-2 6-0[H2H]
SFNa Ri Kim (KOR)Di Zhao (CHN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFYe-Ra Lee (6) ()Su Jeong Jang (6) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFDi Zhao (CHN)Sun-Jung Kim ()5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFNa Ri Kim (4) (KOR)Ju-Eun Kim (4) ()6-1 3-1 Retired[H2H]
QFSu Jeong Jang (6) ()Na-Lae Han (6) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFYe-Ra Lee (5) ()So-Jung Kim (5) ()6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Sun-Jung Kim (1) ()Sung-Hee Han (1) ()6-0 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Di Zhao (Q) (CHN)Se Jin Lee (Q) (KOR)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Na Ri Kim (4) (KOR)Yeong Won Jeong (4) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Ju-Eun Kim ()Ah Song (KOR)7-5 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Su Jeong Jang (6) ()Min-Hwa Yu (6) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Na-Lae Han (WC) ()Seung-Yeon Hong (WC) ()6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Ye-Ra Lee (5) ()Hye-Min Lee (5) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16So-Jung Kim (Q) ()Mi-Rae Ham (Q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Sung-Hee Han (1) ()Jin Yoo (1) (KOR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Sun-Jung Kim ()Ji-Young Kim ()3-6 6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Se Jin Lee (KOR)Nam Yeon Jun ()7-6(2) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Di Zhao (CHN)Kamonwan Buayam (THA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Na Ri Kim (4) (KOR)Ji-Hee Choi (4) ()6-4 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Yeong Won Jeong ()Seo-Kyung Kang ()1-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Ah Song (KOR)Sanae Ohta (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ju-Eun Kim ()Yuriko Sakai (JPN)6-0 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Su Jeong Jang (6) ()Riko Sawayanagi (6) (JPN)0-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Min-Hwa Yu ()Suyeon Choi (KOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Seung-Yeon Hong (Q) ()Se-Hyun Kim (Q) (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Na-Lae Han (WC) ()Yu Jin Ahn (WC) (KOR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ye-Ra Lee (5) ()Yun-Hee Kim (5) (KOR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Hye-Min Lee (Q) ()Ye-Ji Mun (Q) (KOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Mi-Rae Ham (Q) ()Hyojung Yea (Q) (KOR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32So-Jung Kim (Q) ()Ji-Sun Kim (Q) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNa Ri Kim (4) (KOR)
Ye-Ra Lee ()
Su Jeong Jang (4) ()
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
6-3 6-3
SFNa Ri Kim (KOR)
Ye-Ra Lee ()
Mi-Rae Ham ()
Sung-Hee Han ()
6-0 6-0
SFSu Jeong Jang (3) ()
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
Seo-Kyung Kang (3) ()
Ji-Young Kim ()
6-4 6-2
QFMi-Rae Ham ()
Sung-Hee Han ()
Nam Yeon Jun ()
Dabin Kim ()
3-6 7-6(2) [10-8]
QFNa Ri Kim (4) (KOR)
Ye-Ra Lee ()
Ji-Hee Lee (4) ()
Sung-Ah Park (KOR)
6-1 6-4
QFSeo-Kyung Kang ()
Ji-Young Kim ()
Ju-Eun Kim ()
So-Jung Kim ()
7-6(2) 6-4
QFSu Jeong Jang ()
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
Sun-Jung Kim ()
Min-Hwa Yu ()
7-6(5) 7-5
R16Mi-Rae Ham (A) ()
Sung-Hee Han ()
Yeong Won Jeong (A) ()
Yun-Hee Kim (KOR)
6-1 6-3
R16Nam Yeon Jun ()
Dabin Kim ()
Ah Song (KOR)
Hyojung Yea (KOR)
6-1 6-2
R16Na Ri Kim (4) (KOR)
Ye-Ra Lee ()
Kamonwan Buayam (4) (THA)
Na-Lae Han ()
7-5 6-3
R16Ji-Hee Lee ()
Sung-Ah Park (KOR)
Ji-Hee Choi ()
Hye-Min Lee ()
6-3 6-7(5) [10-3]
R16Ju-Eun Kim ()
So-Jung Kim ()
Seung-Yeon Hong ()
Cho-Won Lee ()
7-6(4) 6-1
R16Seo-Kyung Kang ()
Ji-Young Kim ()
Xi-Wei Cai (CHN)
Sirui He (CHN)
6-3 6-1
R16Sun-Jung Kim ()
Min-Hwa Yu ()
Sanae Ohta (JPN)
Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
6-1 7-5
R16Su Jeong Jang (WC) ()
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
Yu Jin Ahn (WC) (KOR)
Suyeon Choi (KOR)
6-1 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ji-Sun Kim ()Sung-Ah Park (KOR)3-6 7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Se Jin Lee (KOR)Fang Ying Xun (CHN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Yun-Hee Kim (KOR)Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ye-Ji Mun (KOR)Xi-Wei Cai (CHN)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Hye-Min Lee ()Dabin Kim ()4-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Se-Hyun Kim (KOR)Ha-Yang Choi (KOR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mi-Rae Ham ()So Hee Jung (KOR)3-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Jin Yoo (KOR)So-Hee Yoon (KOR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ji-Sun Kim ()Yunjeong Park (KOR)6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Sung-Ah Park (KOR)Ji Eun Lee (KOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Fang Ying Xun (CHN)You-Na Sul (KOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Se Jin Lee (KOR)Seung Hee Han (KOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yun-Hee Kim (KOR)Su San Na Sim (KOR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA)Sirui He (CHN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Xi-Wei Cai (CHN)Jaeyeon Kim (KOR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ye-Ji Mun (KOR)Yuanyi Yu (CHN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dabin Kim ()Ahreum Park (KOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Hye-Min Lee ()Ji-Hee Lee ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Se-Hyun Kim (KOR)Eunji Lim (KOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ha-Yang Choi (KOR)Hae-Jee Kim (KOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mi-Rae Ham ()Seon Young Um (KOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2So Hee Jung (KOR)Sung Hee Kim (KOR)4-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2So-Hee Yoon (KOR)Eunhye Lee (KOR)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jin Yoo (KOR)Ji-Hyun Lee (KOR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yunjeong Park (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ji-Sun Kim ()Hee-Jin Oh (KOR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sung-Ah Park (KOR)Plobrung Plipuech (THA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ji Eun Lee (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fang Ying Xun (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3You-Na Sul (KOR)Ji Yun Yun (KOR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Se Jin Lee (KOR)Kyung-Mi Chang ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Seung Hee Han (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Su San Na Sim (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yun-Hee Kim (KOR)Jin Kyoung Hong (KOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA)Gyung Eun Song (KOR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sirui He (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jaeyeon Kim (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Xi-Wei Cai (CHN)Ji-Hye Kim (KOR)0-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ye-Ji Mun (KOR)Jin Ju Lee (KOR)1-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yuanyi Yu (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dabin Kim ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ahreum Park (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ji-Hee Lee ()Sunae Ji (KOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hye-Min Lee ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eunji Lim (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Se-Hyun Kim (KOR)Sun Young Hwang (KOR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Hae-Jee Kim (KOR)Jinxuan Wang (CHN)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Ha-Yang Choi (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mi-Rae Ham ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Seon Young Um (KOR)So Hyon Kim (KOR)6-1 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Sung Hee Kim (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3So Hee Jung (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3So-Hee Yoon (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eunhye Lee (KOR)Soomin Kim (KOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jin Yoo (KOR)Soo Bin Oh (KOR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ji-Hyun Lee (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]