WTA 10k Getxo, Wk. 28 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 10k Getxo, Wk. 28 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Getxo, Wk. 28 Event Details:

2015-07-06Clay
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Getxo, Wk. 28 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAliona Bolsova Zadoinov (4) (ESP)Corinna Dentoni (3) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
SFAliona Bolsova Zadoinov (4) (ESP)Laetitia Sarrazin (6) (FRA)5-0 Retired[H2H]
SFCorinna Dentoni (3) (ITA)Estela Perez-Somarriba (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFLaetitia Sarrazin (6) (FRA)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (1) (ESP)3-6 7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
QFAliona Bolsova Zadoinov (4) (ESP)Alicia Herrero Linana (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFCorinna Dentoni (3) (ITA)Camille Cheli (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFEstela Perez-Somarriba (ESP)Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (1) (ESP)Camilla Rosatello (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Laetitia Sarrazin (6) (FRA)Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (ESP)6-0 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (4) (ESP)Marta Huqi Gonzalez Encinas (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Alicia Herrero Linana (ESP)Olga Parres Azcoitia (8) (ESP)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R16Camille Cheli (FRA)Marta Garcia Gausi (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Corinna Dentoni (3) (ITA)Meritxell Perera Ros (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Estela Perez-Somarriba (ESP)Pauline Payet (7) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-7(3) 7-6(8)[H2H]
R16Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)Ana Roman Dominguez (ESP)6-2 3-6 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (1) (ESP)Cristina Bucsa (MDA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Camilla Rosatello (ITA)Judit Vives Joan (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (ESP)Victoria Emma (WC) (USA)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Laetitia Sarrazin (6) (FRA)Claudia Herrero Garcia Honorato (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (4) (ESP)Ariadna Marti Riembau (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Marta Huqi Gonzalez Encinas (ESP)Marta Sexmilo Pascual (ESP)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alicia Herrero Linana (ESP)Sarah Finck (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Olga Parres Azcoitia (8) (ESP)Mercedes Aristegui (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Camille Cheli (FRA)Isabelle Wallace (5) (GBR)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Marta Garcia Gausi (ESP)Maria Del Rosario Canero Perez (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Meritxell Perera Ros (ESP)Maria Martinez Martinez (ESP)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Corinna Dentoni (3) (ITA)Helen Parish (GBR)6-1 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Pauline Payet (7) (FRA)Lucia DE LA PUERTA Uribe (WC) (ESP)2-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Estela Perez-Somarriba (ESP)Natalia Serrano Garcia (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ana Roman Dominguez (ESP)Anastasija Homutova ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)Alexandra Nancarrow (2) (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLucia Cervera-Vazquez (1) (ESP)
Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)
Camilla Rosatello (2) (ITA)
Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)
6-3 7-5
SFLucia Cervera-Vazquez (1) (ESP)
Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)
Maria Del Rosario Canero Perez (4) (ESP)
Marta Sexmilo Pascual (ESP)
6-2 6-1
SFCamilla Rosatello (2) (ITA)
Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)
Maria Martinez Martinez (3) (ESP)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
6-3 7-5
QFLucia Cervera-Vazquez (1) (ESP)
Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)
Marta Huqi Gonzalez Encinas (ESP)
Estela Perez-Somarriba (ESP)
6-0 6-0
QFMaria Del Rosario Canero Perez (4) (ESP)
Marta Sexmilo Pascual (ESP)
Alba Cortina Pou (ESP)
Claudia Herrero Garcia Honorato (ESP)
6-2 6-4
QFMaria Martinez Martinez (3) (ESP)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Mercedes Aristegui (ESP)
Victoria Emma (USA)
6-0 6-4
QFCamilla Rosatello (2) (ITA)
Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)
Camille Cheli (FRA)
Ariadna Marti Riembau (ESP)
6-0 6-7(3) 11-9
R16Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (1) (ESP)
Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)
Bye
R16Marta Huqi Gonzalez Encinas (ESP)
Estela Perez-Somarriba (ESP)
Carmen AIZPURUA Bernabe (ESP)
Sofia BLANCO Andrade (ESP)
6-0 6-2
R16Maria Del Rosario Canero Perez (4) (ESP)
Marta Sexmilo Pascual (ESP)
Berta Acero Garcia (ESP)
Naiara URIARTE Morillas (ESP)
6-1 6-1
R16Alba Cortina Pou (ESP)
Claudia Herrero Garcia Honorato (ESP)
Lucia DE LA PUERTA Uribe (ESP)
Lidia Moreno Arias (ESP)
6-1 6-0
R16Mercedes Aristegui (ESP)
Victoria Emma (USA)
Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)
Sara Lizariturry (ESP)
7-5 2-6 10-5
R16Maria Martinez Martinez (3) (ESP)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Anastasija Homutova ()
Andjela Novcic (SRB)
6-4 6-1
R16Camille Cheli (FRA)
Ariadna Marti Riembau (ESP)
Ana Roman Dominguez (ESP)
Natalia Serrano Garcia (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Undecided
Camilla Rosatello (2) (ITA)
Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Maria Del Rosario Canero Perez (1) (ESP)Alba Cortina Pou (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ana Roman Dominguez (ESP)Dalila Said (WC) (EGY)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Marta Garcia Gausi (ESP)Andjela Novcic (WC) (SRB)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Claudia Herrero Garcia Honorato (ESP)Sara Lizariturry (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Meritxell Perera Ros (ESP)Marina Olalla Abajo (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (ESP)Naiara URIARTE Morillas (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Alicia Herrero Linana (ESP)Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)6-4 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Helen Parish (GBR)Laura Falceto Font (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maria Del Rosario Canero Perez (1) (ESP)Polina Miroshnichenko (RUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alba Cortina Pou (ESP)Marta Peris Herrero (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dalila Said (WC) (EGY)Camille Sireix (2) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ana Roman Dominguez (ESP)Yana Grechkina (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marta Garcia Gausi (ESP)Mireia Polo (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andjela Novcic (WC) (SRB)Sofia BLANCO Andrade (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sara Lizariturry (ESP)Berta Acero Garcia (ESP)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Claudia Herrero Garcia Honorato (ESP)Olga Esteve Mendez (ESP)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marina Olalla Abajo (ESP)Carla Cerdan Vives (ESP)6-3 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Meritxell Perera Ros (ESP)Ruth ARTAZA Martin (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Naiara URIARTE Morillas (ESP)Carmen AIZPURUA Bernabe (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (ESP)Lidia Moreno Arias (ESP)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alicia Herrero Linana (ESP)Andrea Garcia Fernandez (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)Maria Toran Ribes (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Helen Parish (GBR)Maria Jose Luque Moreno (ESP)6-4 0-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Laura Falceto Font (ESP)Laura Marti (WC) (ESP)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]