WTA 10k Getxo, Wk. 27 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Getxo, Wk. 27 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Getxo, Wk. 27 Event Details:

2016-07-04Clay
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Getxo, Wk. 27 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJessika Ponchet (5) (FRA)Ioana Loredana Rosca (3) (ROU)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFJessika Ponchet (5) (FRA)Charlotte Roemer (ECU)6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFIoana Loredana Rosca (3) (ROU)Despina Papamichail (2) (GRC)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFCharlotte Roemer (ECU)Oleksandra Korashvili (1) (UKR)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
QFJessika Ponchet (5) (FRA)Cristina Bucsa (MDA)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
QFIoana Loredana Rosca (3) (ROU)Carla Lucero (8) (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFDespina Papamichail (2) (GRC)Hanna Landener (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Oleksandra Korashvili (1) (UKR)Mallaurie Noel (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Charlotte Roemer (ECU)Angela Fita Boluda (ESP)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Cristina Bucsa (MDA)Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Jessika Ponchet (5) (FRA)Julia Payola (ESP)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Carla Lucero (8) (ARG)Iana Tishchenko (MDA)7-5 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Ioana Loredana Rosca (3) (ROU)Lucia DE LA PUERTA Uribe (WC) (ESP)3-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Hanna Landener (GER)Guiomar MARISTANY ZULETA DE Reales (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Despina Papamichail (2) (GRC)Ariadna Marti Riembau (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Oleksandra Korashvili (1) (UKR)Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Mallaurie Noel (FRA)Isabella Harvison (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Charlotte Roemer (ECU)Carlota MOLINA Megias (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Angela Fita Boluda (ESP)Maria Martinez Martinez (6) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)Jade Suvrijn (4) (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Cristina Bucsa (MDA)Lucia Marzal Martinez (ESP)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Julia Payola (ESP)Mercedes Aristegui (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jessika Ponchet (5) (FRA)Anna Shepita (RUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Carla Lucero (8) (ARG)Marta Huqi Gonzalez Encinas (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Iana Tishchenko (MDA)Ksenija Sharifova (RUS)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Lucia DE LA PUERTA Uribe (WC) (ESP)Cristina MOLL Alles (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ioana Loredana Rosca (3) (ROU)Alicia Herrero Linana (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Guiomar MARISTANY ZULETA DE Reales (ESP)Jessica Crivelletto (7) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Hanna Landener (GER)Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ariadna Marti Riembau (ESP)Marta Vicens Miquel (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Despina Papamichail (2) (GRC)Ana Roman Dominguez (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FOleksandra Korashvili (1) (UKR)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
Carla Lucero (2) (ARG)
Jessika Ponchet (FRA)
6-0 6-3
SFOleksandra Korashvili (1) (UKR)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
Jessica Crivelletto (4) ()
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
6-1 4-6 10-6
SFCarla Lucero (2) (ARG)
Jessika Ponchet (FRA)
Ariadna Marti Riembau (3) (ESP)
Charlotte Roemer (ECU)
5-7 7-5 10-5
QFOleksandra Korashvili (1) (UKR)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
Andrea Garcia Fernandez (ESP)
Marta Garcia Gausi (ESP)
6-1 6-1
QFJessica Crivelletto (4) ()
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Lucia DE LA PUERTA Uribe (ESP)
Carlota MOLINA Megias (ESP)
6-4 6-1
QFAriadna Marti Riembau (3) (ESP)
Charlotte Roemer (ECU)
Mercedes Aristegui (ESP)
Marta Huqi Gonzalez Encinas (ESP)
6-3 6-1
QFCarla Lucero (2) (ARG)
Jessika Ponchet (FRA)
Julia Payola (ESP)
Ana Roman Dominguez (ESP)
6-2 6-3
R16Oleksandra Korashvili (1) (UKR)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
Bye
R16Andrea Garcia Fernandez (ESP)
Marta Garcia Gausi (ESP)
Silvia Bordes Caselles (ESP)
Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (ESP)
6-4 6-2
R16Jessica Crivelletto (4) ()
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Bye
R16Lucia DE LA PUERTA Uribe (ESP)
Carlota MOLINA Megias (ESP)
Isabella Harvison (USA)
Alessandra MAYA Thompson (ESP)
6-0 6-3
R16Mercedes Aristegui (ESP)
Marta Huqi Gonzalez Encinas (ESP)
Carmen AIZPURUA Bernabe (ESP)
Sofia BLANCO Andrade (ESP)
6-1 6-3
R16Undecided
Ariadna Marti Riembau (3) (ESP)
Charlotte Roemer (ECU)
Bye
R16Julia Payola (ESP)
Ana Roman Dominguez (ESP)
Bye
R16Undecided
Carla Lucero (2) (ARG)
Jessika Ponchet (FRA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Guiomar MARISTANY ZULETA DE Reales (1) (ESP)Jordan ORTEGA Mendez (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Angela Fita Boluda (ESP)Marta Garcia Gausi (2) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Hanna Landener (GER)Meritxell Perera Ros (3) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anna Shepita (RUS)Sofia BLANCO Andrade (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lucia Marzal Martinez (ESP)Andrea Garcia Fernandez (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marta Vicens Miquel (ESP)Alessandra MAYA Thompson (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (ESP)Carmen AIZPURUA Bernabe (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Isabella Harvison (WC) (USA)Rosa VICENS Mas (ESP)1-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Guiomar MARISTANY ZULETA DE Reales (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Jordan ORTEGA Mendez (ESP)Berta Acero Garcia (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marta Garcia Gausi (2) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Angela Fita Boluda (ESP)Patricia Villar Villar (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Meritxell Perera Ros (3) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Hanna Landener (GER)Silvia Bordes Caselles (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sofia BLANCO Andrade (WC) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Anna Shepita (RUS)Ingrid Navarro Rodriguez (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andrea Garcia Fernandez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Lucia Marzal Martinez (ESP)Marina RODRIGUEZ Garcia (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alessandra MAYA Thompson (WC) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Marta Vicens Miquel (ESP)Maria SUAREZ Alonso (ESP)1-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Carmen AIZPURUA Bernabe (ESP)Leire KNIESE Jauregui (ESP)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Isabella Harvison (WC) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Rosa VICENS Mas (ESP)Alexandra ALEGRE Ferre (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]