WTA 10k Getxo, Wk. 28 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 10k Getxo, Wk. 28 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Getxo, Wk. 28 Event Details:

2013-07-08Clay
OutdoorGetxo, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Getxo, Wk. 28 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FGaia Sanesi (1) (ITA)Tatiana Bua (1) (ARG)7-5 5-7 7-5[H2H]
SFTatiana Bua (1) (ARG)Barbara Luz (1) (PRT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFGaia Sanesi (ITA)Jade Suvrijn (FRA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
QFTatiana Bua (1) (ARG)Andrea Lazaro Garcia (1) (ESP)7-5 5-7 6-4[H2H]
QFBarbara Luz (3) (PRT)Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (3) (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFJade Suvrijn (FRA)Giulia Sussarello (ITA)1-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFGaia Sanesi (ITA)Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Tatiana Bua (1) (ARG)Cristina Bucsa (1) (MDA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Andrea Lazaro Garcia (Q) (ESP)Charlotte Roemer (Q) (ECU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Barbara Luz (3) (PRT)Laura Gibanel Velasco (3) (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)Cornelia Lister (SWE)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Jade Suvrijn (5) (FRA)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (5) (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Giulia Sussarello (ITA)Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP)7-5 Retired[H2H]
R16Gaia Sanesi (8) (ITA)Rutuja Bhosale (8) (IND)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA)Klaartje Liebens (BEL)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Tatiana Bua (1) (ARG)Beatrice Cedermark (1) (SWE)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Cristina Bucsa (Q) (MDA)Olaya Inclan Solis (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Charlotte Roemer (WC) (ECU)Ines Miren De Pablo (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Barbara Luz (3) (PRT)Josephine Boualem (3) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Laura Gibanel Velasco (Q) (ESP)Alba Carrillo Marin (Q) (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Cornelia Lister (SWE)Ashley Keir (AUS)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (Q) (SWE)Olga Saez Larra (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (5) (ESP)Hedda Odegaard (5) (NOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jade Suvrijn (FRA)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP)Harmony Tan (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Giulia Sussarello (WC) (ITA)Olga Parres Azcoitia (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Rutuja Bhosale (8) (IND)Anna Smolina (8) ()6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Gaia Sanesi (ITA)Caroline Rohde-Moe (NOR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Klaartje Liebens (WC) (BEL)Leire Martinez-Barredo (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA)Emiliya Gadzhieva ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)
Cornelia Lister (SWE)
Ashley Keir (AUS)
Charlotte Roemer (ECU)
6-2 6-4
SFAshley Keir (AUS)
Charlotte Roemer (ECU)
Hedda Odegaard (NOR)
Caroline Rohde-Moe (NOR)
7-5 7-5
SFJacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)
Cornelia Lister (SWE)
Carol Yubitza Arnez Mercado (BOL)
Cristina Bucsa (MDA)
3-6 6-2 [10-4]
QFAshley Keir (1) (AUS)
Charlotte Roemer (ECU)
Tatiana Bua (1) (ARG)
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)
6-4 0-6 [11-9]
QFHedda Odegaard (NOR)
Caroline Rohde-Moe (NOR)
Liana Sakvarelidze (RUS)
Kristina Savchenkova (RUS)
6-3 6-1
QFCarol Yubitza Arnez Mercado (BOL)
Cristina Bucsa (MDA)
Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP)
Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP)
WO
QFJacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)
Cornelia Lister (SWE)
Gaia Sanesi (ITA)
Giulia Sussarello (ITA)
6-2 6-2
R16Tatiana Bua (1) (ARG)
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)
Bye
R16Ashley Keir (AUS)
Charlotte Roemer (ECU)
Ines Miren De Pablo (ESP)
Leire Martinez-Barredo (ESP)
6-1 6-2
R16Hedda Odegaard (4) (NOR)
Caroline Rohde-Moe (NOR)
Carmen Lopez-Rueda (4) (ESP)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
1-6 6-4 [10-6]
R16Liana Sakvarelidze (WC) (RUS)
Kristina Savchenkova (RUS)
Amanda Castillo (WC) (ESP)
Lorea Ganboa (ESP)
7-6(3) 6-1
R16Carol Yubitza Arnez Mercado (BOL)
Cristina Bucsa (MDA)
Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA)
Barbara Luz (PRT)
7-6(2) 6-2
R16Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP)
Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP)
Beatrice Cedermark (SWE)
Anna Smolina ()
6-2 6-2
R16Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)
Cornelia Lister (SWE)
Rutuja Bhosale (IND)
Klaartje Liebens (BEL)
6-7(7) 6-4 [10-4]
R16Gaia Sanesi (ITA)
Giulia Sussarello (ITA)
Marina Guinart Espana (ESP)
Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)
7-5 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (1) (SWE)Ksenija Sharifova (1) (RUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Charlotte Roemer (2) (ECU)Luca Nagymihaly (2) (HUN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Harmony Tan (FRA)Maite Cano (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)Elke Tiel ()6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q1Hedda Odegaard (NOR)Marina Guinart Espana (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Laura Gibanel Velasco (ESP)Anais Gomar Isart (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Caroline Rohde-Moe (NOR)Natalia Galan Gomez (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Cristina Bucsa (MDA)Carol Yubitza Arnez Mercado (BOL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (1) (SWE)Claudia Herrero Garcia Honorato (1) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ksenija Sharifova (RUS)Lucia Badillos Rodriguez (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Charlotte Roemer (2) (ECU)Natalia Serrano Garcia (2) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Luca Nagymihaly (WC) (HUN)Lorea Ganboa (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maite Cano (ESP)Aurea Ferral Salazar (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Harmony Tan (FRA)Mercedes Lopez Velez (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)Liana Sakvarelidze (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Elke Tiel ()Aida Martinez Sanjuan (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Hedda Odegaard (NOR)Camila Aguirri (ARG)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marina Guinart Espana (ESP)Laura Roig Tortajada (ESP)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anais Gomar Isart (ESP)Lidia Moreno Arias (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Laura Gibanel Velasco (ESP)Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Natalia Galan Gomez (WC) (ESP)Andrea Pascual Larrinaga (WC) (ESP)3-6 6-4 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Caroline Rohde-Moe (NOR)Carol Augustine-Benito (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Carol Yubitza Arnez Mercado (BOL)Claudia Gaspar ()6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Cristina Bucsa (MDA)Kristina Savchenkova (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]